Relive RLIR 2019Updated 72 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 1 11
2THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 2 22
3MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin RahmatMAS 3 33
4MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril ZakariaMAS 4 44
5MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin AhmadMAS 5 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus11:56:0702:21:071.41203:19:1511
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha12:01:3402:26:341.39503:24:2822
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas12:38:2603:03:261.21203:42:1933
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas12:42:0803:07:081.20803:46:0344
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas12:34:3502:59:351.30403:54:1155

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel BradleyAUS 1 11
2RUS3500MegaZipAlexey MashkinRUS 2 22
3MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 3 33
4RUS621UminokoStanislav PechenkinRUS 4 44
52208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN 5 55
6RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottGBR 6 66
7JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN 7 77
828000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 8 88
9F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 9 99
10MAS959KannuJega MuniandyMAS 10 1010

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus12:44:2003:09:201.16103:39:4911
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus12:54:5603:19:561.10203:40:2022
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas13:05:1603:30:161.05203:41:1233
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus13:14:3403:39:341.01403:42:3844
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin12:51:2903:16:291.15003:45:5755
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr13:07:1603:32:161.06803:46:4266
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn13:11:1903:36:191.06103:49:3177
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas13:07:1303:32:131.10303:54:0488
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus13:22:4103:47:411.04703:58:2399
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas13:08:3303:33:331.11903:58:581010

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonGBR 1 11
2MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 2 22
3JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 3 33
450402SalinaRichard MorrisUSA 4 44

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr12:40:1603:00:160.99502:59:2211
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:10:0103:30:010.88203:05:1422
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha12:49:1403:09:140.97903:05:1633
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa12:47:2203:07:221.00703:08:4144

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
11618FugaziDan FidockAUS 1 11
209AllegroBob McIntyreMAS 2 22
3FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR RET 44

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus11:39:2002:04:201.01802:06:3411
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas13:13:3103:38:310.84503:04:3922
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr 0.895 RET4

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 1 11
2TSV 37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS 2 22
3.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 3 33
442YBC AtomTong Jian QuanCHN 4 44
5KDP2MarikhHasani HassanMAS 5 55
637Luna/NafiNorma NoordinMAS DSQ 77

Race Results for Race 4 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:48:2903:08:290.94502:58:0711
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus12:50:4203:10:420.97803:06:3022
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas12:59:0403:19:040.94903:08:5533
42YBC AtomTong Jian Quanflags/chn13:18:2703:38:270.90603:17:5544
KDP2MarikhHasani Hassanflags/mas13:34:3103:54:310.91603:34:4955
37Luna/NafiNorma Noordinflags/mas 0.947 DSQ7

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair AminMAS 1 11
2.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin MuhamatMAS 2 22
3.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi SazliMAS 3 33
4.UMTKu Anas bin Ku ZamilMAS 4 44

Race Results for Race 6 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas11
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas22
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas33
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas44

Results for Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 1 11
2.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 2 22
3USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA DSQ 44

Race Results for Race 4 in Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas13:11:4403:31:441.01403:34:4211
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas00:00:0004:55:520.73203:36:3422
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha 1.031 DSQ4


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates