Relive RLIR 2020Updated 473 days ago

Race Day 1 – Race 2

Racing

Sail No Boat Name Owner Skipper TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

1.461

1:35:06

2:18:56

1

1

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

1.209

1:56:40

2:21:03

2

2

2000

Yo!2

Peter Ahern

1.176

2:01:06

2:22:25

3

3

NZL11011

Full Metal Jacket

Chris Meads

1.224

1:56:54

2:23:05

4

4

HKG2112

HI-Fi

Neil Pryde

1.332

1:47:56

2:23:46

5

5

MAS5202

Zuhal

Royal Malaysian Navy

1.305

1:51:00

2:24:51

6

6

HKG2228

Microlab Moonlight Shadow

Adam Ng

1.301

1:55:20

2:30:03

7

7

AUS1943

Katsu

Ben copley

1.174

2:09:05

2:31:33

8

8

MAS193

Navy Janda Baik

Mohd Khairul Shahril

1.213

2:06:10

2:33:02

9

9

Fastest Time Jelik

IRC (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Owner Skipper TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

2:14:00

2:11:43

1

1

SIN5625

LunchCutter

Keith Dunn

1.059

2:04:25

2:11:45

2

2

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

2:05:24

2:12:48

3

3

MAS303

Jandi

Mike Van Zyl

0.828

2:56:16

2:25:57

4

4

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

2:33:03

2:26:19

5

5

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.138

2:09:49

2:27:44

6

6

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

2:28:40

2:28:04

7

7

THA2103

Thai Raver

Dick Sanders

0.960

2:35:15

2:29:02

8

8

Fastest Time LunchCutter

IRC Premier Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

SIN5625

LunchCutter

Keith Dunn

1.059

2:04:25

2:11:45

1

1

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1.059

2:05:24

2:12:48

2

2

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

1.138

2:09:49

2:27:44

3

3

Fastest Time LunchCutter

IRC 1 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

0.983

2:14:00

2:11:43

1

1

MAS303

Jandi

Mike Van Zyl

0.828

2:56:16

2:25:57

2

2

6010T

Tag

James Low

0.956

2:33:03

2:26:19

3

3

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

0.996

2:28:40

2:28:04

4

4

THA2103

Thai Raver

Dick Sanders

0.960

2:35:15

2:29:02

5

5

Fastest Time Phoenix

Sports Boat (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Owner Skipper TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

2703

Navy1

Mohd Razali B Mansor

0.876

2:13:33

1:56:59

1

1

HKT801

Raimon Land

Scott Duncanson

1.005

1:59:02

1:59:38

2

2

802

Longtze-Langkawi

Longtze Yachts

0.962

2:07:21

2:02:31

3

3

803

Longtze-Premier

Longtze Yachts

0.962

2:07:55

2:03:03

4

4

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

0.876

2:22:10

2:04:32

5

5

512

BBC Sailing

Max Creedy

0.876

2:23:11

2:05:26

6

6

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

0.876

2:25:30

2:07:27

7

7

2707

SMU

Benjamin Mui

0.876

2:26:21

2:08:12

8

8

Fastest Time Raimon Land

Sports Boat Under 25

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

0.876

2:22:10

2:04:32

1

1

512

BBC Sailing

Max Creedy

0.876

2:23:11

2:05:26

2

2

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

0.876

2:25:30

2:07:27

3

3

2707

SMU

Benjamin Mui

0.876

2:26:21

2:08:12

4

4

Fastest Time Thai International

Racing Multihull (Firefly) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Owner Skipper TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

FF298

Twin Sharks

William Phelps

0.949

1:40:26

1:35:19

1

1

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

0.949

1:40:37

1:35:29

2

2

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

0.949

1:44:38

1:39:18

3

3

Fastest Time Twin Sharks

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Owner Skipper TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

0.840

1:25:31

1:11:47

1

1

8

Twin Magic

Bernd Nordemann

0.720

1:53:34

1:21:46

2

2

259

IMAGE asia Ceberus

Simon Andrews

0.819

2:08:20

1:45:07

3

3

Fastest Time Xcatriot

Club Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Owner Skipper TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

10

My Toy

Henning Lenz

0.620

2:17:34

1:25:17

1

1

SIN153

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

0.942

1:32:44

1:27:21

2

2

31

Eloise

0.822

1:51:42

1:31:49

3

3

CSR1

Amandla star

0.890

1:53:52

1:41:20

4

4

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

0.912

1:51:42

1:41:52

5

5

Fastest Time Sofa So Good

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates