Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 4

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 111 33
2RF5758efileConnectRolf HeemskerkNED 322 77
3THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 234 99
4SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab SinghSIN 443 1111
5MAS5202ZuhalSalleh AhmadMAS 5DNSDNS 1717

Race Results for Race 7 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus10:22:5800:47:581.41401:07:4911
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha10:25:4100:50:411.40501:11:1322
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned10:38:4801:03:481.14401:12:5933
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin10:29:2300:54:231.36601:14:1744
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas10:37:5001:02:501.28601:20:4855

Race Results for Race 8 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus11:48:5400:58:541.41401:23:1711
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned12:09:4501:19:451.14401:31:1422
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha11:55:1701:05:171.40501:31:4333
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin11:57:4901:07:491.36601:32:3844
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas 1.286 DNS6

Race Results for Race 9 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus13:05:5700:35:571.41400:50:5011
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned13:17:1000:47:101.14400:53:5822
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin13:10:5100:40:511.36600:55:4833
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha13:10:2400:40:241.40500:56:4644
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas 1.286 DNS6

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN 111 33
2MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 222 66
32208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN 334 1010
4RUS621UminokoEvgeny SominRUS 443 1111

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn10:25:5500:45:551.05800:48:3511
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas10:27:5000:47:501.05100:50:1622
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin10:24:1100:44:111.14900:50:4633
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus10:29:0200:49:021.04800:51:2344

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn12:22:3401:27:341.05801:32:3911
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas12:24:4901:29:491.05101:34:2422
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin12:17:3601:22:361.14901:34:5433
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus12:30:5401:35:541.04801:40:3044

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn13:25:0900:40:091.05800:42:2911
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas13:26:3100:41:311.05100:43:3822
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus13:26:4900:41:491.04800:43:4933
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin13:24:3700:39:371.14900:45:3144

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 111 33
2SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei LongCHN 322 77
3MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 233 88

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha10:25:3200:40:320.97800:39:3811
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas10:30:2600:45:260.87900:39:5622
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn10:24:3400:39:341.03100:40:4833

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha12:28:2501:28:250.97801:26:2811
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn12:23:5801:23:581.03101:26:3422
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:41:5001:41:500.87901:29:3133

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha13:34:1700:44:170.97800:43:1911
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn13:32:4500:42:451.03100:44:0522
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:41:1600:51:160.87900:45:0433

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd YusofMAS 111 33
2Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat ZakiMAS 222 66
3Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku ZamilMAS 333 99
4Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira RuhanieMAS DNSDNSDNS 1515

Race Results for Race 7 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas11
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas22
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/masDNS5

Race Results for Race 8 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas11
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas22
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/masDNS5

Race Results for Race 9 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas11
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas22
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/masDNS5

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT 1 11
209AllegroBob McIntyreAUS 2 22

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut12:04:1002:14:100.77001:43:1911
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/aus12:04:0802:14:080.83101:51:2822

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
11Wind of ChangeAndrey BratanRUS 1 11
2MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 2 22
3MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim RossaidiMAS 3 33
4.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 4 44

Race Results for Race 5 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1Wind of ChangeAndrey Bratanflags/rus12:07:5502:17:550.99602:17:2211
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:16:2302:26:230.97702:23:0122
MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim Rossaidiflags/mas12:27:3302:37:330.94002:28:0633
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas12:46:4102:56:410.94802:47:3044

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 1 11
2.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN 2 22
3.DashMohd IzzadMAS 3 33
4USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA 4 44
5.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 5 55
6HKG1692TofanShah AzlanMAS DNF 77

Race Results for Race 5 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas12:03:3402:13:341.04202:19:1111
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin13:01:0603:11:060.78002:29:0322
.DashMohd Izzadflags/mas12:26:2902:36:290.97202:32:0633
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha12:26:1502:36:150.99502:35:2844
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:32:2203:42:220.71002:37:5355
HKG1692TofanShah Azlanflags/mas 0.912 DNF7

Results for Classic Challenge class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN 1 11
2.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 2 22

Race Results for Race 5 in Classic Challenge class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin13:01:0603:11:060.78002:29:0311
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:32:2203:42:220.71002:37:5322


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates