Relive RLIR 2020Updated 468 days ago

Race Day 4 – Race 6

Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

HKG2112

HI-Fi

Neil Pryde

1.332

1:11:01

1:34:36

1

1

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

1.209

1:18:43

1:35:10

2

2

NZL11011

Full Metal Jacket

Chris Meads

1.224

1:18:05

1:35:34

3

3

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

1.461

1:06:44

1:37:30

4

4

MAS193

Navy Janda Baik

Mohd Khairul Shahril

1.213

1:21:23

1:38:43

5

5

2000

Yo!2

Peter Ahern

1.176

1:25:57

1:41:05

6

6

HKG2228

Microlab Moonlight Shadow

Adam Ng

1.301

1:18:15

1:41:48

7

7

AUS1943

Katsu

Ben Copley

1.174

1:27:25

1:42:38

8

8

MAS5202

Zuhal

Malik B Suliaman

1.305

1:20:35

1:45:10

9

9

Fastest Time Jelik

IRC (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

SIN5625

LunchCutter II

Keith Dunn

1.059

0:58:41

1:02:09

1

1

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

1:03:18

1:02:13

2

2

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

1:00:27

1:04:01

3

3

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.128

1:04:09

1:12:22

4

4

MAS303

Jandi

Hakim

0.828

1:30:31

1:14:57

5

5

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

1:21:50

1:18:14

6

6

THA2103

Thairaver

Dick Sanders

0.960

1:21:46

1:18:30

7

7

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

1:24:09

1:23:49

8

8

Fastest Time LunchCutter II

IRC Premier Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

SIN5625

LunchCutter II

Keith Dunn

1.059

0:58:41

1:02:09

1

1

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

1:00:27

1:04:01

2

2

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.128

1:04:09

1:12:22

3

3

Fastest Time LunchCutter II

IRC 1

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

1:03:18

1:02:13

1

1

MAS303

Jandi

Hakim

0.828

1:30:31

1:14:57

2

2

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

1:21:50

1:18:14

3

3

THA2103

Thairaver

Dick Sanders

0.960

1:21:46

1:18:30

4

4

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

1:24:09

1:23:49

5

5

Fastest Time Phoenix

Sports Boat (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

HKT801

Raimon Land

Scott Duncanson

1.008

0:48:14

0:48:37

1

1

802

Longtze-Langkawi Geopark

Thierry Barot

0.962

0:57:48

0:55:36

2

2

803

Longtze-Premier

Pierre Mas

0.962

0:58:51

0:56:37

3

3

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

0.876

1:05:54

0:57:44

4

4

2703

Navy1

Mohd Razali B Mansor

0.876

1:06:50

0:58:33

5

5

2707

Singapore Management University

Benjamin Mui

0.876

1:08:29

0:59:59

6

6

512

Brisbane Boys’ College Sailing

Max Creedy

0.876

1:09:32

1:00:55

7

7

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

0.876

1:09:44

1:01:05

8

8

Fastest Time Raimon Land

Sports Boat Under 25 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

0.876

1:05:54

0:57:44

1

1

2707

Singapore Management University

Benjamin Mui

0.876

1:08:29

0:59:59

2

2

512

Brisbane Boys’ College Sailing

Max Creedy

0.876

1:09:32

1:00:55

3

3

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

0.876

1:09:44

1:01:05

4

4

Fastest Time MYA-KFC

Multihull Firefly One-Design (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

FF298

Twin Sharks

Yogi

0.949

0:51:15

0:48:38

1

1

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

0.949

0:56:15

0:53:23

2

2

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

0.949

0:56:25

0:53:32

3

3

Fastest Time Twin Sharks

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

0.840

1:12:37

1:00:58

1

1

259

IMAGE asia Ceberus

Grenville Fordham

0.812

1:29:32

1:12:42

2

2

8

Twin Magic

Bernd Nordemann

0.720

1:43:29

1:14:30

3

3

Fastest Time Xcatriot

Club Cruising (Final) – Race 5

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

SIN153

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

0.942

1:07:38

1:03:43

1

1

10

My Toy

Henning Lenz

0.651

1:38:00

1:03:48

2

2

31

Eloise

Gilles Labbadi

0.822

1:21:22

1:06:53

3

3

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

0.866

1:27:01

1:15:21

4

4

CSR1

Amandla star

Chris Kingsley-Smith

0.846

1:31:02

1:17:01

5

5

Fastest Time Sofa So Good

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates