Relive RLIR 2020Updated 693 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS1 11
2HKG2112HiFiNeil PrydeHKG2 22
3HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG3 33
4SIN2008Walawala 2Steve ManningSIN4 44
5MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS5 55
6AUS1943KatsuBen CopleyAUS6 66
7MAS99Baby TongaPeter SorensenAUS7 77

Race Results for Race 1 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas15:48:3500:48:351.22100:59:1911
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg15:44:5900:44:591.35301:00:5222
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg15:40:2300:40:231.52001:01:2333
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin15:52:4500:52:451.17801:02:0844
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas15:52:2500:52:251.22001:03:5755
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus15:54:5600:54:561.17101:04:2066
MAS99Baby TongaPeter Sorensenflags/aus15:59:4500:59:451.16701:09:4477

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN1 11
2IRL 9292NijinskyJeff HarrisGBR2 22
3GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR3 33
4MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsGBRDNS 55

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den16:12:5101:07:510.98001:06:3011
IRL 9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr16:13:4801:08:480.99001:08:0722
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr16:20:0201:15:020.93201:09:5633
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr 0.949 DNS5

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz NorizanMAS1 11
2MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A RahmatMAS2 22
3MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B SaziliMAS3 33
4MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin LimSIN4 44
5MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinAUS5 55

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas16:16:2701:06:270.97201:04:3511
MAS0712ATMMohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas16:17:1401:07:140.97201:05:2122
MAS0512UFS ExpressRizal Mahadi B Saziliflags/mas16:17:1701:07:170.97201:05:2433
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin16:18:5901:08:590.97201:07:0344
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair Rankinflags/aus16:23:1701:13:170.97201:11:1455

Results for Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz NorizanMAS1 11
2MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin LimSIN2 22
3MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister RankinAUS3 33

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats - Under 25 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0204MYA/KFCMohd. Faizal iz Norizanflags/mas16:16:2701:01:270.97200:59:4411
MAS2703Singapore Management UniversityCalvin Limflags/sin16:18:5901:03:590.97201:02:1222
MAS2707Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlister Rankinflags/aus16:23:1701:08:170.97201:06:2233

Results for Multihull - Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1M165MojoPeter WilcoxAUS1 11
2641 AUSFantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS2 22
3GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid LiddellGBR3 33
4AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA4 44

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull - Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/aus16:08:5000:53:500.91500:49:1511
641 AUSFantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus16:16:3401:01:340.82800:50:5922
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/gbr16:17:4101:02:410.88200:55:1733
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha16:27:0801:12:080.77300:55:4644

Results for Multihull - Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
10Prima DonnaMalcolm HoneAUS1 11
2440Vertical TimeGeorge KetteringGER2 22
31379Ivory StreetGreg McMasterAUS3 33

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull - Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
0Prima DonnaMalcolm Honeflags/aus16:48:2701:33:270.67501:03:0511
440Vertical TimeGeorge Ketteringflags/ger16:37:3201:22:320.80101:06:0722
1379Ivory StreetGreg McMasterflags/aus16:36:3601:21:360.85301:09:3633

Results for Bareboat class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1423DreamtimeRob AzzopardiAUS1 11
21961MorakotWayne BatemanAUS2 22
3S6RattanaClive ManningGBR3 33
4S14CarriocaJames WylieGBRDNS 55

Race Results for Race 1 in Bareboat class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
423DreamtimeRob Azzopardiflags/aus16:37:1601:17:160.99801:17:0711
1961MorakotWayne Batemanflags/aus16:53:5801:33:580.98901:32:5622
S6RattanaClive Manningflags/gbr17:19:5701:59:570.97301:56:4333
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/gbr 1.003 DNS5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1303PocoMia GillowTHA1 11
215OverdriveBrent McInnesAUS2 22
3160My ToyHenning LenzAUS3 33
4160SmysteryCharles HayGBR4 44
5HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR5 55
6JPN3992Fortissimo 8Fuda YasutoJPNDSQ 99
717Free WindNicholas SmithTHADNS 99
8MAS37HaffimanMorten RingvoldNORRAF 99

Race Results for Race 1 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
303PocoMia Gillowflags/tha16:39:5401:19:540.90401:12:1411
15OverdriveBrent McInnesflags/aus16:32:5101:12:511.01401:13:5222
160My ToyHenning Lenzflags/aus17:21:2102:01:210.61001:14:0133
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr16:45:1001:25:100.95501:21:2044
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr16:52:5801:32:580.97501:30:3955
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor 0.943 RAF9
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha 0.959 DNS9
JPN3992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn 0.933 DSQ9

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor RichardMAS1 11
2tbaSiriusSimon Morris / James MorrisAUS2 22
3tbaWarisan DuyongTropical Charters / TC GerrardMAS3 33

Race Results for Race 1 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas16:33:3301:08:330.53000:36:2011
tbaSiriusSimon Morris / James Morrisflags/aus16:20:2200:55:220.67000:37:0622
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical Charters / TC Gerrardflags/mas17:00:0001:35:000.65001:01:4533

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A KlunkerMAS1 11
249OptoloiGraham TuckeyBB2 22
3tbaSlow MotionHans Rudolph RothGERDNS 44

Race Results for Race 1 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/mas16:05:0700:40:070.91600:36:4511
49OptoloiGraham Tuckeyflags/bb16:07:1700:42:170.91600:38:4422
tbaSlow MotionHans Rudolph Rothflags/ger 0.903 DNS4


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates