Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 3

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS521HooliganMarcus BlackmoreAUS 1 11
2HKG2112HiFiNeil PrydeHKG 2 22
3HKG800Jelik IIFrank PongHKG 3 33
4MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 4 44
5MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 5 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS521HooliganMarcus Blackmoreflags/aus12:16:1902:41:191.37403:41:3911
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg12:24:1102:49:111.35003:48:2422
HKG800Jelik IIFrank Pongflags/hkg12:11:3002:36:301.53303:59:5533
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas12:56:1003:21:101.22304:06:0244
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas12:56:3703:21:371.22204:06:2355

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG2005Jing JingRick PointonCHN 1 11
2MAL2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS 2 22
3AUS1943KatsuBen CopleyAUS 3 33
4SIN270TantrumRobert van ParidonSIN 4 44

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2005Jing JingRick Pointonflags/chn13:10:1603:35:161.12804:02:4911
MAL2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas13:26:0003:51:001.05804:04:2422
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus13:06:1403:31:141.17504:08:1233
SIN270TantrumRobert van Paridonflags/sin13:17:0103:42:011.12604:09:5944

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonGBR 1 11
2JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 2 22
3GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 3 33
4MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsGBR 4 44
5IRL9292NijinskyJeff HarrisGBR 5 55

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr12:47:5703:07:570.99503:07:0111
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:52:4503:12:450.98103:09:0522
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr13:05:0303:25:030.93203:11:0633
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr13:08:4603:28:460.95003:18:2044
IRL9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr13:04:5703:24:570.99403:23:4355

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim ZijieSIN 1 11
2MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B RahmatMAS 2 22
3MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd AfendyMAS 3 33
4MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus RankinAUS 4 44
5MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal NorizanMAS DNC 66

Race Results for Race 5 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim Zijieflags/sin12:54:4503:14:450.97203:09:1811
MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas12:57:4403:17:440.97203:12:1222
MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas12:59:4103:19:410.97203:14:0633
MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus Rankinflags/aus13:08:3103:28:310.97203:22:4144
MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal Norizanflags/mas 0.972 DNC6

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1641FantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 1 11
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 2 22
3tbaMind The GapJames WildingGBR 3 33
4tbaSea LevelJames MilskiUSA 4 44

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus12:01:3702:01:370.81001:38:3111
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha12:35:2302:35:230.74801:56:1422
tbaMind The GapJames Wildingflags/gbr13:59:5203:59:520.65002:35:5533
tbaSea LevelJames Milskiflags/usa13:50:1803:50:180.75002:52:4444

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5PointsScore
1160SmysteryCharles HayGBR 1 11
2HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 2 22
3tbaNom De PlumePhilip GilesAUS 3 33
4MAS37HaffimanMorten RingvoldNOR 4 44
517Free WindNicholas SmithTHA 5 55
6tbaKamalaJim WallaceGBR 6 66
7HKG1683Beaux EspritsKeith GaryGBR 7 77
8MAS9019VirgoDato' Alex NahMAS 8 88
9JPN8992Fortissimo 8Fuda YasutoJPN DNC 1010

Race Results for Race 4 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr11:25:4102:59:590.95502:51:5311
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:04:1803:03:170.97502:58:4222
tbaNom De PlumePhilip Gilesflags/aus11:38:1503:06:260.97003:00:5033
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor11:16:5903:28:090.94303:16:1744
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha13:44:1003:59:100.94503:46:0155
tbaKamalaJim Wallaceflags/gbr13:48:0204:03:020.94603:49:5566
HKG1683Beaux EspritsKeith Garyflags/gbr11:47:1503:57:480.96903:50:2677
MAS9019VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas11:45:2303:55:391.03304:03:2688
JPN8992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn 0.943 DNC10

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 1 11
2tbaWarisan DuyongTropical yacht S/BMAS 2 22
380EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor RichardMAS DNC 55
4tbaBaianaJoao HenningsGER DNC 55

Race Results for Race 4 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus12:33:1904:29:100.62002:46:5311
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical yacht S/Bflags/mas12:24:1804:18:120.65002:47:5022
tbaBaianaJoao Henningsflags/ger 0.650 DNC5
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas 0.530 DNC5


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates