Relive RLIR 2019Updated 102 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 111 33
2THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 222 66
3MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin RahmatMAS 3DNF3 1212
4MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril ZakariaMAS 43DNF 1313
5MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin AhmadMAS 544 1313

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus10:27:3200:52:321.41201:14:1111
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha10:29:3700:54:371.39501:16:1122
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas10:44:3301:09:331.21201:24:1833
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas10:45:3401:10:341.20801:25:1544
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas10:42:0501:07:051.30401:27:2955

Race Results for Race 4 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus12:04:0200:54:021.41201:16:1811
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha12:06:5700:56:571.39501:19:2722
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas12:22:4601:12:461.20801:27:5433
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas12:20:1701:10:171.30401:31:3944
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas 1.212 DNF6

Race Results for Race 5 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus13:35:4100:50:411.41201:11:3411
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha13:36:2700:51:271.39501:11:4622
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas13:47:5301:02:531.21201:16:1333
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas13:48:4901:03:491.30401:23:1344
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas 1.208 DNF6

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1RUS3500MegaZipAlexey MashkinRUS 411 66
2MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 123 66
3JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN 242 88
4USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel BradleyAUS 355 1313
52208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN 636 1515
6RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottGBR 567 1818
7RUS621UminokoStanislav PechenkinRUS 784 1919
8F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 878 2323
928000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 99DNF 2929
10MAS959KannuJega MuniandyMAS 10109 2929

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas10:30:3400:50:341.05200:53:1211
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn10:30:2600:50:261.06100:53:3122
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus10:26:2200:46:221.16100:53:5033
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus10:29:2800:49:281.10200:54:3144
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr10:32:0200:52:021.06800:55:3455
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin10:29:0300:49:031.15000:56:2466
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus10:37:0000:57:001.01400:57:4877
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus10:36:5900:56:591.04700:59:4088
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas10:38:0400:58:041.10301:04:0399
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas10:50:5401:10:541.11901:19:201010

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus12:05:1600:50:161.10200:55:2411
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas12:07:4700:52:471.05200:55:3222
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin12:03:5800:48:581.15000:56:1933
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn12:08:2300:53:231.06100:56:3844
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus12:04:4600:49:461.16100:57:4755
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr12:09:5700:54:571.06800:58:4166
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus12:12:1300:57:131.04700:59:5477
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus12:14:0800:59:081.01400:59:5888
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:18:3601:03:361.10301:10:0999
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas12:18:5901:03:591.11901:11:361010

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus13:34:2800:44:281.10200:49:0011
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn13:36:2900:46:291.06100:49:1922
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas13:36:5800:46:581.05200:49:2533
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus13:39:2800:49:281.01400:50:1044
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus13:33:2600:43:261.16100:50:2655
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin13:34:0400:44:041.15000:50:4166
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr13:38:3700:48:371.06800:51:5577
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus13:39:4200:49:421.04700:52:0288
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas13:45:0700:55:071.11901:01:4199
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas 1.103 DNF11

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonGBR 1RET1 77
2MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 313 77
3JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 2DSQ2 99
450402SalinaRichard MorrisUSA 424 1010

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr10:45:2300:55:230.99500:55:0611
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha10:46:5000:56:500.97900:55:3822
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas10:53:5001:03:500.88200:56:1833
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa10:53:2901:03:291.00701:03:5644

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:41:3001:16:300.88201:07:2811
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa12:38:1001:13:101.00701:13:4122
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr 0.995 RET5
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha 0.979 DSQ5

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr00:00:0000:49:300.99500:49:1511
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha00:00:0000:51:060.97900:50:0222
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas14:05:1001:00:100.88200:53:0433
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa14:05:5701:00:571.00701:01:2344

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
11618FugaziDan FidockAUS 121 44
2FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 212 55
309AllegroBob McIntyreMAS 3DNFDNS 1111

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus10:15:1000:30:101.01800:30:4311
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:20:3800:35:380.89500:31:5422
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas10:50:0601:05:060.84500:55:0133

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr12:17:2300:57:230.89500:51:2111
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus12:11:1100:51:111.01800:52:0622
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas 0.845 DNF4

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus13:31:1900:31:191.01800:31:5311
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr13:37:1600:37:160.89500:33:2122
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas 0.845 DNS4

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1TSV 37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS 11 22
2MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 32 55
3KDP2MarikhHasani HassanMAS 24 66
4.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 53 88
542YBC AtomTong Jian QuanCHN 45 99
637Luna/NafiNorma NoordinMAS 66 1212

Race Results for Race 2 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus11:03:4201:08:420.96001:05:5711
KDP2MarikhHasani Hassanflags/mas11:10:1801:15:180.91101:08:3622
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas11:09:4801:14:480.94701:10:5033
42YBC AtomTong Jian Quanflags/chn11:14:2201:19:220.91001:12:1344
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas11:11:4401:16:440.95601:13:2155
37Luna/NafiNorma Noordinflags/mas11:19:5001:24:500.95601:21:0666

Race Results for Race 3 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus12:45:4900:55:490.97800:54:3511
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:48:4500:58:450.94500:55:3122
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas12:48:3900:58:390.94900:55:4033
KDP2MarikhHasani Hassanflags/mas12:52:3501:02:350.91600:57:2044
42YBC AtomTong Jian Quanflags/chn12:55:1801:05:180.90600:59:1055
37Luna/NafiNorma Noordinflags/mas13:07:2101:17:210.94701:13:1566

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair AminMAS 111 33
2.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin MuhamatMAS 242 88
3.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi SazliMAS 423 99
4.UMTKu Anas bin Ku ZamilMAS 334 1010

Race Results for Race 3 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas11
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas22
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas33
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas44

Race Results for Race 4 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas11
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas22
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas33
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas44

Race Results for Race 5 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas11
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas22
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas33
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas44

Results for Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 09 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 11 22
2USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA 32 55
3.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 23 55

Race Results for Race 2 in Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas11:07:5401:12:541.00801:13:2911
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas11:39:5601:44:560.73501:17:0822
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha11:11:5001:16:501.03401:19:2733

Race Results for Race 3 in Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas12:54:2400:59:241.01401:00:1411
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha13:01:3901:06:391.03101:08:4322
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:40:3301:45:330.73201:17:1633


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates