Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 1

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1RF5758efileConnectRolf HeemskerkNED132 66
2THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA223 77
3AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUSDSQ11 88
4SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab SinghSIN344 1111
5MAS5202ZuhalSalleh AhmadMAS455 1414

Race Results for Race 1 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned10:43:2501:03:251.14401:12:3311
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha10:32:3400:52:341.40501:13:5122
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin10:35:3400:55:341.36601:15:5433
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas10:43:5301:03:531.28601:22:0944
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus 1.414 DSQ6

Race Results for Race 2 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus11:53:4600:48:461.41401:08:5711
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha11:54:5200:49:521.40501:10:0422
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned12:08:5501:03:551.14401:13:0733
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin11:59:0400:54:041.36601:13:5144
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas12:06:3201:01:321.28601:19:0855

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus13:01:5900:36:591.41400:52:1811
RF5758efileConnectRolf Heemskerkflags/ned13:12:1700:47:171.14400:54:0622
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha13:04:0200:39:021.40500:54:5133
SIN416WindsikherNick Burns/Sarab Singhflags/sin13:05:3900:40:391.36600:55:3244
MAS5202ZuhalSalleh Ahmadflags/mas13:11:5600:46:561.28601:00:2155

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN113 55
2MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS222 66
3RUS621UminokoEvgeny SominRUS331 7.57.5
42208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN344 11.511.5

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn10:31:1200:46:121.05800:48:5311
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas10:32:1200:47:121.05100:49:3622
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin10:32:2600:47:261.14900:54:3033.5
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus10:37:0000:52:001.04800:54:3033.5

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn11:55:1900:45:191.05800:47:5711
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas11:56:2800:46:281.05100:48:5022
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus11:58:2000:48:201.04800:50:3933
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin11:55:4900:45:491.14900:52:3944

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS621UminokoEvgeny Sominflags/rus13:23:5600:53:561.04800:56:3111
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas13:24:1300:54:131.05100:56:5922
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn13:24:1200:54:121.05800:57:2133
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin13:20:1500:50:151.14900:57:4444

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA112 44
2MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS221 55
3SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei LongCHN3DNFDNS 1111

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha10:29:4600:39:460.97800:38:5411
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas10:37:1800:47:180.87900:41:3522
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn10:32:2900:42:291.03100:43:4833

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha12:08:4100:53:410.97800:52:3011
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:15:5201:00:520.87900:53:3022
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn 1.031 DNF4

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:54:2801:09:280.87901:01:0411
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha13:48:4901:03:490.97801:02:2522
SIN3683Beihai Zhufeng Sailing TeamGuo Wei Longflags/chn 1.031 DNS4

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd YusofMAS112 44
2Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat ZakiMAS221 55
3Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku ZamilMAS333 99
4Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira RuhanieMAS444 1212

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas11
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas22
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/mas44

Race Results for Race 2 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas11
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas22
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/mas44

Race Results for Race 3 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
Navy 3 on mainNavy 1Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zakiflags/mas11
MSA - MSNMuhammad Uzzair Amin Mohd Yusofflags/mas22
Navy 2 on mainUMTKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas33
Navy 1 on mainMY GadisNor Zuhaira Ruhanieflags/mas44

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT112 44
209AllegroBob McIntyreAUS2OCS1 66

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut11:00:5601:05:560.77000:50:4611
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/aus10:59:2401:04:240.83100:53:3122

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut12:19:0500:59:050.77000:45:3011
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/aus 0.831 OCS3

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/aus13:40:4101:00:410.83100:50:2611
Pulse 600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut13:51:4101:11:410.77000:55:1222

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
11Wind of ChangeAndrey BratanRUS11 22
2MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS22 44
3MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim RossaidiMAS33 66
4.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS44 88

Race Results for Race 1 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1Wind of ChangeAndrey Bratanflags/rus11:08:0201:08:020.93401:03:3311
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas11:05:4101:05:410.97501:04:0222
MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim Rossaidiflags/mas11:10:5601:10:560.94301:06:5333
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas11:15:0101:15:010.96001:12:0144

Race Results for Race 2 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1Wind of ChangeAndrey Bratanflags/rus12:42:3901:07:390.98901:06:5411
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:43:4001:08:400.97501:06:5722
MAS160MarikhMuhammad Mustakim Rossaidiflags/mas12:49:0801:14:080.94301:09:5433
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas12:55:2601:20:260.96001:17:1344

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.DashMohd IzzadMAS11 22
2MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS22 44
3HKG1692TofanShah AzlanMAS33 66
4.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN44 88
5USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA55 1010
6.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS66 1212

Race Results for Race 1 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.DashMohd Izzadflags/mas11:10:4601:10:460.93501:06:1011
MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas11:07:2301:07:231.01201:08:1222
HKG1692TofanShah Azlanflags/mas11:18:3001:18:300.91801:12:0433
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin11:30:1201:30:120.80001:12:1044
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha11:13:0101:13:011.02001:14:2955
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas11:48:0801:48:080.73301:19:1666

Race Results for Race 2 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.DashMohd Izzadflags/mas13:18:3401:18:340.93501:13:2811
MAS616ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas13:13:3801:13:381.01201:14:3122
HKG1692TofanShah Azlanflags/mas13:27:1301:27:130.91801:20:0433
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin13:47:3001:47:300.80001:26:0044
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha13:26:2501:26:251.02001:28:0955
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas14:13:5602:13:560.73301:38:1066

Results for Classic Challenge class

Daily Pointscore for 07 Jan 2020

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.GwellXavier Le HenaffSIN11 22
2.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS22 44

Race Results for Race 1 in Classic Challenge class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin11:30:1201:30:120.80001:12:1011
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas11:48:0801:48:080.73301:19:1622

Race Results for Race 2 in Classic Challenge class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.GwellXavier Le Henaffflags/sin13:47:3001:47:300.80001:26:0011
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas14:13:5602:13:560.73301:38:1022


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates