Relive RLIR 2019Updated 5 days ago

Race Day 4

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 11 22
2THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 22 44
3MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin RahmatMAS 43 77
4MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril ZakariaMAS 35 88
5MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin AhmadMAS 54 99

Race Results for Race 7 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus10:27:0800:52:081.41201:13:3711
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha10:31:4200:56:421.39501:19:0622
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas10:43:4701:08:471.20801:23:0533
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas10:44:0301:09:031.21201:23:4144
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas10:42:4601:07:461.30401:28:2255

Race Results for Race 8 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus13:34:3702:29:371.41203:31:1611
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha13:38:5802:33:581.39503:34:4722
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas14:16:4203:11:421.21203:52:2033
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas14:11:4403:06:441.30404:03:3044
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas14:33:4003:28:401.20804:12:0455

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 12 33
2RUS3500MegaZipAlexey MashkinRUS 31 44
3USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel BradleyAUS 23 55
4RUS621UminokoStanislav PechenkinRUS 44 88
528000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 75 1212
6F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 57 1212
7RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottGBR 66 1212
8MAS959KannuJega MuniandyMAS 88 1616
9JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN DNSDNS 2222
102208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN DNSDNS 2222

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas10:31:4800:51:481.05200:54:3011
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus10:26:5900:46:591.16100:54:3322
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus10:30:5100:50:511.10200:56:0233
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus10:38:0400:58:041.01400:58:5344
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus10:37:0900:57:091.04700:59:5055
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr10:38:1500:58:151.06801:02:1366
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas10:37:4700:57:471.10301:03:4477
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas10:38:5200:58:521.11901:05:5288
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin 1.150 DNS11
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn 1.061 DNS11

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus13:16:1202:06:121.10202:19:0411
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas13:22:5202:12:521.05202:19:4722
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus13:13:0402:03:041.16102:22:5333
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus13:37:4202:27:421.01402:29:4644
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas13:26:5902:16:591.10302:31:0655
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr13:32:5602:22:561.06802:32:3966
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus13:41:3502:31:351.04702:38:4277
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas13:40:2502:30:251.11902:48:1988
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn 1.061 DNS11
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin 1.150 DNS11

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonGBR 11 22
2JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 22 44
3MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 3DNF 88
450402SalinaRichard MorrisUSA 4DNF 99

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr10:27:2700:37:270.99500:37:1611
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha10:29:1200:39:120.97900:38:2322
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas10:34:3900:44:390.88200:39:2333
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa10:31:5500:41:551.00700:42:1344

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr13:46:0402:31:040.99502:30:1911
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha13:50:1302:35:130.97902:31:5722
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas 0.882 DNF5
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa 1.007 DNF5

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
11618FugaziDan FidockAUS 21 33
2FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 12 33
309AllegroBob McIntyreMAS 33 66

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:18:3000:33:300.89500:29:5911
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus10:16:2400:31:241.01800:31:5822
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas10:40:4100:55:410.84500:47:0333

Race Results for Race 8 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus13:09:4701:49:471.01801:51:4611
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr13:35:1602:15:160.89502:01:0422
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas14:53:5903:33:590.84503:00:4933

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1KDP2MarikhHasani HassanMAS 11 22
2.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 23 55
3MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 42 66
4TSV 37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS 34 77
542YBC AtomTong Jian QuanCHN 55 1010
637Luna/NafiNorma NoordinMAS 67 1313

Race Results for Race 5 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
KDP2MarikhHasani Hassanflags/mas10:39:2700:44:270.90000:40:0011
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas10:38:2000:43:200.95700:41:2822
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus10:36:4900:41:490.99400:41:3433
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas10:39:0400:44:040.97100:42:4744
42YBC AtomTong Jian Quanflags/chn10:43:1800:48:180.89700:43:2055
37Luna/NafiNorma Noordinflags/mas10:46:1700:51:170.92200:47:1766

Race Results for Race 6 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
KDP2MarikhHasani Hassanflags/mas14:17:4102:57:410.91202:42:0311
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas14:14:2002:54:200.96702:48:3522
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas14:21:0003:01:000.95902:53:3533
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus14:18:1102:58:110.99502:57:1844
42YBC AtomTong Jian Quanflags/chn14:46:5703:26:570.89703:05:3855
37Luna/NafiNorma Noordinflags/mas00:00:0003:25:460.91503:08:1777

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair AminMAS 211 44
2.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin MuhamatMAS 122 55
3.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi SazliMAS 333 99
4.UMTKu Anas bin Ku ZamilMAS 444 1212

Race Results for Race 7 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas11
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas22
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas33
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas44

Race Results for Race 8 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas11
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas22
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas33
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas44

Race Results for Race 9 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas11
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas22
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas33
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas44

Results for Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 21 33
2.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 13 44
3USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA 32 55

Race Results for Race 5 in Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas10:58:5301:03:530.73200:46:4611
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas10:41:2800:46:281.01400:47:0722
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha10:41:0600:46:061.03100:47:3233

Race Results for Race 6 in Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas14:23:5303:03:531.01203:06:0511
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha14:24:3003:04:301.02003:08:1122
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas15:48:2704:28:270.73303:16:4633


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates