Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Race Day 2 – Race 4

Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

1.209

2:02:19

2:27:53

1

1

NZL11011

Full Metal Jacket

Chris Meads

1.224

2:01:43

2:28:59

2

2

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

1.461

1:42:33

2:29:50

3

3

HKG2112

HI-Fi

Neil Pryde

1.332

1:52:40

2:30:04

4

4

2000

Yo!2

Peter Ahern

1.176

2:15:12

2:39:00

5

5

MAS193

Navy Janda Baik

Mohd Khairul Shahril

1.213

2:13:52

2:42:23

6

6

HKG2228

Microlab Moonlight Shadow

Adam Ng

1.301

2:04:57

2:42:34

7

7

AUS1943

Katsu

Ben Copley

1.174

2:19:00

2:43:11

8

8

MAS5202

Zuhal

Malik B Suliaman

1.305

2:05:26

2:43:41

9

9

Fastest Time Jelik

IRC (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.128

1:58:35

2:13:46

1

1

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

2:16:10

2:13:51

2

2

SIN5625

LunchCutter

Keith Dunn

1.059

2:08:43

2:16:19

3

3

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

2:09:07

2:16:44

4

4

THA2103

Thai Raver

Dick Sanders

0.960

2:41:28

2:35:00

5

5

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

2:54:12

2:46:32

6

6

MAS303

Jandi

Mike Van Zyl

0.828

3:21:33

2:46:53

7

7

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

DNC

DNC

DNC

9

Fastest Time Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

IRC Premier Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.128

1:58:35

2:13:46

1

1

SIN5625

LunchCutter

Keith Dunn

1.059

2:08:43

2:16:19

2

2

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

2:09:07

2:16:44

3

3

Fastest Time Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

IRC 1 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

2:16:10

2:13:51

1

1

THA2103

Thai Raver

Dick Sanders

0.960

2:41:28

2:35:00

2

2

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

2:54:12

2:46:32

3

3

MAS303

Jandi

Mike Van Zyl

0.828

3:21:33

2:46:53

4

4

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

DNC

DNC

5

5

Fastest Time Phoenix

Sports Boat (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

HKT801

Raimon Land

Scott Duncanson

1.008

1:56:24

1:57:20

1

1

803

Longtze-Premier

Pierre Mas

0.962

2:03:28

1:58:46

2

2

2703

Navy1

Mohd Razali B Mansor

0.876

2:19:22

2:02:05

3

3

802

Longtze-Langkawi

Thierry Barot

0.962

2:11:35

2:06:35

4

4

2707

SMU

Benjamin Mui

0.876

2:31:35

2:12:47

5

5

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

0.876

2:32:28

2:13:34

6

6

512

BBC Sailing

Max Creedy

0.876

2:34:20

2:15:12

7

7

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

0.876

2:41:58

2:21:53

8

8

Fastest Time Raimon Land

Racing Multihull (Firefly) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

0.949

1:54:45

1:48:54

1

1

FF298

Twin Sharks

Yogi

0.949

1:58:17

1:52:15

2

2

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

0.949

2:00:41

1:54:32

3

3

Fastest Time Motor Inzi

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

0.840

2:19:39

1:57:14

1

1

8

Twin Magic

Bernd Nordemann

0.720

3:20:23

2:24:17

2

2

259

IMAGE asia Ceberus

Grenville Fordham

0.812

3:07:06

2:31:54

3

3

Fastest Time Xcatriot

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates