Relive RLIR 2020Updated 470 days ago

Race Day 4 – Race 7

Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

1.209

1:04:33

1:18:02

1

1

HKG2112

HI-Fi

Neil Pryde

1.332

0:58:52

1:18:25

2

2

NZL11011

Full Metal Jacket

Chris Meads

1.224

1:06:53

1:21:52

3

3

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

1.461

0:56:36

1:22:42

4

4

2000

Yo!2

Peter Ahern

1.176

1:11:34

1:24:10

5

5

AUS1943

Katsu

Ben Copley

1.174

1:14:23

1:27:20

6

6

MAS193

Navy Janda Baik

Mohd Khairul Shahril

1.213

1:13:53

1:29:37

7

7

MAS5202

Zuhal

Malik B Suliaman

1.305

1:09:43

1:30:59

8

8

HKG2228

Microlab Moonlight Shadow

Adam Ng

1.301

1:13:22

1:35:27

9

9

Fastest Time Jelik

IRC (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

0:54:48

0:53:52

1

1

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

0:51:21

0:54:23

2

2

SIN5625

LunchCutter II

Keith Dunn

1.059

0:51:25

0:54:27

3

3

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.128

0:54:44

1:01:44

4

4

THA2103

Thairaver

Dick Sanders

0.960

1:16:39

1:13:35

5

5

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

1:17:34

1:14:09

6

6

MAS303

Jandi

Hakim

0.828

1:38:18

1:21:24

7

7

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

1:40:03

1:39:39

8

8

Fastest Time Mata Hari

IRC Premier Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

0:51:21

0:54:23

1

1

SIN5625

LunchCutter II

Keith Dunn

1.059

0:51:25

0:54:27

2

2

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.128

0:54:44

1:01:44

3

3

Fastest Time Mata Hari

IRC 1

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

0:54:48

0:53:52

1

1

THA2103

Thairaver

Dick Sanders

0.960

1:16:39

1:13:35

2

2

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

1:17:34

1:14:09

3

3

MAS303

Jandi

Hakim

0.828

1:38:18

1:21:24

4

4

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

1:40:03

1:39:39

5

5

Fastest Time Phoenix

Sports Boat (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

HKT801

Raimon Land

Scott Duncanson

1.008

0:45:57

0:46:19

1

1

802

Longtze-Langkawi Geopark

Thierry Barot

0.962

0:48:50

0:46:59

2

2

803

Longtze-Premier

Pierre Mas

0.962

0:51:08

0:49:11

3

3

2703

Navy1

Mohd Razali B Mansor

0.876

0:58:53

0:51:35

4

4

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

0.876

1:00:19

0:52:50

5

5

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

0.876

1:02:15

0:54:32

6

6

2707

Singapore Management University

Benjamin Mui

0.876

1:02:59

0:55:10

7

7

512

Brisbane Boys’ College Sailing

Max Creedy

0.876

1:10:41

1:01:55

8

8

Fastest Time Raimon Land

Sports Boat Under 25 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

0.876

1:00:19

0:52:50

1

1

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

0.876

1:02:15

0:54:32

2

2

2707

Singapore Management University

Benjamin Mui

0.876

1:02:59

0:55:10

3

3

512

Brisbane Boys’ College Sailing

Max Creedy

0.876

1:10:41

1:01:55

4

4

Fastest Time MYA-KFC

Multihull Firefly One-Design (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

FF222

Moto Inzi

Roger Kingdon

0.949

1:20:21

1:16:15

1

1

FF298

Twin Sharks

Yogi

0.949

1:37:26

1:32:28

2

2

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

0.949

1:38:20

1:33:19

3

3

Fastest Time Moto Inzi

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

0.840

1:22:26

1:09:12

1

1

8

Twin Magic

Bernd Nordemann

0.720

1:48:56

1:18:26

2

2

259

IMAGE asia Ceberus

Grenville Fordham

0.812

1:39:21

1:20:40

3

3

Fastest Time Xcatriot

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates