Relive RLIR 2020Updated 475 days ago

Race Day 4 – Race 7

Racing Race 7 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
AUS8898 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts (AUS) 1.352 1:53:30 2:33:27 1 1
HKG2112 Hi Fi Neil Pryde (NZL) 1.339 1:54:51 2:33:47 2 2
HKG800 Jelik Frank Pong (HKG) 1.518 1:43:36 2:37:16 3 3
1501 Zuhal Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Ishak B Jab (MAS)
1.301 2:07:40 2:46:06 4 4

Fastest Time Jelik

Premier Cruising Race 7 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
HKG1978 Koull Baby Pete Wintle (AUS) 1.145 1:18:02 1:29:21 1 1
MAL2000 Mata Hari Vincent Chan (MAS) 1.045 1:28:18 1:32:16 2 2
AUS1943 Katsu Ben Copley (AUS) 1.183 1:20:49 1:35:36 3 3

Fastest Time Koull Baby

IRC 1 Race 7 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
JPN777 Phoenix Neils Degenkolw Niels Degenkolw
(DEN)
0.981 1:53:33 1:51:24 1 1
MAS33 Cabaret 6 Jeremy Camps Jeremy Camps (GBR) 0.948 1:59:10 1:52:58 2 2
MAS303 Jandi Mike Van Zyl James Hardie (GBR) 0.843 2:14:31 1:53:24 3 3
19 Rainbow Dream Simon Piff (GBR) 0.959 2:03:13 1:58:10 4 4

Fastest Time Phoenix

Sports Boats Race 7 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
2501 Navy 1 (No 1) Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Mohd Razali Bin Mansor (MAS)
0.874 1:49:37 1:35:48 1 1
2703 RQYS (No 4) Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Curtis
Skinner (AUS)
0.874 1:50:18 1:36:24 2 2
512 SMU (No. 5) Singapore Management University
Christopher Lim Zijie (SIN)
0.874 1:50:49 1:36:51 3 3
2503 Navy 2 (No 2) Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Mohd Masyuri Rahmat (MAS)
0.874 1:50:52 1:36:54 4 4
712 MYA (No 3) Malaysian Yachting Association Shahril
Abdul Razak (MAS)
0.874 1:54:14 1:39:50 5 5

Fastest Time Navy 1 (No 1)

Multihull Racing Race 7 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
AC001 Da Vinci Nina Composite Catamaran Grenville Fordham
(THA)
0.748 3:31:17 2:38:02 1 1
6 Vertical Time Robert Prolux (USA) 0.753 3:42:50 2:47:48 2 2
34 Blue Moon John Danks (RSA) 0.769 3:49:45 2:56:41 3 3

Fastest Time Da Vinci Nina

Sports Boats under 25 Race 7 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
2703 RQYS (No 4) Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Curtis
Skinner (AUS)
0.874 1:50:18 1:36:24 1 1
512 SMU (No. 5) Singapore Management University
Christopher Lim Zijie (SIN)
0.874 1:50:49 1:36:51 2 2
712 MYA (No 3) Malaysian Yachting Association Shahril
Abdul Razak (RSA)
0.874 1:54:14 1:39:50 3 3

Fastest Time RQYS (No 4)

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates