Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 5

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 111
2THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 222
3RF5758efileConnectRolf HeemskerkNED 333
4SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab SinghSIN 444
5MAS5202ZuhalSalleh AhmadMAS 555

Race Results for Race 10 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus11:53:2100:48:211.41401:08:2211
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha11:54:3200:49:321.40501:09:3622
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned12:05:5301:00:531.14401:09:3933
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin11:56:3200:51:321.36601:10:2444
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas12:04:5600:59:561.28601:17:0455

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 111
2JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN 222
3RUS621UminokoEvgeny SominRUS 333
42208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN 444

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas11:54:4100:44:411.05100:46:5811
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn11:55:5400:45:541.05800:48:3422
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus11:56:2800:46:281.04800:48:4233
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin11:53:3900:43:391.14900:50:0944

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 111
2SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei LongCHN 222
3MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 333

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha11:53:2800:38:280.97800:37:3711
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn11:52:4800:37:481.03100:38:5822
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:00:5900:45:590.87900:40:2533

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd YusofMAS 111
2Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat ZakiMAS 222
3Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku ZamilMAS 333
4Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira RuhanieMAS 444

Race Results for Race 10 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas11
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas22
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/mas44

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
109AllegroBob McIntyreAUS 1 11
2Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT 2 22

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/aus12:21:1201:01:120.83100:50:5111
Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut12:26:3201:06:320.77000:51:1422

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim RossaidiMAS 1 11
2MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 2 22
31Wind of ChangeAndrey BratanRUS 3 33
4.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 4 44

Race Results for Race 6 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim Rossaidiflags/mas12:29:5001:04:500.93501:00:3711
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:27:1001:02:100.97701:00:4422
1Wind of ChangeAndrey Bratanflags/rus12:29:5201:04:521.01001:05:3133
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas12:47:4601:22:460.94001:17:4844

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.DashMohd IzzadMAS 1 11
2.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN 2 22
3MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 3 33
4HKG1692TofanShah AzlanMAS 4 44
5.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 5 55
6USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA 6 66

Race Results for Race 6 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.DashMohd Izzadflags/mas12:30:4501:05:450.97001:03:4711
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin12:52:5201:27:520.78301:08:4822
MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas12:33:2401:08:241.04201:11:1633
HKG1692TofanShah Azlanflags/mas12:45:4901:20:490.91201:13:4244
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:31:1602:06:160.70501:29:0155
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha12:57:0201:32:020.99801:31:5166

Results for Classic Challenge class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN 1 11
2.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 2 22

Race Results for Race 6 in Classic Challenge class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin12:52:5201:27:520.78301:08:4811
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:35:0002:10:000.70501:31:3922


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates