Relive RLIR 2020Updated 475 days ago

Race Day 3

Racing Race 4 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

HKG1998

Ulumulu – Quantum Racing

Troy Yaw/Ray Roberts

AUS

1.2050

2:06:28

2:32:24

1

1

BRU1

Mahligai

John & Francoise Thornton

GBR

1.1870

2:11:38

2:36:15

2

2

MAS5201

Zuhrah

Malik Sulaiman

MAS

1.3000

2:07:52

2:46:14

3

3

SWE1645

Ericsson (V060)

Thomas Blixt

SWE

1.4360

1:57:58

2:49:24

4

4

Fastest time Ericsson (V060)

Racing Race 5 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

SWE1645

Ericsson (V060)

Thomas Blixt

SWE

1.4360

0:57:19

1:22:18

1

1

MAS5201

Zuhrah

Malik Sulaiman

MAS

1.3000

1:04:48

1:24:14

2

2

HKG1998

Ulumulu – Quantum Racing

Troy Yaw/Ray Roberts

AUS

1.2050

1:14:09

1:29:21

3

3

BRU1

Mahligai

John & Francoise Thornton

GBR

1.1870

1:27:32

1:43:54

4

4

Fastest time Ericsson (V060)

Premier Race 4 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

JPN7777

La Samudra

David Lindahl

GBR

1.0150

2:31:27

2:33:43

1

1

HKG1683

Beaux Esprits

Keith Garry

GBR

1.0550

2:47:40

2:56:53

2

2

Fastest time La Samudra

Sports Boats Race 4 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

71

KDP II

Mohd Masyuri Rahmat

MAS

0.8580

2:53:43

2:29:03

1

1

JST237

Motor Net

Kenichi Takahashi

JPN

0.8580

2:55:28

2:30:33

2

2

11

Sail in Asia (UK Team)

Matthew Rickard

MAS

0.8580

2:58:10

2:32:52

3

3

33

KDP 1

L.T. Chin s/o In

MAS

0.8580

3:39:08

3:08:01

4

4

88

KSA Youth Team

Kharul Nizam

MAS

0.8580

3:41:30

3:10:03

5

5

Fastest time KDP II

IRC 1 Race 4 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

THA777

Minx

Mia Gillow

AUS

0.9580

3:43:27

3:34:04

1

1

MAS3420

Gapurna Mas Ayu II

Looi Sing Hoe

MAS

0.9610

FPA

FPA

FPA

2

139

Cinders

Stewart Crow

GBR

0.8650

FPA

FPA

FPA

3

MAS107

Juita

Abdul Aziz Kadir

MAS

0.9700

RET

RET

RET

4

Fastest time Minx

Multihull Racing Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

FF222

Moto Inzi

Roger Kingdon

GBR

0.9443

2:01:16

1:54:31

1

1

20

Chameleon

Kazuo Kobayashi

JPN

0.8481

2:18:38

1:57:34

2

2

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8184

2:27:40

2:00:51

3

3

011

The Sting

Henry Kaye

GBR

0.8966

2:26:29

2:11:20

4

4

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUS

0.8240

2:48:45

2:19:03

5

5

469

No Fixed Address

Bidi Halim

MAS

0.7927

3:42:52

2:56:40

6

6

932

Lighten Up

Bill Eby

CAN

1.0000

DNS

DNS

DNS

8

29

Sedna

Noel Belman

AUS

0.7299

RET

RET

RET

8

Fastest time Motor Inzi

Ocean Performance Multihull Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

20

Chameleon

Kazuo Kobayashi

JPN

0.8382

2:18:38

1:56:12

1

1

011

The Sting

Henry Kaye

GBR

0.8012

2:26:29

1:57:22

2

2

FF222

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

GBR

0.9908

2:01:16

2:00:09

3

3

24

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

0.8157

2:27:40

2:00:27

4

4

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUS

0.7919

2:48:45

2:13:38

5

5

469

No Fixed Address

Bidi Halim

MAS

0.7059

3:42:52

2:37:19

6

6

932

Lighten Up

Bill Eby

CAN

1.0000

DNS

DNS

DNS

8

29

Sedna

Noel Belman

0.5855

RET

RET

RET

8

Fastest time Motor Inzi

Club Cruising Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

44

IMAGE asia Jemini Jo

Grenville Fordham

THA

0.9610

1:39:13

1:35:21

1

1

5936

Nom de Plume

Philip Giles

AUS

0.9670

1:44:02

1:40:36

2

2

5784

Bolero

E A Y Heuvel

NED

0.9780

1:42:56

1:40:40

3

3

SIN153

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

SIN

0.9420

2:18:22

2:10:20

4

4

17

Haffiman

Morten Ringvold

NOR

0.9290

2:37:12

2:26:02

5

5

Fastest time Asia Jemini Jo

Ocean Rover Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name Nationality TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

R6

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

0.9120

1:59:25

1:48:54

1

1

60

Isobar Lee Marine

Des Kearns

AUS

0.8820

2:03:40

1:49:04

2

2

P-36

Fat Cat

Eric Kading

USA

0.8030

2:40:01

2:08:30

3

3

SIN988

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

NED

0.9350

RET

RET

RET

5

16

My Toy

Henning Lenz

AUS

0.7630

RET

RET

RET

5

Fastest time Rusalka

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates