Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Regatta Entrants

  Boat Name LOA (m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 Allegro 13.00 Bob McIntyre Australia RLYC
2 Beihai Zhufen Sailing Team 12.1 Peter Dyer Thailand CN Sailing Club
3 Chantique 16.76 Adale Adham Ayudin Malaysia Royal Langkawi
4 Char Chan 11.92 Kazuki Kihara Japan Zushi Yacht Club
5 DASH 10.9 Lily Sophiah Malaysia Admiral Marina & Leisure Club, Port Dickson
6 Discover Sailing Asia – Getaway Ichi 9.98 Chong Wei Yong Singapore Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
7 efileConnect 12.39 Rolf Heemskerk Netherlands Royal Selangor Yacht Club
8 Eveline 13.30 Dato’ Richard Curtis Malaysia RLYC/RSYC
9 Fetz Ma 6.096 Gerhard Pils Austria Union Yacht Club Attersee, UYCAs
10 GWELL 13.7 Yong Lai Lai Singapore
11 Linda 15.40 Woodor Jack Christensen USA Phuket Yacht Club
12 Marikh 9.75 Malaysian Armed Forces Sail Ass. Malaysia MAFSA
13 Mata Hari KL Registry 11.03 Vincent Chan Malaysia Royal Langkawi Yacht Club
14 Meraki 12.5 Geoff Masters Australia Raffles Marina Singapore
15 MSA 7.50 Royal Malaysian Navy Malaysia Royal Malaysian Navy Yacht Club
16 MY Gadis 7.50 Adlina Maria Abdul Majid Malaysia
17 Navy 1 7.50 Harisfabillah bin Muhamat Malaysia
18 Phoenix 10.03 Niels Degenkolw Denmark K D Y
19 Sea Escapes 11.74 Peter Dyer United Kingdom Phuket Yacht Club
20 Sadè 2 11.23 Keith Miller United Kingdom Langkawi Sailing School
21 Team Hollywood 16 Ray Roberts Australia
22 THA72 15.84 Kevin Whitcraft Thailand Royal Varuna Yacht Club
23 The Blue Angel 8.56 Jeremy Camps Great Britain Peninsular Sailing Club Selangor , R.O.R.C , Royal Burnham YC, Royal Papua YC
24 TOFAN 10.11 Aminnurllah Mustapah Malaysia
25 Uminoko 12.2 Anna Shueva Russia Vladivostok
26 UMT 7.50 Izhar Mohd Mustaat Malaysia
27 VG Offshore 11 Ramasamy Menon Malaysia Peninsula Sailing Club Selangor
28 Wind of Change 13.1 Sergey Bochkarev Russia
29 Windsikher 16.03 Nick Burns / Sarab Singh Singapore RHKYC/SYA
30 Zuhal 15.85 Royal Malaysian Navy Malaysia RMNYC

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates