Relive RLIR 2020Updated 691 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS521HooliganMarcus BlackmoreAUS111 33
2HKG2112HiFiNeil PrydeHKG222 66
3MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS335 1111
4MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS444 1212
5HKG800Jelik IIFrank PongHKG553 1313

Race Results for Race 1 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS521HooliganMarcus Blackmoreflags/aus10:26:1400:51:141.37401:10:2411
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg10:28:3300:53:331.35001:12:1822
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas10:35:1901:00:191.22201:13:4233
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas10:37:0101:02:011.22301:15:5144
HKG800Jelik IIFrank Pongflags/hkg10:24:4300:49:431.53301:16:1355

Race Results for Race 2 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS521HooliganMarcus Blackmoreflags/aus11:45:0800:50:081.37401:08:5311
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg11:47:1400:52:141.35001:10:3122
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas11:55:1801:00:181.22201:13:4133
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas11:56:3101:01:311.22301:15:1444
HKG800Jelik IIFrank Pongflags/hkg11:44:2400:49:241.53301:15:4455

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS521HooliganMarcus Blackmoreflags/aus13:13:2200:53:221.37401:13:2011
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg13:16:0300:56:031.35001:15:4022
HKG800Jelik IIFrank Pongflags/hkg13:11:0100:51:011.53301:18:1333
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas13:25:1301:05:131.22301:19:4644
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas13:25:5001:05:501.22201:20:2755

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS11 22
2HKG2005Jing JingRick PointonCHN22 44
3AUS1943KatsuBen CopleyAUS43 77
4SIN270TantrumRobert van ParidonSIN34 77

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:50:5701:10:571.05801:15:0411
HKG2005Jing JingRick Pointonflags/chn10:47:5801:07:581.12801:16:4022
SIN270TantrumRobert van Paridonflags/sin10:50:4601:10:461.12601:19:4133
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus10:48:3301:08:331.17501:20:3344

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas12:43:1801:13:181.05801:17:3311
HKG2005Jing JingRick Pointonflags/chn12:39:2401:09:241.12801:18:1722
AUS1943KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus12:38:1101:08:111.17501:20:0733
SIN270TantrumRobert van Paridonflags/sin12:41:1201:11:121.12601:20:1044

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonGBR11 22
2JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN22 44
3GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR33 66
4IRL9292NijinskyJeff HarrisGBR44 88
5MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy CampsGBR55 1010

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr10:59:3801:14:380.99501:14:1611
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:04:1501:19:150.98101:17:4522
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr11:09:5201:24:520.93201:19:0633
IRL9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr11:07:1501:22:150.99401:21:4544
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr11:13:3101:28:310.95001:24:0555

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr12:52:2301:17:230.99501:17:0011
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:56:2801:21:280.98101:19:5522
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr13:02:1201:27:120.93201:21:1633
IRL9292NijinskyJeff Harrisflags/gbr12:59:4401:24:440.99401:24:1344
MAS33Cabaret 6Jeremy Campsflags/gbr13:03:5901:28:590.95001:24:3255

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B RahmatMAS21 33
2MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim ZijieSIN12 33
3MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd AfendyMAS33 66
4MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal NorizanMASDNCDNC 1212
5MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus RankinAUSDNFDNC 1212

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim Zijieflags/sin10:50:1001:00:100.97200:58:2911
MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas10:51:2501:01:250.97200:59:4222
MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas10:51:5401:01:540.97201:00:1033
MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal Norizanflags/mas 0.972 DNC6
MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus Rankinflags/aus 0.972 DNF6

Race Results for Race 2 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2502ATMMohd. Masyuri B Rahmatflags/mas12:43:5201:03:520.97201:02:0511
MAS0712Singapore Management UniversitySMU/Christopher Lim Zijieflags/sin12:43:5901:03:590.97201:02:1222
MAS2703MYA/KFCKhairul Nizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas12:45:2401:05:240.97201:03:3433
MAS2707Team LangkawiMohamad Faizal Norizanflags/mas 0.972 DNC6
MAS0512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronRQYS/ Angus Rankinflags/aus 0.972 DNC6

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1641FantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS11 22
2tbaMind The GapJames WildingGBR22 44
3AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA43 77
4tbaSea LevelJames MilskiUSA34 77

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus10:42:4200:47:420.81000:38:3811
tbaMind The GapJames Wildingflags/gbr11:14:0301:19:030.65000:51:2322
tbaSea LevelJames Milskiflags/usa11:05:0401:10:040.75000:52:3333
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:09:3601:14:360.74800:55:4844

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus12:38:1100:53:110.81000:43:0511
tbaMind The GapJames Wildingflags/gbr13:01:3401:16:340.65000:49:4622
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha12:55:0301:10:030.74800:52:2433
tbaSea LevelJames Milskiflags/usa12:56:0201:11:020.75000:53:1744

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5PointsScore
1HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR31 44
2MAS37HaffimanMorten RingvoldNOR13 44
3160SmysteryCharles HayGBR24 66
417Free WindNicholas SmithTHA52 77
5JPN8992Fortissimo 8Fuda YasutoJPN45 99
6tbaNom De PlumePhilip GilesAUS6DNS 1616
7HKG1683Beaux EspritsKeith GaryGBRDNCDNC 2020
8MAS9019VirgoDato' Alex NahMASDNCDNC 2020
9tbaKamalaJim WallaceGBRDNCDNC 2020

Race Results for Race 1 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor11:09:0101:09:010.94301:05:0511
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr11:09:3601:09:360.95501:06:2822
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:08:4501:08:450.97501:07:0233
JPN8992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn11:13:4601:13:460.94301:09:3444
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha11:18:5301:18:530.94501:14:3355
tbaNom De PlumePhilip Gilesflags/aus11:30:5401:30:540.97001:28:1066
HKG1683Beaux EspritsKeith Garyflags/gbr 0.969 DNC10
MAS9019VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas 1.033 DNC10
tbaKamalaJim Wallaceflags/gbr 0.946 DNC10

Race Results for Race 2 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr12:57:3001:07:300.97501:05:4911
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha13:01:2601:11:260.94501:07:3022
MAS37HaffimanMorten Ringvoldflags/nor13:02:1401:12:140.94301:08:0733
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr13:01:2101:11:210.95501:08:0844
JPN8992Fortissimo 8Fuda Yasutoflags/jpn13:07:1801:17:180.94301:12:5455
MAS9019VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas 1.033 DNC10
tbaNom De PlumePhilip Gilesflags/aus 0.970 DNS10
HKG1683Beaux EspritsKeith Garyflags/gbr 0.969 DNC10
tbaKamalaJim Wallaceflags/gbr 0.946 DNC10

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PointsScore
1tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS11 22
2tbaWarisan DuyongTropical yacht S/BMAS22 44
380EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor RichardMASDNCDNC 1010
4tbaBaianaJoao HenningsGERDNCDNC 1010

Race Results for Race 1 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus11:41:1101:41:110.62001:02:4411
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical yacht S/Bflags/mas11:42:0301:42:030.65001:06:2022
tbaBaianaJoao Henningsflags/ger 0.650 DNC5
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas 0.530 DNC5

Race Results for Race 2 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus13:21:1801:26:180.62000:53:3011
tbaWarisan DuyongTropical yacht S/Bflags/mas13:24:3601:29:360.65000:58:1422
80EvelineDato Richard Curtis / Trevor Richardflags/mas 0.530 DNC5
tbaBaianaJoao Henningsflags/ger 0.650 DNC5


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates