Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 2

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG2112HiFiNeil PrydeHKG 21 33
2AUS521HooliganMarcus BlackmoreAUS 12 33
3HKG800Jelik IIFrank PongHKG 43 77
4MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 35 88
5MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 54 99

Race Results for Race 4 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS521HooliganMarcus Blackmoreflags/aus10:32:5700:52:571.37401:12:4511
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg10:36:1200:56:121.35001:15:5222
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas10:43:5101:03:511.22301:18:0533
HKG800Jelik IIFrank Pongflags/hkg10:31:1500:51:151.53301:18:3444
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas10:45:0701:05:071.22201:19:3455

Race Results for Race 5 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg11:56:0800:56:081.35001:15:4711
AUS521HooliganMarcus Blackmoreflags/aus11:55:2600:55:261.37401:16:1022
HKG800Jelik IIFrank Pongflags/hkg11:51:1700:51:171.53301:18:3733
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas12:05:0001:05:001.22201:19:2644
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas12:06:0001:06:001.22301:20:4355

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG2005Jing JingRick PointonCHN 11 22
2MAL2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS 32 55
3AUS1943KatsuBen CopleyAUS 23 55
4SIN270TantrumRobert van ParidonSIN 44 88

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2005Jing JingRick Pointonflags/chn10:32:2400:47:241.12800:53:2811
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus10:31:1300:46:131.17500:54:1822
MAL2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:36:3600:51:361.05800:54:3633
SIN270TantrumRobert van Paridonflags/sin10:34:5100:49:511.12600:56:0844

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2005Jing JingRick Pointonflags/chn11:52:0100:47:011.12800:53:0211
MAL2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas11:55:5200:50:521.05800:53:4922
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus11:51:0200:46:021.17500:54:0533
SIN270TantrumRobert van Paridonflags/sin11:54:0100:49:011.12600:55:1244

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 1 11
2IRL9292NijinskyJeff HarrisGBR 2 22
3MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonGBR 3 33
4GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 4 44
5MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsGBR 5 55

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:35:5103:45:510.98103:41:3411
IRL9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr13:56:5904:06:590.99404:05:3022
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr14:01:0904:11:090.99504:09:5433
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr14:27:3104:37:310.93204:18:3944
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr14:33:2804:43:280.95004:29:1855

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim ZijieSIN 21 33
2MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B RahmatMAS 12 33
3MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd AfendyMAS 33 66
4MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus RankinAUS 54 99
5MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal NorizanMAS 45 99

Race Results for Race 3 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas10:51:2100:56:210.97200:54:4611
MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim Zijieflags/sin10:51:2900:56:290.97200:54:5422
MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas10:52:1700:57:170.97200:55:4133
MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal Norizanflags/mas10:52:4100:57:410.97200:56:0444
MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus Rankinflags/aus10:54:5200:59:520.97200:58:1155

Race Results for Race 4 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim Zijieflags/sin12:04:5700:54:570.97200:53:2511
MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas12:06:3900:56:390.97200:55:0422
MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas12:07:1000:57:100.97200:55:3433
MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus Rankinflags/aus12:09:1100:59:110.97200:57:3244
MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal Norizanflags/mas12:10:3801:00:380.97200:58:5655

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1641FantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 1 11
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 2 22
3tbaSea LevelJames MilskiUSA 3 33
4tbaMind The GapJames WildingGBR 4 44

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus12:56:2702:56:270.81002:22:5511
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha14:39:1004:39:100.74803:28:4922
tbaSea LevelJames Milskiflags/usa14:44:2904:44:290.75003:33:2233
tbaMind The GapJames Wildingflags/gbr15:38:0105:38:010.65003:39:4344

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5PointsScore
117Free WindNicholas SmithTHA 1 11
2tbaKamalaJim WallaceGBR 2 22
3160SmysteryCharles HayGBR 3 33
4HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 4 44
5MAS9019VirgoDato' Alex NahMAS 5 55
6HKG1683Beaux EspritsKeith GaryGBR 6 66
7MAS37HaffimanMorten RingvoldNOR 7 77
8tbaNom De PlumePhilip GilesAUS 8 88
9JPN8992Fortissimo 8Fuda YasutoJPN DNC 1010

Race Results for Race 3 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha13:22:0503:17:050.94503:06:1511
tbaKamalaJim Wallaceflags/gbr13:36:0903:31:090.94603:19:4522
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr13:34:5403:29:540.95503:20:2733
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr13:38:0103:33:010.97503:27:4144
MAS9019VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas13:42:4303:37:431.03303:44:5455
HKG1683Beaux EspritsKeith Garyflags/gbr14:04:2803:59:280.96903:52:0366
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor14:12:0104:07:010.94303:52:5677
tbaNom De PlumePhilip Gilesflags/aus14:22:2504:17:250.97004:09:4288
JPN8992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn 0.943 DNC10

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 1 11
2tbaWarisan DuyongTropical yacht S/BMAS 2 22
380EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor RichardMAS DNC 55
4tbaBaianaJoao HenningsGER DNC 55

Race Results for Race 3 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus14:02:4203:57:420.62002:27:2211
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical yacht S/Bflags/mas14:59:3804:54:380.65003:11:3122
tbaBaianaJoao Henningsflags/ger 0.650 DNC5
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas 0.530 DNC5


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates