Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 1 – Race 2

Racing Race 2 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
HKG800 Jelik Frank Pong (HKG) 1.518 1:22:04 2:04:35 1 1
HKG2112 Hi Fi Neil Pryde (NZL) 1.339 1:33:42 2:05:28 2 2
1501 Zuhal Royal Malaysian Navy
Ishak B Jab (MAS)
1.301 1:56:59 2:32:12 3 3
AUS8898 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts (AUS) 1.352 1:34:20 2:07:32 4 4

Fastest Time Jelik

Premier Cruising Race 2 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
AUS1943 Katsu Ben Copley (AUS) 1.183 1:00:37 1:11:43 1 1
HKG1978 Koull Baby Pete Wintle (AUS) 1.145 1:07:55 1:17:46 2 2
MAL2000 Mata Hari Vincent Chan (MAS) 1.045 1:15:53 1:19:18 3 3

Fastest Time Katsu

IRC 1 Race 2 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
JPN777 Phoenix Neils Degenkolw
Niels Degenkolw (DEN)
0.981 0:24:25 0:23:57 1 1
MAS303 Jandi Mike Van Zyl James Hardie (GBR) 0.843 1:39:54 1:24:13 2 2
19 Rainbow Dream Simon Piff (GBR) 0.959 1:36:01 1:32:05 3 3
MAS33 Cabaret 6 Jeremy Camps
Jeremy Camps (GBR)
0.948 1:37:53 1:32:48 4 4

Fastest Time Phoenix

Sports Boats Race 2 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
2501 Navy 1 (No 1) Royal Malaysian Navy
Mohd Razali Bin Mansor (MAS)
0.874 1:20:34 1:10:25 1 1
2503 Navy 2 (No 2) Royal Malaysian Navy
Mohd Masyuri Rahmat (MAS)
0.874 1:21:37 1:11:20 2 2
2703 RQYS (No 4) Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
Curtis Skinner (AUS)
0.874 1:24:24 1:13:46 3 3
512 SMU (No. 5) Singapore Management University
Christopher Lim Zijie (SIN)
0.874 1:24:44 1:14:03 4 4
712 MYA (No 3) Royal Malaysian Navy
Shahril Abdul Razak (MAS)
0.874 1:31:13 1:19:43 5 5

Fastest Time Navy 1 (No 1)

Multihull Racing Race 2 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
6 Vertical Time Robert Prolux (USA) 0.753 1:23:27 1:02:50 1 1
34 Blue Moon John Davis (RSA) 0.769 1:53:20 1:27:09 2 2
AC001 Da Vinci Nina Composite Catamaran
Grenville Fordham (THA)
0.748 DNS DNS DNS 4

Fastest Time Vertical Time

Club Cruising Race 2 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
SIN340 Rapscapllion Jeff Harris (SIN) 0.933 1:34:46 1:28:25 1 1
KD Pelandok 2 Marikh Malaysian Armed Forces Sail Association
Norhafisam Bin Ahmad (MAS)
0.947 2:11:06 2:04:09 2 2
MAS37 Haffiman Morten Ringvold (NOR) 0.943 17:57:00 16:55:37 3 3

Fastest Time Rapscapllion

Ocean Rover Race 2 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
GBR9664T Astra Jeremy Paul (GBR) 0.930 0:48:44 0:45:19 1 1
HR 53 Rascal Gavin Welman (GBR) 0.950 0:55:30 0:52:44 2 2
16660 Ilya Christian Doring (GER) 0.898 1:08:01 1:01:05 3 3
R My Toy Henning Lenz (AUS) 0.620 1:48:49 1:07:28 4 4

Fastest Time Astra

Sports Boats under 25 Race 2 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
2703 RQYS (No 4) Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
Curtis Skinner (AUS)
0.874 1:24:24 1:13:46 1 1
512 SMU (No. 5) Singapore Management University
Christopher Lim Zijie (SIN)
0.874 1:24:44 1:14:03 2 2
712 MYA (No 3) Royal Malaysian Navy
Shahril Abdul Razak (MAS)
0.874 1:31:13 1:19:43 3 3

Fastest Time RQYS (No 4)

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates