Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 2

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS8898Millenium RacingRay RobertsAUS 21 33
2AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 12 33
3MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy KooMAS 43 77
452566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan HineAUS 34 77
5HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 55 1010
6USA 35111TraderDoug PasnikUSA 66 1212

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus10:38:2301:03:231.38901:28:0211
AUS8898Millenium RacingRay Robertsflags/aus10:40:4901:05:491.36601:29:5422
52566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan Hineflags/aus10:33:2000:58:201.58201:32:1733
MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy Kooflags/mas10:42:2401:07:241.37501:32:4144
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg10:35:4801:00:481.52501:32:4355
USA 35111TraderDoug Pasnikflags/usa10:50:4501:15:451.32801:40:3666

Race Results for Race 4 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS8898Millenium RacingRay Robertsflags/aus12:11:0501:06:051.36601:30:1611
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus12:10:5001:05:501.38901:31:2722
MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy Kooflags/mas12:12:0601:07:061.37501:32:1633
52566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan Hineflags/aus12:04:1700:59:171.58201:33:4744
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:08:4101:03:411.52501:37:0755
USA 35111TraderDoug Pasnikflags/usa12:19:0001:14:001.32801:38:1666

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS 11 22
2RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov EvgeniiRUS 22 44
3MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. RahmatMAS 33 66
4USA7700EmagineScott BradleyAUS 44 88
528000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 55 1010

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus10:34:5200:54:521.10501:00:3811
RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus10:35:0000:55:001.11301:01:1322
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas10:30:3300:50:331.21601:01:2833
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus10:33:5900:53:591.16301:02:4744
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas10:42:1301:02:131.10801:08:5655

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus12:21:4801:11:481.10501:19:2011
RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus12:24:0101:14:011.11301:22:2322
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas12:18:1301:08:131.21601:22:5733
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus12:21:5801:11:581.16301:23:4244
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:29:2201:19:221.10801:27:5655

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS 11 22
2JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 22 44
3SIN999Foreign AffairGreg ReynoldsAUS 33 66
4MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 64 1010
5SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville BurdenSIN 46 1010
6PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz SchochTHA 55 1010

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:55:5401:10:541.05401:14:4411
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:03:5601:18:560.97801:17:1222
SIN999Foreign AffairGreg Reynoldsflags/aus10:59:5901:14:591.05501:19:0633
SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville Burdenflags/sin11:00:3201:15:321.06601:20:3144
PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz Schochflags/tha11:09:1101:24:110.97001:21:3955
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas11:17:3701:32:370.88201:21:4166

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas12:09:0600:34:061.05400:35:5611
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:12:4900:37:490.97800:36:5922
SIN999Foreign AffairGreg Reynoldsflags/aus12:11:4400:36:441.05500:38:4533
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:19:1800:44:180.88200:39:0444
PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz Schochflags/tha12:17:4300:42:430.97000:41:2655
SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville Burdenflags/sin12:13:5600:38:561.06600:41:3066

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi SaziliMAS 11 22
2MAS2501ATMHeidi b AhmadMAS 22 44
3MAS2209SMUKoh Ling YingSIN 33 66
4MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. MeeyousamsenTHA 44 88
5MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. SheriffMAS DNFDNS 1212

Race Results for Race 3 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas11:14:5301:24:531.00001:24:5311
MAS2501ATMHeidi b Ahmadflags/mas11:16:0101:26:011.00001:26:0122
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin11:16:0701:26:071.00001:26:0733
MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. Meeyousamsenflags/tha11:20:4701:30:471.00001:30:4744
MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. Sheriffflags/mas 1.000 DNF6

Race Results for Race 4 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas12:20:4200:40:421.00000:40:4211
MAS2501ATMHeidi b Ahmadflags/mas12:21:0400:41:041.00000:41:0422
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin12:21:3500:41:351.00000:41:3533
MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:22:3700:42:371.00000:42:3744
MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. Sheriffflags/mas 1.000 DNS6

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1GBR789MWOWDavid LiddellGBR 11 22
2.AllegroBob McIntyreMAS 22 44
3AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville FordhamTHA 33 66
457Manta BluGerhard PilsMAS 44 88

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR789MWOWDavid Liddellflags/gbr10:48:1000:53:100.89800:47:4511
.AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas10:55:1201:00:120.83000:49:5822
AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:06:1801:11:180.75000:53:2933
57Manta BluGerhard Pilsflags/mas11:41:3001:46:300.60101:04:0044

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR789MWOWDavid Liddellflags/gbr12:49:1100:44:110.89800:39:4111
.AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas12:56:1200:51:120.83000:42:3022
AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:08:3501:03:350.75000:47:4133
57Manta BluGerhard Pilsflags/mas13:47:0001:42:000.58500:59:4044

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1NZL5952SophiaPhil AugerNZL 1 11
2MAS3401DeliteArne HaynMAS 2 22
3.IndulgenceBernard Di TullioMAS 3 33
4C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 4 44

Race Results for Race 3 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
NZL5952SophiaPhil Augerflags/nzl11:15:0901:15:091.04401:18:2711
MAS3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas11:28:0401:28:040.90501:19:4222
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas11:27:2201:27:220.94201:22:1833
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus11:28:5601:28:560.96701:26:0044

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1EvelineEvelineTrevor RichardsMAS 1 11
2MY ToyMy TOYHenning LenzAUS 2 22

Race Results for Race 3 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
EvelineEvelineTrevor Richardsflags/mas11:57:1701:57:170.71201:23:3011
MY ToyMy TOYHenning Lenzflags/aus12:13:5202:13:520.68901:32:1422

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS616ChantiqueHakim KlunkerMAS 1 11
2MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy MenonMAS 2 22
3.Viva LaylaMasako IzumiJPN 3 33
4.AlakaluffLiu Rui LinCHN 4 44
5HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 5 55

Race Results for Race 3 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS616ChantiqueHakim Klunkerflags/mas11:18:3901:18:391.05501:22:5911
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy Menonflags/mas11:30:4301:30:430.99701:30:2722
.Viva LaylaMasako Izumiflags/jpn11:33:4501:33:450.99201:33:0033
.AlakaluffLiu Rui Linflags/chn12:08:3302:08:330.90501:56:2044
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:57:1401:57:141.01401:58:5255


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates