Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 1

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
152566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan HineAUS21 33
2AUS8898Millenium RacingRay RobertsAUS42 66
3MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy KooMAS33 66
4AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS1DSQ 88
5HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG54 99
6USA 35111TraderDoug PasnikUSA65 1111

Race Results for Race 1 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus10:39:1900:49:191.38901:08:3011
52566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan Hineflags/aus10:33:4700:43:471.58201:09:1622
MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy Kooflags/mas10:40:5700:50:571.37501:10:0333
AUS8898Millenium RacingRay Robertsflags/aus10:41:5900:51:591.36601:11:0144
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg10:37:2500:47:251.52501:12:1955
USA 35111TraderDoug Pasnikflags/usa10:47:2300:57:231.32801:16:1266

Race Results for Race 2 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
52566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan Hineflags/aus12:27:1501:02:151.58201:38:2911
AUS8898Millenium RacingRay Robertsflags/aus12:38:1401:13:141.36601:40:0222
MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy Kooflags/mas12:40:3301:15:331.37501:43:5333
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:33:4601:08:461.52501:44:5244
USA 35111TraderDoug Pasnikflags/usa12:45:3001:20:301.32801:46:5455
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus 1.389 DSQ7

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS11 22
2USA7700EmagineScott BradleyAUS32 55
3MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. RahmatMAS23 55
4RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov EvgeniiRUS44 88
528000InsanityJohn KaraMAS55 1010

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus10:35:5500:40:551.10500:45:1311
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas10:33:0600:38:061.21600:46:2022
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus10:35:5800:40:581.16300:47:3933
RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus10:39:0900:44:091.11300:49:0844
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas10:44:4900:49:491.10800:55:1255

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus12:30:0501:00:051.10501:06:2411
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus12:28:0800:58:081.16301:07:3722
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas12:26:1000:56:101.21601:08:1833
RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus12:32:0101:02:011.11301:09:0144
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:36:2301:06:231.10801:13:3355

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN11 22
2MAL 2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS22 44
3PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz SchochTHA43 77
4SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville BurdenSIN54 99
5SIN999Foreign AffairGreg ReynoldsAUS3DNS 1010
6MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS65 1111

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den10:45:2200:45:220.97800:44:2211
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:42:2100:42:211.05400:44:3822
SIN999Foreign AffairGreg Reynoldsflags/aus10:43:2100:43:211.05500:45:4433
PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz Schochflags/tha10:49:0500:49:050.97000:47:3744
SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville Burdenflags/sin10:45:4300:45:431.06600:48:4455
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas10:55:4200:55:420.88200:49:0866

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:46:5501:11:550.97801:10:2011
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas12:42:0301:07:031.05401:10:4022
PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz Schochflags/tha12:51:5801:16:580.97001:14:3933
SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville Burdenflags/sin12:45:2101:10:211.06601:15:0044
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:01:4101:26:410.88201:16:2755
SIN999Foreign AffairGreg Reynoldsflags/aus 1.055 DNS7

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS2209SMUKoh Ling YingSIN11 22
2MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. MeeyousamsenTHA32 55
3MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi SaziliMAS23 55
4MAS2501ATMHeidi b AhmadMAS44 88
5MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. SheriffMAS55 1010

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin10:52:5500:47:551.00000:47:5511
MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas10:54:5300:49:531.00000:49:5322
MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. Meeyousamsenflags/tha10:56:0100:51:011.00000:51:0133
MAS2501ATMHeidi b Ahmadflags/mas10:56:0200:51:021.00000:51:0244
MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. Sheriffflags/mas10:59:4800:54:481.00000:54:4855

Race Results for Race 2 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin12:54:4601:14:461.00001:14:4611
MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:56:4201:16:421.00001:16:4222
MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas12:56:5701:16:571.00001:16:5733
MAS2501ATMHeidi b Ahmadflags/mas12:57:2801:17:281.00001:17:2844
MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. Sheriffflags/mas12:58:4701:18:471.00001:18:4755

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1GBR789MWOWDavid LiddellGBR11 22
2.AllegroBob McIntyreMAS22 44
3AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville FordhamTHA33 66
457Manta BluGerhard PilsMAS44 88

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR789MWOWDavid Liddellflags/gbr10:54:3700:44:370.89800:40:0411
.AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas11:03:0000:53:000.83000:43:5922
AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:11:3201:01:320.75000:46:0933
57Manta BluGerhard Pilsflags/mas11:31:3201:21:320.62500:50:5844

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR789MWOWDavid Liddellflags/gbr12:45:0400:50:040.89800:44:5811
.AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas12:50:4500:55:450.83000:46:1622
AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:00:1401:05:140.75000:48:5633
57Manta BluGerhard Pilsflags/mas13:44:2001:49:200.62501:08:2044

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1NZL5952SophiaPhil AugerNZL11 22
2C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS22 44
3MAS3401DeliteArne HaynMAS33 66
4.IndulgenceBernard Di TullioMAS44 88

Race Results for Race 1 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
NZL5952SophiaPhil Augerflags/nzl11:14:5900:59:590.95500:57:1711
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus11:24:2301:09:230.95201:06:0322
MAS3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas11:33:3401:18:340.93401:13:2333
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas11:38:2501:23:251.05001:27:3544

Race Results for Race 2 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
NZL5952SophiaPhil Augerflags/nzl13:01:5800:56:581.04400:59:2811
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus13:12:3101:07:310.95201:04:1722
MAS3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas13:16:0101:11:010.90601:04:2033
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas13:16:2501:11:250.94201:07:1644

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1EvelineEvelineTrevor RichardsMAS11 22
2MY ToyMy TOYHenning LenzAUS22 44

Race Results for Race 1 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
EvelineEvelineTrevor Richardsflags/mas11:52:2801:37:280.68601:06:5211
MY ToyMy TOYHenning Lenzflags/aus11:55:3801:40:380.71301:11:4522

Race Results for Race 2 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
EvelineEvelineTrevor Richardsflags/mas13:38:1401:28:140.70101:01:5111
MY ToyMy TOYHenning Lenzflags/aus13:43:3901:33:390.69801:05:2222

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS616ChantiqueHakim KlunkerMAS11 22
2HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR32 55
3MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy MenonMAS23 55
4.Viva LaylaMasako IzumiJPN44 88
5.AlakaluffLiu Rui LinCHN55 1010

Race Results for Race 1 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS616ChantiqueHakim Klunkerflags/mas11:23:1101:13:111.05501:17:1311
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy Menonflags/mas11:30:2401:20:240.97701:18:3322
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:30:1601:20:161.01401:21:2333
.Viva LaylaMasako Izumiflags/jpn11:36:1101:26:111.00001:26:1144
.AlakaluffLiu Rui Linflags/chn11:57:4201:47:421.01001:48:4755

Race Results for Race 2 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS616ChantiqueHakim Klunkerflags/mas13:09:4901:04:491.05501:08:2311
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr13:13:0301:08:031.01401:09:0022
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy Menonflags/mas13:18:2601:13:260.99701:13:1333
.Viva LaylaMasako Izumiflags/jpn13:20:4901:15:490.99201:15:1344
.AlakaluffLiu Rui Linflags/chn13:55:2801:50:280.90501:39:5855


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates