Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 5

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS521HooliganMarcus BlackmoreAUS 2133
2HKG2112HiFiNeil PrydeHKG 1233
3MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 3366
4MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 4488
5HKG800Jelik IIFrank PongHKG 551010

Race Results for Race 9 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg10:50:4601:15:461.35001:42:1711
AUS521HooliganMarcus Blackmoreflags/aus10:50:0001:15:001.37401:43:0322
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas11:00:0701:25:071.22201:44:0133
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas11:02:0401:27:041.22301:46:2944
HKG800Jelik IIFrank Pongflags/hkg10:47:5001:12:501.53301:51:3955

Race Results for Race 10 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS521HooliganMarcus Blackmoreflags/aus12:34:4601:04:461.37401:28:5911
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg12:36:2601:06:261.35001:29:4122
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas12:46:1901:16:191.22201:33:1633
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas12:47:1101:17:111.22301:34:2444
HKG800Jelik IIFrank Pongflags/hkg12:32:5301:02:531.53301:36:2455

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS 21255
2AUS1943KatsuBen CopleyAUS 42177
3HKG2005Jing JingRick PointonCHN 13488
4SIN270TantrumRobert van ParidonSIN 3431010

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2005Jing JingRick Pointonflags/chn10:45:2401:05:241.12801:13:4611
MAL2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:52:4501:12:451.05801:16:5822
SIN270TantrumRobert van Paridonflags/sin10:50:5201:10:521.12601:19:4833
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus10:49:3201:09:321.17501:21:4244

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas12:35:1601:00:161.05801:03:4611
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus12:29:2400:54:241.17501:03:5522
HKG2005Jing JingRick Pointonflags/chn12:32:0300:57:031.12801:04:2133
SIN270TantrumRobert van Paridonflags/sin12:33:3300:58:331.12601:05:5644

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus13:49:5400:59:541.17501:10:2311
MAL2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas13:58:5901:08:591.05801:12:5922
SIN270TantrumRobert van Paridonflags/sin13:55:0701:05:071.12601:13:1933
HKG2005Jing JingRick Pointonflags/chn13:55:1201:05:121.12801:13:3344

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonGBR 3144
2GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 1344
3JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 2244
4IRL9292NijinskyJeff HarrisGBR 5499
5MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsGBR 4599

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr11:50:1202:05:120.93201:56:4111
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:43:5901:58:590.98101:56:4322
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr11:43:0301:58:030.99501:57:2833
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr11:54:0102:09:010.95002:02:3444
IRL9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr11:51:0102:06:010.99402:05:1655

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr13:07:0701:02:070.99501:01:4811
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:09:0601:04:060.98101:02:5322
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr13:16:0201:11:020.93201:06:1233
IRL9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr13:12:0501:07:050.99401:06:4144
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr13:16:5501:11:550.95001:08:1955

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B RahmatMAS 111
2MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim ZijieSIN 222
3MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd AfendyMAS 333
4MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus RankinAUS 444
5MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal NorizanMAS DNF66

Race Results for Race 8 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas11:47:5501:57:550.97201:54:3711
MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim Zijieflags/sin11:47:5701:57:570.97201:54:3922
MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas11:47:5901:57:590.97201:54:4133
MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus Rankinflags/aus11:52:2602:02:260.97201:59:0044
MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal Norizanflags/mas 0.972 DNF6

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1641FantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 11 22
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 22 44
3tbaSea LevelJames MilskiUSA 33 66
4tbaMind The GapJames WildingGBR 44 88

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus10:54:3400:59:340.81000:48:1511
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:07:1101:12:110.74800:54:0022
tbaSea LevelJames Milskiflags/usa11:13:2601:18:260.75000:58:5033
tbaMind The GapJames Wildingflags/gbr11:29:1001:34:100.65001:01:1344

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus12:24:3100:44:310.81000:36:0411
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha12:33:0300:53:030.74800:39:4122
tbaSea LevelJames Milskiflags/usa12:39:4300:59:430.75000:44:4733
tbaMind The GapJames Wildingflags/gbr12:49:5901:09:590.65000:45:2944

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5PointsScore
1160SmysteryCharles HayGBR 11
217Free WindNicholas SmithTHA 22
3tbaKamalaJim WallaceGBR 33
4HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 44
5MAS37HaffimanMorten RingvoldNOR 55
6tbaNom De PlumePhilip GilesAUS 66
7JPN8992Fortissimo 8Fuda YasutoJPN 77
8MAS9019VirgoDato' Alex NahMAS 88
9HKG1683Beaux EspritsKeith GaryGBR 99

Race Results for Race 6 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr11:12:3301:12:330.95501:09:1711
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha11:14:1801:14:180.94501:10:1322
tbaKamalaJim Wallaceflags/gbr11:16:5301:16:530.94601:12:4433
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:17:4601:17:460.97501:15:4944
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor11:20:3701:20:370.94301:16:0155
tbaNom De PlumePhilip Gilesflags/aus11:20:3001:20:300.97001:18:0566
JPN8992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn11:25:3701:25:370.94301:20:4477
MAS9019VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas11:18:2601:18:261.03301:21:0188
HKG1683Beaux EspritsKeith Garyflags/gbr11:25:4701:25:470.96901:23:0799

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 14 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 1 11
280EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor RichardMAS 2 22
3tbaWarisan DuyongTropical yacht S/BMAS 3 33
4tbaBaianaJoao HenningsGER DNF 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus11:33:4301:33:430.62000:58:0611
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas11:56:5701:56:570.53001:01:5922
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical yacht S/Bflags/mas11:45:0501:45:050.65001:08:1833
tbaBaianaJoao Henningsflags/ger 0.650 DNF5


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates