Relive RLIR 2020Updated 467 days ago

Day 4 Race 8

IRC Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

AUST

1.204

12:14:10

1:39:10

1:59:24

1

1

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

HK

1.462

12:00:38

1:25:38

2:05:12

2

2

2000

Yo!2

Rolf Heenskerw

AUST

1.179

12:23:28

1:48:28

2:07:53

3

3

MAL2000

Matahari

Vincent Chan

MAS

1.06

12:36:59

2:01:59

2:09:18

4

4

MAS1502

Zuhal

Malik B Sulaiman

MAS

1.306

12:18:07

1:43:07

2:14:40

5

5

IRC 1 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

JPN7777

La Samudra

David Lindahl

UK

1.016

12:30:11

1:40:11

1:41:47

1

1

MAS1104

Gapurna Mat Salleh

Ng Heng Li

MAS

0.96

12:38:55

1:48:55

1:44:34

2

2

MAS3420

Gapurna Mas Ayu II

Mohd Faiz B Norizan

MAS

0.961

DNF

 

 

 

4

Sports (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

118

Sail in Asia

Mike Downard

UK

0.862

12:34:57

1:49:57

1:34:47

1

1

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

12:38:11

1:53:11

1:37:34

2

2

MAS0512

Navy2

Mohd Razali B Mansor

MAS

0.862

12:38:51

1:53:51

1:38:08

3

3

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

12:43:18

1:58:18

1:41:58

4

4

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

12:43:39

1:58:39

1:42:17

5

5

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

12:44:39

1:59:19

1:42:51

6

6

Sports (Under 25 yrs) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

12:38:11

1:53:11

1:37:34

1

1

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

12:43:18

1:58:18

1:41:58

2

2

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

12:43:39

1:58:39

1:42:17

3

3

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

12:44:19

1:59:19

1:42:51

4

4

Racing Multihull (Firefly)(Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

FF298

Twin Sharks

William Phelps

THAI

0.9443

12:10:16

1:30:16

1:25:14

1

1

690

The Frog

Chris Jongerius

THAI

0.9443

12:20:24

1:40:24

1:34:48

2

2

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

UK

0.9443

DNF

 

 

 

5

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

UK

0.9443

DNS

 

 

 

5

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUST

0.815

12:32:10

1:37:10

1:19:11

1

1

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8262

12:35:20

1:40:20

1:22:54

2

2

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates