Relive RLIR 2020Updated 692 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 1 11
2USA7700EmagineScott BradleyAUS 2 22
3AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf HeemskerkAUS 3 33
4HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve ManningHKG 4 44
5MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. RahmatMAS 5 55

Race Results for Race 7 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha11:52:1400:52:141.39601:12:5511
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus12:04:1501:04:151.16401:14:4722
AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf Heemskerkflags/aus11:56:4700:56:471.38601:18:4233
HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve Manningflags/hkg12:05:4101:05:411.23301:20:5944
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas12:08:4001:08:401.21601:23:3055

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 1 11
228000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 2 22
3BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresMAS 3 33

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas12:11:4901:06:491.05301:10:2111
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:19:3901:14:391.10701:22:3822
BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresflags/mas12:19:2801:14:281.23201:31:4533

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 1 11
2MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 2 22
3PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz SchochPNG 3 33
4AUS36AwateaGarret RodriguesGBR DNS 55

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:25:3901:15:390.97801:13:5911
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:48:2201:38:220.88201:26:4622
PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz Schochflags/png12:39:4201:29:420.98001:27:5433
AUS36AwateaGarret Rodriguesflags/gbr 0.897 DNS5

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van ParidonSIN 1 11
25050MojoRick FieldingAUS 2 22
3AUT600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT 3 33

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin12:33:1301:13:130.87501:04:0411
5050MojoRick Fieldingflags/aus13:16:1001:56:100.64301:14:4222
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut13:07:3401:47:340.75801:21:3233

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi SaziliMAS 1 11
2THA257Pine-PacificIthanai YingsiriTHA 2 22
3MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku ZamilMAS 3 33
4MAS2209SMUKoh Ling YingSIN 4 44
5MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri RahmatMAS 5 55
6MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul RazakMAS 6 66
7MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich ChanyimTHA 7 77

Race Results for Race 7 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas12:36:5301:21:531.00001:21:5311
THA257Pine-PacificIthanai Yingsiriflags/tha12:37:5701:22:571.00001:22:5722
MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas12:38:1301:23:131.00001:23:1333
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin12:38:1501:23:151.00001:23:1544
MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri Rahmatflags/mas12:38:4701:23:471.00001:23:4755
MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul Razakflags/mas12:44:5101:29:511.00001:29:5166
MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich Chanyimflags/tha12:45:0301:30:031.00001:30:0377

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1445MilashkaKorolev NikolaiTUR 1 11
2MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 2 22
3C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 3 33

Race Results for Race 5 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
445MilashkaKorolev Nikolaiflags/tur12:13:4100:48:411.05600:51:2511
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:19:3500:54:350.97500:53:1322
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:21:0800:56:080.95200:53:2633

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1RMy TOYWulf Henning LenzAUS 1 11
2MAS 303Freedom 12Fabian FrenandezMAS 2 22

Race Results for Race 4 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RMy TOYWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus12:48:5701:23:570.62300:52:1811
MAS 303Freedom 12Fabian Frenandezflags/mas12:27:0701:02:070.84300:52:2222

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.invictus RewardJohn OrmstonGBR 1 11
2USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristiansonUSA 2 22
3MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 3 33

Race Results for Race 4 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.invictus RewardJohn Ormstonflags/gbr12:29:5901:04:591.06001:08:5311
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christiansonflags/usa12:32:5101:07:511.05601:11:3922
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas12:35:0401:10:041.04501:13:1333


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates