Relive RLIR 2020Updated 691 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG2112HiFiNeil PrydeHKG 231 66
2SIN2008Walawala 2Steve ManningSIN 312 66
3HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 143 88
4MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 624 1212
5MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 457 1616
6AUS1943KatsuBen CopleyAUS 575 1717
7MAS99Baby TongaPeter SorensenAUS 766 1919

Race Results for Race 6 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg10:12:2200:37:221.52000:56:4811
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg10:18:4900:43:491.35300:59:1722
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin10:25:2700:50:271.17800:59:2633
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas10:23:4400:48:441.22100:59:3044
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus10:27:1200:52:121.17101:01:0855
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas10:25:3900:50:391.22001:01:4866
MAS99Baby TongaPeter Sorensenflags/aus10:29:3500:54:351.16701:03:4277

Race Results for Race 7 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin11:45:1101:00:111.17801:10:5411
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas11:44:5400:59:541.22001:13:0522
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg11:39:1900:54:191.35301:13:2933
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg11:33:2900:48:291.52001:13:4244
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas11:47:3901:02:391.22101:16:3055
MAS99Baby TongaPeter Sorensenflags/aus11:52:5101:07:511.16701:19:1166
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus11:52:3801:07:381.17101:19:1277

Race Results for Race 8 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg14:01:1301:11:131.35301:36:2111
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin14:12:4301:22:431.17801:37:2622
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg13:55:2901:05:291.52001:39:3233
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas14:12:4501:22:451.22001:40:5744
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus14:18:0501:28:051.17101:43:0955
MAS99Baby TongaPeter Sorensenflags/aus14:21:0901:31:091.16701:46:2266
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas14:17:1201:27:121.22101:46:2877

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 11 22
2IRL 9292NijinskyJeff HarrisGBR 22 44
3GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 33 66
4MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsGBR 44 88

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:20:2001:40:200.98001:38:2011
IRL 9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr11:26:4301:46:430.99001:45:3922
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr11:38:2901:58:290.93201:50:2633
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr11:44:2302:04:230.94901:58:0244

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den14:32:0701:37:070.98001:35:1011
IRL 9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr14:33:5901:38:590.99001:38:0022
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr14:46:5901:51:590.93201:44:2233
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr15:10:0902:15:090.94902:08:1544

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A RahmatMAS 121 44
2MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz NorizanMAS 212 55
3MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin LimSIN 333 99
4MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinAUS 454 1313
5MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B SaziliMAS 545 1414

Race Results for Race 7 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas10:20:2900:35:290.97200:34:2911
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas10:21:3700:36:370.97200:35:3522
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin10:21:4700:36:470.97200:35:4533
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair Rankinflags/aus10:22:4700:37:470.97200:36:4444
MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B Saziliflags/mas10:24:0100:39:010.97200:37:5555

Race Results for Race 8 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas11:43:4800:53:480.97200:52:1811
MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas11:44:0900:54:090.97200:52:3822
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin11:44:2800:54:280.97200:52:5633
MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B Saziliflags/mas11:46:2800:56:280.97200:54:5344
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair Rankinflags/aus11:48:0900:58:090.97200:56:3155

Race Results for Race 9 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas14:12:0001:12:000.97201:09:5911
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas14:13:1401:13:140.97201:11:1122
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin14:14:4501:14:450.97201:12:3933
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair Rankinflags/aus14:17:4001:17:400.97201:15:3044
MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B Saziliflags/mas14:21:1801:21:180.97201:19:0155

Results for Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz NorizanMAS 111 33
2MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin LimSIN 222 66
3MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister RankinAUS 333 99

Race Results for Race 7 in Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas10:21:3700:36:370.97200:35:3511
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin10:21:4700:36:470.97200:35:4522
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister Rankinflags/aus10:22:4700:37:470.97200:36:4433

Race Results for Race 8 in Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas11:43:4800:53:480.97200:52:1811
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin11:44:2800:54:280.97200:52:5622
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister Rankinflags/aus11:48:0900:58:090.97200:56:3133

Race Results for Race 9 in Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas14:13:1401:13:140.97201:11:1111
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin14:14:4501:14:450.97201:12:3922
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister Rankinflags/aus14:17:4001:17:400.97201:15:3033

Results for Multihull - Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1641 AUSFantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 21 33
2M165MojoPeter WilcoxAUS 12 33
3GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid LiddellGBR 33 66
4AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 44 88

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull - Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/aus11:07:2101:17:210.91501:10:4711
641 AUSFantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus11:15:4501:25:450.82801:11:0022
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/gbr11:16:2501:26:250.88201:16:1333
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:31:5001:41:500.77301:18:4344

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull - Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
641 AUSFantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus14:31:1801:26:180.82801:11:2711
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/aus14:26:3101:21:310.91501:14:3522
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/gbr14:30:3201:25:320.88201:15:2633
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha15:01:2901:56:290.77301:30:0244

Results for Multihull - Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
10Prima DonnaMalcolm HoneAUS 11 22
2440Vertical TimeGeorge KetteringGER 22 44
31379Ivory StreetGreg McMasterAUS 33 66

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull - Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
0Prima DonnaMalcolm Honeflags/aus11:36:4601:46:460.67501:12:0411
440Vertical TimeGeorge Ketteringflags/ger11:38:5201:48:520.80101:27:1222
1379Ivory StreetGreg McMasterflags/aus11:43:3401:53:340.85301:36:5233

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull - Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
0Prima DonnaMalcolm Honeflags/aus14:42:4001:37:400.67501:05:5611
440Vertical TimeGeorge Ketteringflags/ger14:40:3301:35:330.80101:16:3222
1379Ivory StreetGreg McMasterflags/aus14:40:1101:35:110.85301:21:1133

Results for Bareboat class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1423DreamtimeRob AzzopardiAUS 11 22
21961MorakotWayne BatemanAUS 22 44
3S6RattanaClive ManningGBR 33 66
4S14CarriocaJames WylieGBR DNSDNS 1010

Race Results for Race 4 in Bareboat class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
423DreamtimeRob Azzopardiflags/aus11:54:4001:59:400.99801:59:2611
1961MorakotWayne Batemanflags/aus12:09:2002:14:200.98902:12:5122
S6RattanaClive Manningflags/gbr12:36:5102:41:510.97302:37:2933
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/gbr 1.003 DNS5

Race Results for Race 5 in Bareboat class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
423DreamtimeRob Azzopardiflags/aus14:44:1105:44:110.99805:43:3011
1961MorakotWayne Batemanflags/aus15:03:1606:03:160.98905:59:1622
S6RattanaClive Manningflags/gbr15:42:4606:42:460.97306:31:5433
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/gbr 1.003 DNS5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN3992Fortissimo 8Fuda YasutoJPN 12 33
2160My ToyHenning LenzAUS 31 44
3303PocoMia GillowTHA 24 66
415OverdriveBrent McInnesAUS 43 77
5160SmysteryCharles HayGBR 65 1111
6HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 56 1111
7MAS37HaffimanMorten RingvoldNOR 77 1414
817Free WindNicholas SmithTHA DNSDNS 1818

Race Results for Race 4 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN3992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn11:55:4402:00:440.93301:52:3911
303PocoMia Gillowflags/tha12:00:1002:05:100.90401:53:0922
160My ToyHenning Lenzflags/aus13:01:0503:06:050.61001:53:3133
15OverdriveBrent McInnesflags/aus11:54:3501:59:351.03302:03:3244
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr12:03:2802:08:280.97502:05:1555
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr12:09:1202:14:120.95502:08:1066
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor12:13:4902:18:490.94302:10:5477
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha 0.959 DNS9

Race Results for Race 5 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
160My ToyHenning Lenzflags/aus15:48:2402:28:240.61001:30:3111
JPN3992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn15:00:2201:40:220.93301:33:3922
15OverdriveBrent McInnesflags/aus14:53:1901:33:191.03301:36:2433
303PocoMia Gillowflags/tha15:08:0001:48:000.90401:37:3844
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr15:07:1201:47:120.95501:42:2355
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr15:10:2101:50:210.97501:47:3566
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor15:38:0202:18:020.94302:10:1077
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha 0.959 DNS9

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor RichardMAS 21 33
2tbaSiriusSimon Morris / James MorrisAUS 12 33
3tbaWarisan DuyongTropical Charters / TC GerrardMAS 3DNF 77

Race Results for Race 4 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaSiriusSimon Morris / James Morrisflags/aus11:45:2101:45:210.67001:10:3511
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas12:21:1602:21:160.53001:14:5222
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical Charters / TC Gerrardflags/mas13:31:4103:31:410.65002:17:3633

Race Results for Race 5 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas14:47:5601:07:560.53000:36:0011
tbaSiriusSimon Morris / James Morrisflags/aus14:49:5201:09:520.67000:46:4922
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical Charters / TC Gerrardflags/mas 0.650 DNF4

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
149OptoloiGraham TuckeyBB 21 33
2.ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A KlunkerMAS 12 33
3tbaSlow MotionHans Rudolph RothGER DNSDNS 88

Race Results for Race 4 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/mas11:24:0201:24:020.91601:16:5811
49OptoloiGraham Tuckeyflags/bb11:31:2001:31:200.91601:23:4022
tbaSlow MotionHans Rudolph Rothflags/ger 0.903 DNS4

Race Results for Race 5 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
49OptoloiGraham Tuckeyflags/bb14:58:3001:38:300.91601:30:1411
.ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/mas15:00:2601:40:260.91601:32:0022
tbaSlow MotionHans Rudolph Rothflags/ger 0.903 DNS4


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates