Relive RLIR 2020Updated 475 days ago

Race Day 3 – Race 5

Racing Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
HKG2112 Hi Fi Neil Pryde (NZL) 1.339 3:01:22 4:02:51 1 1
AUS8898 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts (AUS) 1.352 3:00:05 4:03:28 2 2
HKG800 Jelik Frank Pong (HKG) 1.518 2:51:24 4:20:11 3 3
1501 Zuhal Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Ishak B Jab (MAS)
1.301 3:25:00 4:26:42 4 4

Fastest Time Jelik

Premier Cruising Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
HKG1978 Koull Baby Pete Wintle (AUS) 1.145 3:42:03 4:14:15 1 1
AUS1943 Katsu Ben Copley (AUS) 1.183 3:39:09 4:19:15 2 2
MAL2000 Mata Hari Vincent Chan (MAS) 1.045 4:16:24 4:27:56 3 3

Fastest Time Katsu

IRC 1 Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
JPN777 Phoenix Neils Degenkolw Niels Degenkolw
(DEN)
0.981 3:49:41 3:45:19 1 1
MAS33 Cabaret 6 Jeremy Camps Jeremy Camps (GBR) 0.948 3:57:46 3:45:24 2 2
19 Rainbow Dream Simon Piff (GBR) 0.959 4:14:46 4:04:19 3 3
MAS303 Jandi Mike Van Zyl James Hardie (GBR) 0.843 5:01:35 4:14:14 4 4

Fastest Time Phoenix

Sports Boats Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
512 SMU (No. 5) Singapore Management University
Christopher Lim Zijie (SIN)
0.874 3:43:18 3:15:10 1 1
2703 RQYS (No 4) Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Curtis
Skinner (AUS)
0.874 3:46:50 3:18:15 2 2
2501 Navy 1 (No 1) Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Mohd Razali Bin Mansor (MAS)
0.874 3:48:18 3:19:32 3 3
2503 Navy 2 (No 2) Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Mohd Masyuri Rahmat (MAS)
0.874 3:51:20 3:22:11 4 4
712 MYA (No 3) Malaysian Yachting Association Shahril
Abdul Razak (MAS)
0.874 4:05:39 3:34:42 5 5

Fastest Time SMU (No. 5)

Multihull Racing Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
AC001 Da Vinci Nina Composite Catamaran Grenville Fordham
(THA)
0.748 3:40:27 2:44:54 1 1
6 Vertical Time Robert Prolux (USA) 0.753 4:42:46 3:32:55 2 2
34 Blue Moon John Danks (RSA) 0.769 5:52:57 4:31:25 3 3

Fastest Time Da Vinci Nina

Sports Boats under 25 Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
512 SMU (No. 5) Singapore Management University
Christopher Lim Zijie (SIN)
0.874 3:28:18 3:02:03 1 1
2703 RQYS (No 4) Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Curtis
Skinner (AUS)
0.874 3:31:50 3:05:09 2 2
712 MYA (No 3) Malaysian Yachting Association Shahril
Abdul Razak (MAS)
0.874 3:50:39 3:21:35 3 3

Fastest Time SMU (No. 5)

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates