Relive RLIR 2020Updated 473 days ago

Race Day 3

Racing Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

MAL128

Malaysia Airlines Yo

Peter Ahern

1.2320

2:02:38

2:31:05

1

1

74111

SonnenKoenig

H Waimer & A Schmid

1.2030

2:15:07

2:42:33

2

2

888

Ulumulu

Troy Yaw

1.2050

2:16:08

2:44:02

3

3

SIN888

Switchblade

Mike Downard

1.0990

2:45:35

3:01:59

4

4

Fastest time Malaysia Airlines Yo

Premier Cruising Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

JPN7777

La Samudra

David Lindahl

1.0150

2:40:32

2:42:56

1

1

48

Emerald Blue

Nick Band

1.0040

2:50:11

2:50:52

2

2

NED 5916

Bolero

E.A.J. Van Den Heuvel

1.1710

2:49:07

3:18:02

3

3

CAN13

Pytheas Aura

Reinhard Haiber

1.0120

DNS

DNS

DNS

4

Fastest time La Samudra

IRC 1 Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

THA777

Minx

Kevin Gillow

0.9580

2:55:24

2:48:02

1

1

HKG282

Abraxas

Greg Coops

0.9750

2:53:24

2:49:04

2

2

HKG1683

Beaux Esprits

Keith Garry

1.0550

2:54:28

3:04:04

3

3

S7

Princess Isabella

Kazuo Kuramochi

0.9660

3:38:17

3:30:52

4

4

Fastest time Abraxas

Sportsboat Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

71

KDP II

Royal Malaysian Navy

0.8610

2:55:18

2:30:56

1

1

HKT801

Securicor Somtam Express

Scott Duncanson

1.0400

2:28:23

2:34:19

2

2

11

KDP 1

Royal Malaysian Navy

0.8610

3:00:53

2:35:44

3

3

Fastest time Securicor Somtam Express

Multihull Racing Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

30

Chameleon

Bob Mott

0.9527

1:28:03

1:23:53

1

1

469

No Fixed Address

Brent Mc Innes

0.8090

1:44:27

1:24:30

2

2

70

F31

Tunku Nazim

0.8981

1:37:37

1:27:40

3

3

88

Charro

Tim Milner

0.8347

1:45:52

1:28:22

4

4

20

Chakra 3

Frank Cusack

0.8643

1:48:49

1:34:03

5

5

Fastest time Chameleon

Multihull Cruising Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

21

Kilo

Christopher Sieber

0.8042

1:46:52

1:25:57

1

1

29

Sedna

Joan Foo Mahony

0.6592

2:12:58

1:27:39

2

2

932

Lighten Up

Bill Eby

0.6944

2:10:45

1:30:48

3

3

40

Escape

Robert Walter Stone

0.6456

DNS

DNS

DNS

4

Fastest time Time Kilo

Club Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

62

Remington

Jim Ellis

0.9380

2:00:31

1:53:03

1

1

277

Pinocchio

Paul Scholten

0.9150

2:07:55

1:57:03

2

2

MAS616

Chantique

Ayahudin Abd Rahman

0.9750

2:07:08

2:03:57

3

3

MAS107

Juita

Abdul Aziz Kadir

0.9150

DNS

DNS

DNS

4

Fastest time Remington

Live Aboard Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

MH2000

Regolarita 2

Seadrift Ltd.

1.0370

1:44:16

1:48:07

1

1

5936

Nom de Plume

Philip Giles

0.9980

1:53:30

1:53:16

2

2

C1662

Fistral

William John Crump

0.9810

1:55:48

1:53:36

3

3

BJ

Blue Jay

Jay Jarvis

0.8540

2:13:13

1:53:46

4

4

SIN988

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

0.9350

2:04:26

1:56:21

5

5

49770

Balboa

Gerald Lee Hood

0.9140

2:14:43

2:03:08

6

6

18

The Four Winds

John Fenn

0.8720

2:49:05

2:27:26

7

7

RQ366

Sea Fever II

Walter Lehnert

0.7800

3:10:00

2:28:12

8

8

34

Canadian Sunset

James Gracie

0.8440

2:57:39

2:29:56

9

9

54

Pamela

Nobert Richter

0.6220

4:16:46

2:39:43

10

10

50

Erasmus

Peter MacGillivray

0.8230

DNS

DNS

DNS

12

60

Beau Jeu

James Domville

0.7790

DNS

DNS

DNS

12

Fastest time Regolarita 2

Classic Race 3 (Final)

Sail No Boat Name Name TCF Elapse Corrected Place Points

60

Isobar

Des Kearns

0.8820

2:12:06

1:56:31

1

1

23

Lady M

David Kimpton

0.9440

2:04:38

1:57:39

2

2

KD PEL 02

Musytari

Royal Malaysian Navy

0.8890

2:16:07

2:01:00

3

3

10

My Toy

Henning Lenz

0.7270

2:51:00

2:04:19

4

4

80

Eveline

Dato’ Richard Curtis

0.7330

3:40:17

2:41:28

5

5

Fastest time Lady M

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates