Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Day 3 Race 6

IRC Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

HK

1.462

10:55:03

1:20:03

1:57:02

1

1

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

AUST

1.204

11:13:41

1:38:41

1:58:49

2

2

MAS1502

Zuhal

Malik B Sulaiman

MAS

1.306

11:13:52

1:38:52

2:09:07

3

3

MAL2000

Matahari

Vincent Chan

MAS

1.06

11:40:34

2:05:34

2:13:06

4

4

2000

Yo!2

Rolf Heenskerw

AUST

1.179

DNF

 

 

 

6

IRC 1 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS1104

Gapurna Mat Salleh

Ng Heng Li

MAS

0.96

10:49:16

0:53:16

0:51:08

1

1

JPN7777

La Samudra

David Lindahl

UK

1.016

10:48:13

0:52:13

0:53:03

2

2

MAS3420

Gapurna Mas Ayu II

Mohd Faiz B Norizan

MAS

0.961

10:51:30

0:55:30

0:53:20

3

3

Sports (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

118

Sail in Asia

Mike Downard

UK

0.862

11:09:26

1:24:26

1:12:47

1

1

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

11:09:57

1:24:57

1:13:14

2

2

MAS0512

Navy2

Mohd Razali B Mansor

MAS

0.862

11:10:51

1:25:51

1:14:00

3

3

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

11:16:52

1:31:52

1:19:11

4

4

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

11:20:42

1:35:42

1:22:30

5

5

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

11:36:50

1:51:50

1:36:24

6

6

Sports (Under 25 yrs) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

11:09:57

1:24:57

1:13:14

1

1

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

11:16:52

1:31:52

1:19:11

2

2

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

11:20:42

1:35:42

1:22:30

3

3

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

11:36:50

1:51:50

1:36:24

4

4

Racing Multihull (Firefly)(Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

UK

0.9443

10:33:03

0:53:03

0:50:06

1

1

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

UK

0.9443

10:38:01

0:58:01

0:54:47

2

2

FF298

Twin Sharks

William Phelps

THAI

0.9443

10:43:55

1:03:55

1:00:21

3

3

690

The Frog

Chris Jongerius

THAI

0.9443

10:46:58

1:06:58

1:03:14

4

4

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUST

0.815

10:44:47

0:43:47

0:35:41

1

1

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8262

10:45:19

0:44:19

0:36:37

2

2

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates