Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 2

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 13 44
2AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 22 44
3HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 41 55
4MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 34 77
5RUS768Lero 3Alexy TokhovskiMAS 65 1111
6RP 45KatsuBen CopleyAUS 56 1111

Race Results for Race 4 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas10:52:1601:17:161.22001:34:1611
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus10:44:0201:09:021.37201:34:4322
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas10:52:5301:17:531.21901:34:5633
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg10:37:5501:02:551.51901:35:3444
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus10:55:3801:20:381.24801:40:3855
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas10:56:4301:21:431.24201:41:3066

Race Results for Race 5 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:38:3801:28:381.51902:14:3811
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus12:50:0801:40:081.37202:17:2322
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas13:04:5901:54:591.22002:20:1733
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas13:05:3901:55:391.21902:20:5944
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas13:08:0401:58:041.24202:26:3855
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus13:07:5501:57:551.24802:27:1066

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN 11 22
2HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony RootUSA 22 44
3MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard PilsMAS 34 77
4AUS6038FujinPeter SorrensonAUS 53 88
5NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei AndreyRUS 45 99
6RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS 66 1212

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin10:36:0600:56:061.11801:02:4311
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa10:42:0801:02:081.02901:03:5622
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas10:41:4501:01:451.05401:05:0533
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus10:42:1901:02:191.04501:05:0744
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus10:38:5700:58:571.10701:05:1555
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus10:41:3901:01:391.06901:05:5466

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin13:20:3402:05:341.11802:20:2311
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa13:32:1902:17:191.02902:21:1822
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus13:27:1502:12:151.10702:26:2433
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas13:35:2802:20:281.05402:28:0344
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus13:38:3002:23:301.04502:29:5755
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus13:36:4202:21:421.06902:31:2966

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 11 22
2GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 22 44
3NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian PorterJPN 33 66
4MAS 3401DeliteArne HaynMAS 54 99
5JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda YasutoJPN 45 99

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den10:20:4200:35:420.97900:34:5711
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr10:25:3100:40:310.93200:37:4622
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn10:25:2800:40:280.97800:39:3533
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn10:29:2400:44:240.94000:41:4444
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas10:30:4500:45:450.93300:42:4155

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:20:2402:30:240.97902:27:1411
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr13:39:1002:49:100.93202:37:4022
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn13:32:0802:42:080.97802:38:3433
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas13:53:2703:03:270.93302:51:1044
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn13:54:5303:04:530.94002:53:4755

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
12703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A RahmatMAS 31 44
23RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS 22 44
32707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd AfendyMAS 14 55
40204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmanMAS 43 77
5512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax PerrinsAUS 55 1010
6712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA 66 1212

Race Results for Race 4 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas10:22:0400:37:040.97200:36:0211
3RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas10:22:1100:37:110.97200:36:0922
2703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas10:22:3400:37:340.97200:36:3133
0204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmanflags/mas10:22:5800:37:580.97200:36:5444
512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax Perrinsflags/aus10:23:4300:38:430.97200:37:3855
712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha10:23:5400:38:540.97200:37:4966

Race Results for Race 5 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas12:48:4400:53:440.97200:52:1411
3RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas12:49:3800:54:380.97200:53:0622
0204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmanflags/mas12:49:4600:54:460.97200:53:1433
2707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas12:49:5400:54:540.97200:53:2244
512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax Perrinsflags/aus12:50:2400:55:240.97200:53:5155
712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:51:5700:56:570.97200:55:2166

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
14After BurnerDaniel RennoTHA 1 11
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 2 22
3tbaOasisBob MottTHA 3 33
4tbaFleur d'EspiceJames HarrisAUS DNF 55

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
4After BurnerDaniel Rennoflags/tha11:43:0601:43:060.93301:36:1211
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha12:12:0302:12:030.76901:41:3322
tbaOasisBob Mottflags/tha12:33:5102:33:510.76901:58:1933
tbaFleur d'EspiceJames Harrisflags/aus 0.650 DNF5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav SomovRUS 1 11
29250SababaGrant WichmanNZL 2 22
3GBR9846TRusalkaKevan PerrinsGBR 3 33
42368LiannetLiannet TechnologyHKG 4 44
5HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 5 55
6NONEIndulgenceBernard Di TullioMAS 6 66
7S14CarriocaJames WylieTHA DNS 88

Race Results for Race 3 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav Somovflags/rus12:22:1202:17:121.10702:31:5311
9250SababaGrant Wichmanflags/nzl12:08:3502:03:351.36602:48:4922
GBR9846TRusalkaKevan Perrinsflags/gbr13:11:0003:06:000.94302:55:2433
2368LiannetLiannet Technologyflags/hkg12:51:2802:46:281.05702:55:5744
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr13:02:4702:57:471.02803:02:4655
NONEIndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas13:10:0303:05:031.03603:11:4366
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.057 DNS8

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 1 11
2tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 2 22
3tbaFlissingenRoel EnggenMAS DNS 44

Race Results for Race 2 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas12:33:2402:23:240.57101:21:5311
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus12:37:0002:27:000.64901:35:2422
tbaFlissingenRoel Enggenflags/mas 0.684 DNS4

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 15 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1160SmysteryCharles HayGBR 21 33
2MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A KlunkerBVI 13 44
3MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex NahMAS 32 55
446Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreMAS 44 88
5CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard HaiberCAN RAF5 1111

Race Results for Race 3 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/bvi11:48:3001:38:201.01201:39:3111
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr11:48:3101:38:211.05401:43:4022
MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas12:04:5001:54:400.91601:45:0233
46Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreflags/mas12:04:3901:54:290.94301:47:5744
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can 0.924 RAF6

Race Results for Race 4 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr13:25:1401:00:141.05401:03:2911
MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas13:42:3101:17:310.91101:10:3722
MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/bvi13:33:5301:08:531.02701:10:4533
46Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreflags/mas13:43:0501:18:050.92301:12:0444
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can13:45:2901:20:290.97201:18:1455


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates