Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 3

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 1 11
2THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 2 22
3SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab SinghSIN 3 33
4RF5758efileConnectRolf HeemskerkNED 4 44
5MAS5202ZuhalSalleh AhmadMAS 5 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus11:58:1902:23:191.41403:22:3911
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha12:07:0302:32:031.40503:33:3822
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin12:21:2502:46:251.36603:47:2033
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned13:00:1703:25:171.14403:54:5144
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas12:52:1103:17:111.28604:13:3555

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
12208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN 1 11
2JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN 2 22
3MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 3 33
4RUS621UminokoEvgeny SominRUS 4 44

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin13:03:1503:28:151.14903:59:1711
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn13:21:3403:46:341.05803:59:4222
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas13:29:0003:54:001.05104:05:5633
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus13:38:1604:03:161.04804:14:5744

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 1 11
2SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei LongCHN 2 22
3MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 3 33

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha12:59:4903:19:490.97803:15:2511
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn12:50:4403:10:441.03103:16:3922
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:47:4604:07:460.87903:37:4733

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd YusofMAS 1 11
2Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat ZakiMAS 2 22
3Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku ZamilMAS 3 33
4Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira RuhanieMAS RET 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas11
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas22
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/masRET5

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT 1 11
209AllegroBob McIntyreAUS 2 22

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut13:04:5603:19:560.77002:33:5711
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/aus12:55:0803:10:080.83102:38:0022

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim RossaidiMAS 1 11
2.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 2 22
31Wind of ChangeAndrey BratanRUS 3 33
4MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 4 44

Race Results for Race 4 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim Rossaidiflags/mas00:00:0000:00:000.94000:00:0011
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas00:00:0000:00:000.94800:00:0022
1Wind of ChangeAndrey Bratanflags/rus00:00:0000:00:000.99600:00:0033
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas00:00:0000:00:000.97700:00:0044

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 1 11
2HKG1692TofanShah AzlanMAS 2 22
3.DashMohd IzzadMAS 3 33
4USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA 4 44
5MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 5 55
6.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN 6 66

Race Results for Race 4 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas00:00:0000:00:000.71000:00:0011
HKG1692TofanShah Azlanflags/mas00:00:0000:00:000.91200:00:0022
.DashMohd Izzadflags/mas00:00:0000:00:000.97200:00:0033
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha00:00:0000:00:000.99500:00:0044
MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas00:00:0000:00:001.04200:00:0055
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin00:00:0000:00:000.78000:00:0066

Results for Classic Challenge class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 1 11
2.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN 2 22

Race Results for Race 4 in Classic Challenge class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas00:00:0000:00:000.71000:00:0011
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin00:00:0000:00:000.78000:00:0022


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates