Relive RLIR 2020Updated 467 days ago

Day 1 Race 2

IRC Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

AUST

1.204

13:34:20

1:29:20

1:47:33

1

1

2000

Yo!2

Rolf Heenskerw

AUST

1.179

13:37:45

1:32:45

1:49:21

2

2

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

HK

1.462

13:21:10

1:16:10

1:51:04

3

3

MAL2000

Matahari

Vincent Chan

MAS

1.06

13:56:04

1:51:04

1:57:44

4

4

MAS1502

Zuhal

Malik B Sulaiman

MAS

1.306

13:36:23

1:31:23

1:59:21

5

5

IRC 1 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

JPN7777

La Samudra

David Lindahl

UK

1.016

13:42:05

1:22:05

1:23:24

1

1

MAS1104

Gapurna Mat Salleh

Ng Heng Li

MAS

0.96

13:55:05

1:35:05

1:31:17

2

2

MAL3420

Gapurna Mas Ayu II

Mohd Faiz B Norizan

MAS

0.961

13:55:52

1:35:52

1:32:08

3

3

Sports (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS0512

Navy2

Mohd Razali B Mansor

MAS

0.862

13:45:13

1:30:13

1:17:46

1

1

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

13:46:03

1:31:03

1:18:29

2

2

118

Sail in Asia

Mike Downard

UK

0.862

13:47:11

1:32:11

1:19:28

3

3

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

13:47:58

1:32:58

1:20:08

4

4

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

13:51:13

1:36:13

1:22:56

5

5

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

13:54:03

1:39:03

1:25:23

6

6

Sports (Under 25 yrs) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

13:46:03

1:31:03

1:18:29

1

1

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

13:47:58

1:32:58

1:20:08

2

2

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

13:51:13

1:36:13

1:22:56

3

3

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

13:54:03

1:39:03

1:25:23

4

4

Racing Multihull (Firefly)(Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

UK

0.9443

13:23:18

1:13:18

1:09:13

1

1

FF298

Twin Sharks

William Phelps

THAI

0.9443

13:23:59

1:13:59

1:09:52

2

2

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

UK

0.9443

13:24:22

1:14:22

1:10:13

3

3

690

The Frog

Chris Jongerius

THAI

0.9443

13:27:54

1:17:54

1:13:34

4

4

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8262

13:47:23

1:37:23

1:20:27

1

1

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUST

0.815

13:55:07

1:45:07

1:25:40

2

2

Club Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

SIN153

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

UK

0.942

13:38:22

1:28:22

1:23:14

1

1

8972

Tropicbird

Michele Pippen

AUST

0.975

13:39:15

1:29:15

1:27:01

2

2

88

Nom de Plume

Philip Giles

AUST

0.967

13:40:15

1:30:15

1:27:16

3

3

44

IMAGE asia Jemini Jo

Grenville Fordham

THAI

0.961

13:43:36

1:33:36

1:29:57

4

4

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

UK

0.912

13:50:05

1:40:05

1:31:17

5

5

 

Eveline

Richard Curtis

MAS

0.62

FBA

 

 

 

6

SIN988

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

DUTCH

0.935

DNC

 

 

 

 

Club Cruising (Ocean Rover) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

UK

0.912

13:50:05

1:40:05

1:31:17

1

1

 

Eveline

Richard Curtis

MAS

0.62

FBA

 

 

 

2

SIN988

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

DUTCH

0.935

DNC

 

 

 

 

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates