Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 3 – Race 5

Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

1.461

2:00:13

2:55:38

1

1

HKG2112

HI-Fi

Neil Pryde

1.332

2:14:15

2:58:49

2

2

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

1.209

2:33:37

3:05:43

3

3

2000

Yo!2

Peter Ahern

1.176

2:41:45

3:10:13

4

4

NZL11011

Full Metal Jacket

Chris Meads

1.224

2:35:42

3:10:35

5

5

MAS5202

Zuhal

Malik B Suliaman

1.305

2:27:51

3:12:57

6

6

HKG2228

Microlab Moonlight Shadow

Adam Ng

1.301

2:31:48

3:17:30

7

7

MAS193

Navy Janda Baik

Mohd Khairul Shahril

1.213

2:43:38

3:18:29

8

8

AUS1943

Katsu

Ben Copley

1.174

2:52:52

3:22:57

9

9

Fastest Time Jelik

IRC (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

1:55:16

2:02:04

1

1

SIN5625

LunchCutter II

Keith Dunn

1.059

1:57:39

2:04:35

2

2

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

2:07:28

2:05:18

3

3

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.128

1:58:57

2:14:11

4

4

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

2:30:00

2:23:24

5

5

MAS303

Jandi

Hakim

0.828

2:55:18

2:25:09

6

6

THA2103

Thairaver

Dick Sanders

0.960

2:31:57

2:25:52

7

7

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

DNC

DNC

DNC

9

Fastest Time Mata Hari

IRC Premier Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

1:55:16

2:02:04

1

1

SIN5625

LunchCutter II

Keith Dunn

1.059

1:57:39

2:04:35

2

2

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.128

1:58:57

2:14:11

3

3

Fastest Time Mata Hari

IRC 1

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

2:07:28

2:05:18

1

1

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

2:30:00

2:23:24

2

2

MAS303

Jandi

Hakim

0.828

2:55:18

2:25:09

3

3

THA2103

Thairaver

Dick Sanders

0.960

2:31:57

2:25:52

4

4

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

DNC

DNC

5

5

Fastest Time Phoenix

Sports Boat (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

HKT801

Raimon Land

Scott Duncanson

1.008

1:51:08

1:52:01

1

1

2703

Navy1

Mohd Razali B Mansor

0.876

2:12:47

1:56:19

2

2

803

Longtze-Premier

Pierre Mas

0.962

2:03:07

1:58:26

3

3

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

0.876

2:17:15

2:00:14

4

4

802

Longtze-Langkawi Geopark

Thierry Barot

0.962

2:05:00

2:00:15

5

5

2707

SMU

Benjamin Mui

0.876

2:17:43

2:00:38

6

6

512

Brisbane Boys’ College Sailing

Max Creedy

0.876

2:18:36

2:01:25

7

7

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

0.876

2:19:53

2:02:32

8

8

Fastest Time Raimon Land

Sports Boat Under 25 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

0.876

2:17:15

2:00:14

1

1

2707

SMU

Benjamin Mui

0.876

2:17:43

2:00:38

2

2

512

Brisbane Boys’ College Sailing

Max Creedy

0.876

2:18:36

2:01:25

3

3

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

0.876

2:19:53

2:02:32

4

4

Fastest Time Thai International

Multihull Firefly One-Design (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

0.949

1:40:02

1:34:56

1

1

FF298

Twin Sharks

Yogi

0.949

1:40:43

1:35:35

2

2

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

0.949

1:41:00

1:35:51

3

3

Fastest Time Motor Inzi

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

0.840

2:07:54

1:47:22

1

1

259

IMAGE asia Ceberus

Grenville Fordham

0.812

3:03:57

2:29:21

2

2

8

Twin Magic

Bernd Nordemann

0.720

3:29:06

2:30:33

3

3

Fastest Time Xcatriot

Club Cruising (Final) – Race 4

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

SIN153

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

0.942

2:20:39

2:12:30

1

1

31

Eloise

Gilles Labbadi

0.822

3:07:59

2:34:31

2

2

CSR1

Amandla star

Chris Kingsley-Smith

0.890

2:58:41

2:39:02

3

3

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

0.866

3:03:44

2:39:07

4

4

10

My Toy

Henning Lenz

0.651

DNF

DNF

DNF

6

Fastest Time Sofa So Good

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates