Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 2

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 11 22
2THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 22 44
3RF5758efileConnectRolf HeemskerkNED 33 66
4SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab SinghSIN 44 88
5MAS5202ZuhalSalleh AhmadMAS 55 1010

Race Results for Race 4 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus10:14:2600:39:261.41400:55:4611
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha10:15:2500:40:251.40500:56:4722
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned10:27:3200:52:321.14401:00:0633
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin10:19:1300:44:131.36601:00:2444
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas10:25:5100:50:511.28601:05:2455

Race Results for Race 5 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus11:22:5200:42:521.41401:00:3711
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha11:24:3700:44:371.40501:02:4122
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned11:36:0800:56:081.14401:04:1333
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin11:29:0000:49:001.36601:06:5644
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas11:33:1200:53:121.28601:08:2555

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN 11 22
22208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN 22 44
3MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 33 66
4RUS621UminokoEvgeny SominRUS 44 88

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn10:35:2500:55:251.05800:58:3811
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin10:33:0700:53:071.14901:01:0222
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas10:38:3500:58:351.05101:01:3433
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus10:41:1901:01:191.04801:04:1644

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn11:59:2401:04:241.05801:08:0811
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin11:55:1401:00:141.14901:09:1222
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas12:02:1301:07:131.05101:10:3933
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus12:06:0301:11:031.04801:14:2844

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 21 33
2SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei LongCHN 12 33
3MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 33 66

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn11:04:3901:04:391.03101:06:3911
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha11:09:1001:09:100.97801:07:3922
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas11:20:3001:20:300.87901:10:4633

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha12:43:4200:53:420.97800:52:3111
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn12:45:2100:55:211.03100:57:0422
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:00:2001:10:200.87901:01:4933

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd YusofMAS 21 33
2Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku ZamilMAS 13 44
3Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat ZakiMAS 32 55
4Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira RuhanieMAS DNSDNS 1010

Race Results for Race 4 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas11
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas22
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/masDNS5

Race Results for Race 5 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas11
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas22
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/masDNS5

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
109AllegroBob McIntyreAUS 1 11
2Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT 2 22

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/aus11:41:1101:36:110.83101:19:5611
Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut11:49:5401:44:540.77001:20:4622

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
11Wind of ChangeAndrey BratanRUS 1 11
2MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim RossaidiMAS 2 22
3.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 3 33
4MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS DSQ 55

Race Results for Race 3 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1Wind of ChangeAndrey Bratanflags/rus11:27:1801:17:180.99401:16:5011
MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim Rossaidiflags/mas11:33:5901:23:590.94101:19:0222
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas11:37:2401:27:240.95201:23:1233
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas 0.977 DSQ5

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 1 11
2.DashMohd IzzadMAS 2 22
3USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA 3 33
4HKG1692TofanShah AzlanMAS 4 44
5.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN 5 55
6.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 6 66

Race Results for Race 3 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas11:23:4801:13:481.03801:16:3611
.DashMohd Izzadflags/mas11:32:2001:22:200.97001:19:5222
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha11:31:0201:21:020.99501:20:3833
HKG1692TofanShah Azlanflags/mas11:38:5501:28:550.91201:21:0644
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin12:00:5501:50:550.78701:27:1755
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas12:41:3502:31:350.71601:48:3266

Results for Classic Challenge class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN 1 11
2.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 2 22

Race Results for Race 3 in Classic Challenge class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin12:00:5501:50:550.78701:27:1711
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas12:41:3502:31:350.71601:48:3222


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates