Relive RLIR 2019Updated 9 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 2133
2MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril ZakariaMAS 3255
3AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 1DNS77
4MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin RahmatMAS 4377
5MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin AhmadMAS 5DNF1111

Race Results for Race 9 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus10:45:0801:10:081.41201:39:0211
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha10:46:3301:11:331.39501:39:4922
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas10:59:1501:24:151.20801:41:4633
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas10:59:5801:24:581.21201:42:5944
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas10:58:4501:23:451.30401:49:1355

Race Results for Race 10 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha12:29:2301:04:231.39501:29:4911
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas12:44:4201:19:421.20801:36:1722
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas12:44:3101:19:311.21201:36:2233
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus 1.412 DNS6
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas 1.304 DNF6

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 2133
2USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel BradleyAUS 1344
3RUS3500MegaZipAlexey MashkinRUS 3255
4RUS621UminokoStanislav PechenkinRUS 5499
52208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN 4599
628000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 671313
7RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottGBR 861414
8F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 781515
9JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN DNSDNS2222
10MAS959KannuJega MuniandyMAS DNSDNS2222

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus10:56:5701:11:571.16101:23:3211
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas11:04:4201:19:421.05201:23:5122
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus11:01:4201:16:421.10201:24:3133
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin11:02:1501:17:151.15001:28:5044
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus11:14:1701:29:171.01401:30:3255
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas11:08:3501:23:351.10301:32:1266
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus11:14:3401:29:341.04701:33:4777
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr11:25:1901:40:191.06801:47:0888
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn 1.061 DNS11
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas 1.119 DNS11

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas12:56:3601:11:361.05201:15:1911
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus12:55:5201:10:521.10201:18:0622
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus12:52:2101:07:211.16101:18:1233
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus13:03:3001:18:301.01401:19:3644
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin12:54:3601:09:361.15001:20:0255
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr13:00:4201:15:421.06801:20:5166
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas13:03:2101:18:211.10301:26:2577
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus13:08:2101:23:211.04701:27:1688
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn 1.061 DNS11
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas 1.119 DNS11

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonGBR 1122
2JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 2244
3MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 3DNS88
450402SalinaRichard MorrisUSA DNFDNS1010

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr11:16:5701:26:570.99501:26:3111
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha11:20:0001:30:000.97901:28:0722
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas11:30:3401:40:340.88201:28:4233
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa 1.007 DNF5

Race Results for Race 10 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr13:10:2601:20:260.99501:20:0211
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha13:16:0101:26:010.97901:24:1322
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa 1.007 DNS5
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas 0.882 DNS5

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
109AllegroBob McIntyreMAS 3144
21618FugaziDan FidockAUS 1DNS55
3FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 2DNS66

Race Results for Race 9 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus10:36:1300:56:131.01800:57:1411
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:44:0301:04:030.89500:57:1922
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas11:13:1901:33:190.84501:18:5133

Race Results for Race 10 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas12:21:0800:51:080.84500:43:1211
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr 0.895 DNS4
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus 1.018 DNS4

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1KDP2MarikhHasani HassanMAS 21 33
2MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 13 44
3.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 42 66
4TSV 37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS 54 99
542YBC AtomTong Jian QuanCHN 3DNF 1010
637Luna/NafiNorma NoordinMAS 6DNF 1313

Race Results for Race 7 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas11:08:5601:13:560.97701:12:1411
KDP2MarikhHasani Hassanflags/mas11:14:2001:19:200.92101:13:0422
42YBC AtomTong Jian Quanflags/chn11:21:4901:26:490.88301:16:4033
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas11:15:3301:20:330.96001:17:2044
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus11:17:0501:22:050.99101:21:2155
37Luna/NafiNorma Noordinflags/mas11:31:4001:36:400.90801:27:4666

Race Results for Race 8 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
KDP2MarikhHasani Hassanflags/mas13:04:3701:09:370.92101:04:0711
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas13:04:4901:09:490.96001:07:0122
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas13:03:3701:08:370.97701:07:0233
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus13:05:5601:10:560.99101:10:1844
37Luna/NafiNorma Noordinflags/mas 0.908 DNF7
42YBC AtomTong Jian Quanflags/chn 0.883 DNF7

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin MuhamatMAS 111
2.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair AminMAS 222
3.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi SazliMAS 333
4.UMTKu Anas bin Ku ZamilMAS 444

Race Results for Race 10 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas11
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas22
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas33
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas44

Results for Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA 21 33
2MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 12 33
3.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 33 66

Race Results for Race 7 in Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas11:12:4101:17:411.01201:18:3711
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha11:22:0001:27:001.02001:28:4422
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas12:00:0002:05:000.73301:31:3833

Race Results for Race 8 in Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha12:49:3400:24:341.02000:25:0311
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas12:51:3800:26:381.01200:26:5722
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:07:2100:42:210.73300:31:0333


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates