Relive RLIR 2020Updated 695 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 11 22
2USA7700EmagineScott BradleyAUS 42 66
3AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf HeemskerkAUS 24 66
4HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve ManningHKG 33 66
5MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. RahmatMAS 55 1010

Race Results for Race 5 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha10:27:4400:47:441.39601:06:3811
AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf Heemskerkflags/aus10:28:1200:48:121.38601:06:4822
HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve Manningflags/hkg10:35:0600:55:061.23301:07:5633
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus10:38:3000:58:301.16401:08:0644
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas10:38:3300:58:331.21601:11:1255

Race Results for Race 6 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha12:09:1400:49:141.39601:08:4411
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus12:20:3301:00:331.16401:10:2922
HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve Manningflags/hkg12:17:4500:57:451.23301:11:1233
AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf Heemskerkflags/aus12:11:2900:51:291.38601:11:2144
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas12:21:5001:01:501.21601:15:1155

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 11 22
228000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 22 44
3BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresMAS 33 66

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas10:43:5200:48:521.05300:51:2711
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas10:48:0200:53:021.10700:58:4222
BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresflags/mas10:45:1100:50:111.23201:01:5033

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas12:09:4100:34:411.05300:36:3111
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:12:2200:37:221.10700:41:2222
BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresflags/mas12:11:2600:36:261.23200:44:5333

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 11 22
2PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz SchochPNG 32 55
3MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 23 55
4AUS36AwateaGarret RodriguesGBR 44 88

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den10:59:3700:59:370.97800:58:1811
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas11:11:0101:11:010.88201:02:3822
PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz Schochflags/png11:06:4401:06:440.98001:05:2433
AUS36AwateaGarret Rodriguesflags/gbr11:25:1401:25:140.89701:16:2744

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:24:3600:39:360.97800:38:4411
PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz Schochflags/png12:28:1500:43:150.98000:42:2322
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:33:5400:48:540.88200:43:0833
AUS36AwateaGarret Rodriguesflags/gbr12:46:2101:01:210.89700:55:0244

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van ParidonSIN 11 22
2AUT600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT 22 44
35050MojoRick FieldingAUS 33 66

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin11:08:2900:53:290.87500:46:4811
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut11:22:2201:07:220.75800:51:0422
5050MojoRick Fieldingflags/aus11:34:4601:19:460.64300:51:1733

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin12:24:4300:34:430.87500:30:2311
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut12:36:2200:46:220.75800:35:0922
5050MojoRick Fieldingflags/aus12:51:0301:01:030.64300:39:1533

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1THA257Pine-PacificIthanai YingsiriTHA 22 44
2MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich ChanyimTHA 61 77
3RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi SaziliMAS 16 77
4MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku ZamilMAS 53 88
5MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri RahmatMAS 44 88
6MAS2209SMUKoh Ling YingSIN 37 1010
7MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul RazakMAS 75 1212

Race Results for Race 5 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas11:03:5200:58:521.00000:58:5211
THA257Pine-PacificIthanai Yingsiriflags/tha11:04:3200:59:321.00000:59:3222
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin11:06:1801:01:181.00001:01:1833
MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri Rahmatflags/mas11:06:1901:01:191.00001:01:1944
MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas11:06:2401:01:241.00001:01:2455
MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich Chanyimflags/tha11:08:2901:03:291.00001:03:2966
MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul Razakflags/mas11:08:5801:03:581.00001:03:5877

Race Results for Race 6 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich Chanyimflags/tha12:20:0600:40:061.00000:40:0611
THA257Pine-PacificIthanai Yingsiriflags/tha12:20:2100:40:211.00000:40:2122
MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas12:20:4700:40:471.00000:40:4733
MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri Rahmatflags/mas12:20:5100:40:511.00000:40:5144
MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul Razakflags/mas12:21:0300:41:031.00000:41:0355
RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas12:21:0500:41:051.00000:41:0566
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin12:21:3300:41:331.00000:41:3377

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 11 22
2445MilashkaKorolev NikolaiTUR 22 44
3C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 33 66

Race Results for Race 3 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas11:33:0701:13:070.97501:11:1711
445MilashkaKorolev Nikolaiflags/tur11:28:3201:08:321.05601:12:2222
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus11:41:1701:21:170.95201:17:2333

Race Results for Race 4 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:46:3600:51:360.97500:50:1911
445MilashkaKorolev Nikolaiflags/tur12:45:4100:50:411.05600:53:3122
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:52:1400:57:140.95200:54:2933

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 303Freedom 12Fabian FrenandezMAS 1 11
2RMy TOYWulf Henning LenzAUS 2 22

Race Results for Race 3 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 303Freedom 12Fabian Frenandezflags/mas11:59:0701:39:070.84301:23:3311
RMy TOYWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus12:23:4702:03:470.68401:24:4022

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.invictus RewardJohn OrmstonGBR 1 11
2USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristiansonUSA 2 22
3MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 3 33

Race Results for Race 3 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.invictus RewardJohn Ormstonflags/gbr11:53:4201:33:421.04801:38:1211
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christiansonflags/usa11:55:4101:35:411.05601:41:0222
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas11:58:1701:38:171.04901:43:0633


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates