Relive RLIR 2020Updated 695 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS111 33
2MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS222 66
3MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS533 1111
4RP 45KatsuBen CopleyAUS454 1313
5HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG34DNS 1414
6RUS768Lero 3Alexy TokhovskiMAS6DNSDNS 2020

Race Results for Race 1 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus11:05:2201:05:221.37201:29:4111
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas11:13:5601:13:561.21901:30:0722
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg11:00:0001:00:001.51901:31:0833
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus11:13:5601:13:561.24801:32:1644
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas11:17:2101:17:211.22001:34:2255
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas11:19:3901:19:391.24201:38:5666

Race Results for Race 2 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus12:34:0701:04:071.37201:27:5811
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas12:44:1301:14:131.21901:30:2822
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas12:45:2201:15:221.22001:31:5733
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:31:1001:01:101.51901:32:5544
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus12:45:1301:15:131.24801:33:5255
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas 1.242 DNS7

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus14:09:1601:09:161.37201:35:0211
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas14:19:0001:19:001.21901:36:1822
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas14:21:0101:21:011.22001:38:5033
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus14:19:5901:19:591.24801:39:4944
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg 1.519 DNS7
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas 1.242 DNS7

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN111 33
2HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony RootUSA232 77
3AUS6038FujinPeter SorrensonAUS323 88
4MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard PilsMAS445 1313
5RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS554 1414
6NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei AndreyRUS666 1818

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin10:58:0800:53:081.11800:59:2411
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa11:03:3700:58:371.02901:00:1922
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus11:00:1100:55:111.10701:01:0533
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas11:03:2600:58:261.05401:01:3544
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus11:03:0200:58:021.06901:02:0255
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus11:05:0001:00:001.04501:02:4266

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin12:27:0400:52:041.11800:58:1311
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus12:28:0100:53:011.10700:58:4122
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa12:33:0000:58:001.02900:59:4133
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas12:33:0500:58:051.05401:01:1344
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus12:32:4400:57:441.06901:01:4355
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus12:34:1600:59:161.04501:01:5666

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin14:00:3800:55:381.11801:02:1211
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa14:06:2701:01:271.02901:03:1422
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus14:02:2300:57:231.10701:03:3133
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus14:05:5501:00:551.06901:05:0744
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas14:08:2001:03:201.05401:06:4555
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus14:09:4501:04:451.04501:07:4066

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN111 33
2GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR222 66
3NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian PorterJPN433 1010
4JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda YasutoJPN354 1212
5MAS 3401DeliteArne HaynMAS545 1414

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den10:51:3100:41:210.97900:40:2911
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr11:00:1100:50:010.93200:46:3722
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn11:03:4800:53:380.94000:50:2533
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn11:02:1800:52:080.97800:50:5944
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas11:06:1500:56:050.93300:52:2055

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:23:0300:43:030.97900:42:0911
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr12:29:5500:49:550.93200:46:3122
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn12:28:3400:48:340.97800:47:3033
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas12:34:2400:54:240.93300:50:4544
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn12:34:2200:54:220.94000:51:0655

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:56:0200:46:020.97900:45:0411
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr14:03:0500:53:050.93200:49:2822
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn14:04:5700:54:570.97800:53:4433
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn14:07:3800:57:380.94000:54:1144
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas14:12:4801:02:480.93300:58:3655

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
12703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A RahmatMAS211 44
22707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd AfendyMAS123 66
33RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS332 88
40204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmanMAS554 1414
5512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax PerrinsAUS44DNS 1515
6712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA665 1717

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas10:58:4600:43:460.97200:42:3211
2703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas10:59:0000:44:000.97200:42:4622
3RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas10:59:3100:44:310.97200:43:1633
512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax Perrinsflags/aus11:00:1800:45:180.97200:44:0244
0204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmanflags/mas11:01:1100:46:110.97200:44:5355
712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha11:02:2300:47:230.97200:46:0366

Race Results for Race 2 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas12:30:2500:45:250.97200:44:0911
2707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas12:30:2700:45:270.97200:44:1122
3RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas12:31:0300:46:030.97200:44:4633
512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax Perrinsflags/aus12:33:0900:48:090.97200:46:4844
0204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmanflags/mas12:33:2000:48:200.97200:46:5955
712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:34:2100:49:210.97200:47:5866

Race Results for Race 3 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas14:03:2100:48:210.97200:47:0011
3RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas14:03:2600:48:260.97200:47:0522
2707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas14:03:3300:48:330.97200:47:1133
0204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmanflags/mas14:04:5800:49:580.97200:48:3444
712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha14:05:4100:50:410.97200:49:1655
512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax Perrinsflags/aus 0.972 DNS7

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
14After BurnerDaniel RennoTHA11 22
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA22 44
3tbaOasisBob MottTHA33 66
4tbaFleur d'EspiceJames HarrisAUS44 88

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
4After BurnerDaniel Rennoflags/tha11:19:4400:59:440.93300:55:4411
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:38:2701:18:270.76901:00:2022
tbaOasisBob Mottflags/tha11:59:4201:39:420.76901:16:4033
tbaFleur d'EspiceJames Harrisflags/aus12:19:4401:59:440.65001:17:5044

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
4After BurnerDaniel Rennoflags/tha14:08:5400:48:540.93300:45:3711
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha14:23:1101:03:110.76900:48:3522
tbaOasisBob Mottflags/tha14:42:3001:22:300.76901:03:2733
tbaFleur d'EspiceJames Harrisflags/aus15:01:1301:41:130.65001:05:4744

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav SomovRUS11 22
29250SababaGrant WichmanNZL22 44
3HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR43 77
4GBR9846TRusalkaKevan PerrinsGBR35 88
52368LiannetLiannet TechnologyHKG54 99
6NONEIndulgenceBernard Di TullioMAS66 1212
7S14CarriocaJames WylieTHADNSDNS 1616

Race Results for Race 1 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav Somovflags/rus11:42:4201:17:421.02501:19:3911
9250SababaGrant Wichmanflags/nzl11:35:4601:10:461.24301:27:5822
GBR9846TRusalkaKevan Perrinsflags/gbr12:01:2701:36:270.97601:34:0833
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:59:5701:34:571.02001:36:5144
2368LiannetLiannet Technologyflags/hkg11:56:0301:31:031.08601:38:5355
NONEIndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas12:06:4001:41:401.18001:59:5866
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.011 DNS8

Race Results for Race 2 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav Somovflags/rus14:27:0701:02:071.12601:09:5711
9250SababaGrant Wichmanflags/nzl14:21:3200:56:321.30301:13:4022
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr14:42:2901:17:291.00901:18:1133
2368LiannetLiannet Technologyflags/hkg14:41:3301:16:331.06101:21:1344
GBR9846TRusalkaKevan Perrinsflags/gbr14:53:5601:28:560.98101:27:1555
NONEIndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas15:03:4301:38:431.05801:44:2766
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.061 DNS8

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS1 11
2tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS2 22
3tbaFlissingenRoel EnggenMASDNS 44

Race Results for Race 1 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas12:55:1302:25:130.57001:22:4611
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus12:38:0302:08:030.65001:23:1422
tbaFlissingenRoel Enggenflags/mas 0.739 DNS4

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1160SmysteryCharles HayGBR11 22
2MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A KlunkerBVI23 55
346Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreMAS52 77
4CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard HaiberCAN34 77
5MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex NahMAS45 99

Race Results for Race 1 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr11:58:5301:28:530.96001:25:2011
MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/bvi12:06:5601:36:560.93501:30:3822
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can12:15:2101:45:210.99001:44:1833
MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas12:18:0901:48:091.00201:48:2244
46Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreflags/mas12:27:0901:57:091.02602:00:1255

Race Results for Race 2 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr14:38:1301:13:131.05501:17:1511
46Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreflags/mas14:48:3601:23:360.92601:17:2522
MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/bvi14:43:0201:18:020.99701:17:4833
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can14:47:2001:22:200.96901:19:4744
MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas14:56:2101:31:210.95901:27:3655


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates