Relive RLIR 2020Updated 467 days ago

Day 2 Race 5

IRC Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

HK

1.462

13:08:40

1:29:40

2:11:06

1

1

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

AUST

1.204

13:29:10

1:50:10

2:12:38

2

2

2000

Yo!2

Rolf Heenskerw

AUST

1.179

13:35:51

1:56:51

2:17:46

3

3

MAL2000

Matahari

Vincent Chan

MAS

1.06

13:51:39

2:12:39

2:20:37

4

4

MAS1502

Zuhal

Malik B Sulaiman

MAS

1.306

13:33:22

1:54:22

2:29:22

5

5

IRC 1 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS1104

Gapurna Mat Salleh

Ng Heng Li

MAS

0.96

13:40:40

1:46:40

1:42:24

1

1

JPN7777

La Samudra

David Lindahl

UK

1.016

13:36:00

1:42:00

1:43:38

2

2

MAL3420

Gapurna Mas Ayu II

Mohd Faiz B Norizan

MAS

0.961

13:46:50

1:52:50

1:48:26

3

3

Sports (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

118

Sail in Asia

Mike Downard

UK

0.862

13:32:27

1:43:27

1:29:10

1

1

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

13:33:50

1:44:50

1:30:22

2

2

MAS0512

Navy2

Mohd Razali B Mansor

MAS

0.862

13:34:56

1:45:56

1:31:19

3

3

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

13:39:28

1:50:28

1:35:13

4

4

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

13:40:41

1:51:41

1:36:16

5

5

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

13:41:49

1:52:49

1:37:15

6

6

Sports (Under 25 yrs) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

13:33:50

1:44:50

1:30:22

1

1

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

13:39:28

1:50:28

1:35:13

2

2

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

13:40:41

1:51:41

1:36:16

3

3

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

13:41:49

1:52:49

1:37:15

4

4

Racing Multihull (Firefly)(Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

UK

0.9443

13:36:43

1:52:43

1:46:26

1

1

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

UK

0.9443

13:38:13

1:54:13

1:47:51

2

2

FF298

Twin Sharks

William Phelps

THAI

0.9443

13:41:12

1:57:12

1:50:40

3

3

690

The Frog

Chris Jongerius

THAI

0.9443

13:48:24

2:04:24

1:57:28

4

4

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUST

0.815

13:37:33

1:38:33

1:20:19

1

1

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8262

13:36:43

1:37:43

1:20:44

2

2

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates