Relive RLIR 2020Updated 466 days ago

Day 1 Race 3

IRC Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

AUST

1.204

16:20:16

2:06:16

2:32:02

1

1

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

HK

1.462

16:01:07

1:47:07

2:36:36

2

2

2000

Yo!2

Rolf Heenskerw

AUST

1.179

16:35:50

2:21:50

2:47:13

3

3

MAS1502

Zuhal

Malik B Sulaiman

MAS

1.306

16:45:19

2:31:19

3:17:37

4

4

MAL2000

Matahari

Vincent Chan

MAS

1.06

DNF

 

 

 

6

IRC 1 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

JPN7777

La Samudra

David Lindahl

UK

1.016

16:37:06

2:08:06

2:10:09

1

1

MAL3420

Gapurna Mas Ayu II

Mohd Faiz B Norizan

MAS

0.961

16:52:25

2:23:25

2:17:49

2

2

MAS1104

Gapurna Mat Salleh

Ng Heng Li

MAS

0.96

16:56:41

2:27:41

2:21:47

3

3

Sports (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

118

Sail in Asia

Mike Downard

UK

0.862

16:26:08

2:02:08

1:45:17

1

1

MAS0512

Navy2

Mohd Razali B Mansor

MAS

0.862

16:28:21

2:04:21

1:47:11

2

2

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

16:30:32

2:06:32

1:49:04

3

3

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

16:36:18

2:12:18

1:54:03

4

4

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

16:36:40

2:12:40

1:54:22

5

5

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

16:48:29

2:24:29

2:04:33

6

6

Sports (Under 25 yrs) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

16:30:32

2:06:32

1:49:04

1

1

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

16:36:18

2:12:18

1:54:03

2

2

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

16:36:40

2:12:40

1:54:22

3

3

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

16:48:29

2:24:29

2:04:33

4

4

Racing Multihull (Firefly)(Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

UK

0.9443

16:08:48

1:49:48

1:43:41

1

1

FF298

Twin Sharks

William Phelps

THAI

0.9443

16:18:13

1:59:13

1:52:56

2

2

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

UK

0.9443

16:18:36

1:59:36

1:52:56

2

2

690

The Frog

Chris Jongerius

THAI

0.9443

16:45:50

2:26:50

2:18:39

4

4

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8262

16:35:01

2:16:01

1:52:23

1

1

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUST

0.815

17:01:56

2:42:56

2:12:47

2

2

Club Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

SIN153

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

UK

0.942

13:38:22

1:28:22

1:23:14

1

1

8972

Tropicbird

Michele Pippen

AUST

0.975

13:39:15

1:29:15

1:27:01

2

2

88

Nom de Plume

Philip Giles

AUST

0.967

13:40:15

1:30:15

1:27:16

3

3

44

IMAGE asia Jemini Jo

Grenville Fordham

THAI

0.961

13:43:36

1:33:36

1:29:57

4

4

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

UK

0.912

13:50:05

1:40:05

1:31:17

5

5

 

Eveline

Richard Curtis

MAS

0.62

FBA

 

 

 

6

SIN988

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

DUTCH

0.935

DNC

 

 

 

 

Club Cruising (Ocean Rover) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

UK

0.912

13:50:05

1:40:05

1:31:17

1

1

 

Eveline

Richard Curtis

MAS

0.62

FBA

 

 

 

2

SIN988

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

DUTCH

0.935

DNC

 

 

 

 

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates