Relive RLIR 2020Updated 467 days ago

Day 1 Race 1

IRC Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

AUST

1.204

11:14:48

1:39:48

2:00:10

1

1

2000

Yo!2

Rolf Heenskerw

AUST

1.179

11:20:04

1:45:04

2:03:52

2

2

MAL2000

Matahari

Vincent Chan

MAS

1.06

11:32:52

1:57:52

2:04:56

3

3

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

HK

1.462

11:03:56

1:28:56

2:10:01

4

4

MAS1502

Zuhal

Malik B Sulaiman

MAS

1.306

11:21:18

1:46:18

2:18:50

5

5

IRC 1 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS1104

Gapurna Mat Salleh

Ng Heng Li

MAS

0.96

11:35:48

1:45:48

1:41:34

1

1

JPN7777

La Samudra

David Lindahl

UK

1.016

11:30:14

1:40:14

1:41:50

2

2

MAL3420

Gapurna Mas Ayu II

Mohd Faiz B Norizan

MAS

0.961

11:36:20

1:46:20

1:42:11

3

3

Sports (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

11:31:51

1:46:51

1:32:06

1

1

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

11:33:47

1:48:47

1:33:46

2

2

MAS0512

Navy2

Mohd Razali B Mansor

MAS

0.862

11:35:30

1:50:30

1:35:15

3

3

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

11:36:42

1:51:42

1:36:17

4

4

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

11:38:49

1:53:49

1:38:07

5

5

118

Sail in Asia

Mike Downard

UK

0.862

11:44:49

1:59:49

1:43:17

6

6

Sports (Under 25 yrs) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

MAS0712

MYCQ

Warwick Heath

AUST

0.862

11:31:51

1:46:51

1:32:06

1

1

MAS0204

South Thailand Youth Team

Teiki Ballian

THAI

0.862

11:33:47

1:48:47

1:33:46

2

2

MAS0512

Navy2

Mohd Razali B Mansor

MAS

0.862

11:35:30

1:50:30

1:35:15

3

3

2707

MYA

Hazman Hazim R Dermawan

MAS

0.862

11:36:42

1:51:42

1:36:17

4

4

2703

SMU

Benjamin Mui

SING

0.862

11:38:49

1:53:49

1:38:07

5

5

Racing Multihull (Firefly)(Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

UK

0.9443

11:07:29

1:27:29

1:22:37

1

1

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

UK

0.9443

11:09:11

1:29:11

1:24:13

2

2

FF298

Twin Sharks

William Phelps

THAI

0.9443

11:11:55

1:31:55

1:26:48

3

3

690

The Frog

Chris Jongerius

THAI

0.9443

11:15:50

1:35:50

1:30:30

4

4

Premier Multihull (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8262

11:38:36

1:58:36

1:37:59

1

1

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUST

0.815

11:47:20

2:07:20

1:43:47

2

2

Club Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

SIN153

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

UK

0.942

11:24:20

1:44:20

1:38:17

1

1

8972

Tropicbird

Michele Pippen

AUST

0.975

11:22:58

1:42:58

1:40:24

2

2

44

IMAGE asia Jemini Jo

Grenville Fordham

THAI

0.961

11:32:00

1:52:00

1:47:38

3

3

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

UK

0.912

11:40:42

2:00:42

1:50:05

4

4

88

Nom de Plume

Philip Giles

AUST

0.967

11:41:52

2:01:52

1:57:51

5

5

 

Eveline

Richard Curtis

MAS

0.62

FBA

 

 

 

7

SIN988

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

DUTCH

0.935

DNC

 

 

 

5

Club Cruising (Ocean Rover) (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Nationality TCF Finished Elapse Corrected POS Points

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

UK

0.912

11:40:42

2:00:42

1:50:05

1

1

 

Eveline

Richard Curtis

MAS

0.62

FBA

 

 

 

3

SIN988

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

DUTCH

0.935

DNC

 

 

 

 

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates