Relive RLIR 2020Updated 467 days ago

Race Day 5

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 3144
2SIN2008Walawala 2Steve ManningSIN 4266
3HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 2466
4MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 5388
5HKG2112HiFiNeil PrydeHKG 1DNS99
6AUS1943KatsuBen CopleyAUS 651111
7MAS99Baby TongaPeter SorensenAUS DNSDNS1616

Race Results for Race 9 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg11:38:1200:53:121.35301:11:5911
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg11:33:1000:48:101.52001:13:1322
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas11:48:4901:03:491.22001:17:5133
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin11:51:1501:06:151.17801:18:0344
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas11:49:5401:04:541.22101:19:1555
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus11:52:5601:07:561.17101:19:3366
MAS99Baby TongaPeter Sorensenflags/aus 1.167 DNS8

Race Results for Race 10 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas13:01:4200:36:421.22000:44:4611
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin13:03:3700:38:371.17800:45:2922
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas13:02:2400:37:241.22100:45:4033
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:55:4700:30:471.52000:46:4744
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus13:06:4500:41:451.17100:48:5355
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg 1.353 DNS8
MAS99Baby TongaPeter Sorensenflags/aus 1.167 DNS8

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 11 22
2GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 22 44
3IRL 9292NijinskyJeff HarrisGBR 33 66
4MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsGBR 44 88

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:46:0400:56:040.98000:54:5711
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr11:52:0801:02:080.93200:57:5422
IRL 9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr11:49:5200:59:520.99000:59:1633
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr11:55:2301:05:230.94901:02:0344

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:55:2800:25:280.98000:24:5711
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr12:57:2500:27:250.93200:25:3322
IRL 9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr12:56:1100:26:110.99000:25:5533
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr12:59:3000:29:300.94900:28:0044

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin LimSIN 111
2MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A RahmatMAS 222
3MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz NorizanMAS 333
4MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B SaziliMAS 444
5MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinAUS 555

Race Results for Race 10 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin13:06:2802:11:280.97202:07:4711
MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas13:07:4502:12:450.97202:09:0222
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas13:08:1102:13:110.97202:09:2733
MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B Saziliflags/mas13:10:1802:15:180.97202:11:3144
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair Rankinflags/aus13:14:3102:19:310.97202:15:3755

Results for Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin LimSIN 111
2MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz NorizanMAS 222
3MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister RankinAUS 333

Race Results for Race 10 in Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin13:06:2802:11:280.97202:07:4711
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas13:08:1102:13:110.97202:09:2722
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister Rankinflags/aus13:14:3102:19:310.97202:15:3733

Results for Multihull - Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1M165MojoPeter WilcoxAUS 31 44
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 14 55
3641 AUSFantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 23 55
4GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid LiddellGBR 42 66

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull - Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:08:0602:08:060.77301:39:0111
641 AUSFantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus13:00:3902:00:390.82801:39:5422
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/aus12:49:4101:49:410.91501:40:2233
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/gbr13:01:1202:01:120.88201:46:5444

Race Results for Race 8 in Multihull - Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/aus13:43:4200:23:420.91500:21:4111
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/gbr13:45:3600:25:360.88200:22:3522
641 AUSFantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus13:47:2100:27:210.82800:22:3933
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:50:0700:30:070.77300:23:1744

Results for Multihull - Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
10Prima DonnaMalcolm HoneAUS 1 11
2440Vertical TimeGeorge KetteringGER 2 22
31379Ivory StreetGreg McMasterAUS DNF 44

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull - Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
0Prima DonnaMalcolm Honeflags/aus13:11:1402:11:140.67501:28:3511
440Vertical TimeGeorge Ketteringflags/ger12:53:2401:53:240.80101:30:5022
1379Ivory StreetGreg McMasterflags/aus 0.853 DNF4

Results for Bareboat class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1423DreamtimeRob AzzopardiAUS 1 11
21961MorakotWayne BatemanAUS 2 22
3S6RattanaClive ManningGBR 3 33
4S14CarriocaJames WylieGBR DNS 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Bareboat class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
423DreamtimeRob Azzopardiflags/aus12:22:4901:17:490.99801:17:4011
1961MorakotWayne Batemanflags/aus12:35:5701:30:570.98901:29:5722
S6RattanaClive Manningflags/gbr13:07:1302:02:130.97301:58:5533
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/gbr 1.003 DNS5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN3992Fortissimo 8Fuda YasutoJPN 1 11
2303PocoMia GillowTHA 2 22
3160My ToyHenning LenzAUS 3 33
415OverdriveBrent McInnesAUS 4 44
5160SmysteryCharles HayGBR 5 55
6MAS37HaffimanMorten RingvoldNOR 6 66
7HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 7 77
817Free WindNicholas SmithTHA DNS 99

Race Results for Race 6 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN3992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn12:22:2001:17:200.93301:12:0911
303PocoMia Gillowflags/tha12:25:4901:20:490.90401:13:0322
160My ToyHenning Lenzflags/aus13:20:3502:15:350.61001:22:4233
15OverdriveBrent McInnesflags/aus12:29:0001:24:001.01401:25:1144
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr12:38:3701:33:370.95501:29:2455
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor12:45:4801:40:480.94301:35:0366
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr12:45:1701:40:170.97501:37:4777
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha 0.959 DNS9

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor RichardMAS 1 11
2tbaSiriusSimon Morris / James MorrisAUS 2 22
3tbaWarisan DuyongTropical Charters / TC GerrardMAS 3 33

Race Results for Race 6 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas13:07:2801:57:280.53001:02:1511
tbaSiriusSimon Morris / James Morrisflags/aus12:56:3101:46:310.67001:11:2222
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical Charters / TC Gerrardflags/mas14:27:2603:17:260.65002:08:2033

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A KlunkerMAS 1 11
249OptoloiGraham TuckeyBB 2 22
3tbaSlow MotionHans Rudolph RothGER DNS 44

Race Results for Race 6 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/mas12:53:3801:43:380.91601:34:5611
49OptoloiGraham Tuckeyflags/bb12:57:3301:47:330.91601:38:3122
tbaSlow MotionHans Rudolph Rothflags/ger 0.903 DNS4


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates