Relive RLIR 2020Updated 695 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 18 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 1122
2MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 3255
3MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 5388
4AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 2DNS99
5RUS768Lero 3Alexy TokhovskiMAS 641010
6RP 45KatsuBen CopleyAUS 4DNS1111

Race Results for Race 9 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg11:18:5400:58:541.51901:29:2811
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus11:25:5801:05:581.37201:30:3022
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas11:38:0101:18:011.21901:35:0633
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus11:37:0801:17:081.24801:36:1644
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas11:40:2701:20:271.22001:38:0955
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas11:46:2101:26:211.24201:47:1566

Race Results for Race 10 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:38:0400:38:041.51900:57:4911
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas12:49:5900:49:591.21901:00:5622
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas12:54:4300:54:431.22001:06:4533
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas12:57:5700:57:571.24201:11:5844
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus 1.248 DNS7
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus 1.372 DNS7

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 18 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony RootUSA 2133
2MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard PilsMAS 5277
3NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei AndreyRUS 4377
4RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS 3477
5SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN 1DNS88
6AUS6038FujinPeter SorrensonAUS DNFDNS1414

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin11:20:3600:55:361.11801:02:1011
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa11:25:2901:00:291.02901:02:1422
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus11:24:2600:59:261.06901:03:3233
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus11:28:4001:03:401.04501:06:3244
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas11:28:5801:03:581.05401:07:2555
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus 1.107 DNF7

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa12:42:5300:47:531.02900:49:1611
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas12:44:0100:49:011.05400:51:4022
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus12:46:5200:51:521.04500:54:1233
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus12:47:3300:52:331.06900:56:1144
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus 1.107 DNS7
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin 1.118 DNS7

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 18 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 2133
2NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian PorterJPN 1344
3MAS 3401DeliteArne HaynMAS 4266
4GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 3477
5JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda YasutoJPN 5DNF1111

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn11:10:1000:40:100.97800:39:1711
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:10:2700:40:270.97900:39:3622
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr11:15:0700:45:070.93200:42:0333
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas11:15:3300:45:330.93300:42:3044
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn11:26:2300:56:230.94000:53:0055

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:35:0500:55:050.97900:53:5611
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas12:39:5000:59:500.93300:55:4922
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn12:38:1300:58:130.97800:56:5633
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr12:41:5901:01:590.93200:57:4644
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn 0.940 DNF6

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 18 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
12703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A RahmatMAS 1 11
2712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA 2 22
33RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS 3 33
42707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd AfendyMAS 4 44
50204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmanMAS 5 55
6512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax PerrinsAUS DNS 77

Race Results for Race 9 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas12:17:3601:47:360.97201:44:3511
712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:22:3001:52:300.97201:49:2122
3RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas12:23:1001:53:100.97201:50:0033
2707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas12:23:5301:53:530.97201:50:4244
0204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmanflags/mas17:00:0006:30:000.97206:19:0555
512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax Perrinsflags/aus 0.972 DNS7

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 18 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 1 11
2tbaFleur d'EspiceJames HarrisAUS 2 22
34After BurnerDaniel RennoTHA DNF 55
4tbaOasisBob MottTHA DNS 55

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:38:2301:03:230.76900:48:4511
tbaFleur d'EspiceJames Harrisflags/aus12:10:2601:35:260.65001:02:0222
4After BurnerDaniel Rennoflags/tha 0.933 DNF5
tbaOasisBob Mottflags/tha 0.769 DNS5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 18 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
12368LiannetLiannet TechnologyHKG 1 11
2GBR9846TRusalkaKevan PerrinsGBR 2 2.52.5
3MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav SomovRUS 2 2.52.5
4HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 4 44
5NONEIndulgenceBernard Di TullioMAS 5 55
69250SababaGrant WichmanNZL DNS 88
7S14CarriocaJames WylieTHA DNS 88

Race Results for Race 6 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2368LiannetLiannet Technologyflags/hkg11:36:5502:36:551.05002:44:4611
MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav Somovflags/rus11:34:3202:34:321.11702:52:3722.5
GBR9846TRusalkaKevan Perrinsflags/gbr11:50:4402:50:441.01102:52:3722.5
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:44:4602:44:461.05102:53:1044
NONEIndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas11:44:2502:44:251.06102:54:2755
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.049 DNS8
9250SababaGrant Wichmanflags/nzl 1.195 DNS8

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 18 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 1 11
2tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 2 22
3tbaFlissingenRoel EnggenMAS DNS 44

Race Results for Race 5 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas12:10:2001:30:200.62200:56:1111
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus12:19:1301:39:130.58400:57:5722
tbaFlissingenRoel Enggenflags/mas 0.658 DNS4

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 18 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard HaiberCAN 1 11
2MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A KlunkerBVI 2 22
3160SmysteryCharles HayGBR RDG 2.72.7
4MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex NahMAS 3 33
546Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreMAS 4 44

Race Results for Race 7 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can11:44:3701:04:370.96001:02:0211
MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/bvi11:41:1801:01:181.02301:02:4322
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr 1.035 RDG2.7
MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas11:47:0301:07:030.94601:03:2633
46Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreflags/mas12:01:3801:21:380.91901:15:0144


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates