Relive RLIR 2020Updated 467 days ago

Race Day 4

Racing Race 6 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

MAS5201

Zuhrah

Malik Sulaiman

MAS

1.3000

1:51:12

2:24:34

1

1

HKG1998

Ulumulu – Quantum Racing

Troy Yaw/Ray Roberts

AUS

1.2050

2:06:59

2:33:01

2

2

SWE1645

Ericsson (V060)

Thomas Blixt

SWE

1.4360

1:46:48

2:33:22

3

3

BRU1

Mahligai

John & Francoise Thornton

GBR

1.1870

FPA

FPA

FPA

4

Fastest time Ericsson (V060)

Premier Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

JPN7777

La Samudra

David Lindahl

GBR

1.0150

1:45:17

1:46:52

1

1

HKG1683

Beaux Esprits

Keith Garry

GBR

1.0550

1:53:00

1:59:13

2

2

Fastest time La Samudra

Sports Boats Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

11

Sail in Asia (UK Team)

Matthew Rickard

MAS

0.8580

2:32:36

2:10:56

1

1

71

KDP II

Mohd Masyuri Rahmat

MAS

0.8580

2:37:31

2:15:09

2

2

JST237

Motor Net

Kenichi Takahashi

JPN

0.8580

2:47:04

2:23:21

3

3

33

KDP 1

L.T. Chin s/o In

MAS

0.8580

2:50:26

2:26:14

4

4

88

KSA Youth Team

Kharul Nizam

MAS

0.8580

3:16:32

2:48:38

5

5

Fastest time Sail in Asia (UK Team)

IRC 1 Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

THA777

Minx

Mia Gillow

AUS

0.9580

2:42:58

2:36:07

1

1

MAS107

Juita

Abdul Aziz Kadir

MAS

0.9700

3:28:26

3:22:11

2

2

MAS3420

Gapurna Mas Ayu II

Looi Sing Hoe

MAS

0.9610

4:11:20

4:01:32

3

3

139

Cinders

Stewart Crow

GBR

0.8650

FPA

FPA

FPA

4

Fastest time Minx

Multihull Racing Race 4 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

FF222

Moto Inzi

Roger Kingdon

GBR

0.9443

2:18:32

2:10:49

1

1

011

The Sting

Henry Kaye

GBR

0.8966

2:39:25

2:22:56

2

2

20

Chameleon

Kazuo Kobayashi

JPN

0.8481

2:54:56

2:28:22

3

3

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUS

0.8240

3:16:53

2:42:14

4

4

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8184

3:24:54

2:47:41

5

5

469

No Fixed Address

Bidi Halim

MAS

0.7927

3:43:08

2:56:53

6

6

29

Sedna

Noel Belman

MAS

0.7318

DNF

DNF

DNF

7

932

Lighten Up

Bill Eby

CAN

1.0000

DNF

DNF

DNF

8

Fastest time Motor Inzi

Ocean Performance Multihull Race 4 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

011

The Sting

Henry Kaye

GBR

0.8187

2:39:25

2:10:31

1

1

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

GBR

1.0043

2:18:32

2:19:08

2

2

20

Chameleon

Kazuo Kobayashi

JPN

0.8594

2:54:56

2:30:20

3

3

469

No Fixed Address

Bidi Halim

MAS

0.6806

3:43:08

2:31:52

4

4

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUS

0.7752

3:16:53

2:32:37

5

5

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8262

3:24:54

2:49:17

6

6

29

Sedna

Noel Belman

MAS

0.5855

FPA

FPA

FPA

7

932

Lighten Up

Bill Eby

CAN

1.0000

DNF

DNF

DNF

8

Fastest time Motor Inzi

Club Cruising Race 4 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

44

IMAGE asia Jemini Jo

Grenville Fordham

THA

0.9610

2:01:18

1:56:34

1

1

5936

Nom de Plume

Philip Giles

AUS

0.9670

2:04:38

2:00:31

2

2

17

Haffiman

Morten Ringvold

NOR

0.9290

2:35:23

2:24:21

3

3

5784

Bolero

E A Y Heuvel

NED

0.9780

2:34:26

2:31:02

4

4

SIN153

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

SIN

0.9420

2:40:24

2:31:06

5

5

Fastest time Asia Jemini Jo

Ocean Rover Race 4 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

R6

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

0.9120

2:28:24

2:15:20

1

1

60

Isobar Lee Marine

Des Kearns

AUS

0.8820

2:39:13

2:20:26

2

2

SIN988

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

NED

0.9350

FPA

FPA

FPA

3

P-36

Fat Cat

Eric Kading

USA

0.8030

RET

RET

RET

5

16

My Toy

Henning Lenz

AUS

0.7630

RET

RET

RET

5

Fastest time Rusalka

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates