Relive RLIR 2019Updated 9 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS11 22
2THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA22 44
3MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril ZakariaMAS43 77
4MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin AhmadMAS34 77
5MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin RahmatMAS5RET 1111

Race Results for Race 1 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus10:28:3400:53:341.41201:15:3811
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha10:29:5100:54:511.39501:16:3122
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas10:38:3701:03:371.30401:22:5733
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas10:43:4301:08:431.20801:23:0144
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas10:43:2801:08:281.21601:23:1555

Race Results for Race 2 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus11:51:1500:51:151.41201:12:2211
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha11:53:2600:53:261.39501:14:3222
MAS193SCS Janda BaikMohd Khairul Shahril Zakariaflags/mas12:03:5301:03:531.20801:17:1033
MAS5201ZuhalNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas12:05:0401:05:041.30401:24:5144
MAS4701UranusMohd Masyuri bin Rahmatflags/mas 1.216 RET6

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS11 22
2JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN22 44
3USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel BradleyAUS43 77
42208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN54 99
5RUS3500MegaZipAlexey MashkinRUS37 1010
6RUS621UminokoStanislav PechenkinRUS65 1111
7RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottGBR76 1313
8F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS88 1616
9MAS959KannuJega MuniandyMAS99 1818
1028000InsanityJohn KaraMASDNFDNS 2222

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas10:28:3300:48:331.05200:51:0411
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn10:28:2400:48:241.06100:51:2122
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus10:26:4700:46:471.10200:51:3333
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus10:25:0900:45:091.16100:52:2544
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin10:26:1200:46:121.15000:53:0855
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus10:33:1500:53:151.01400:54:0066
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr10:33:0000:53:001.06800:56:3677
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus10:36:4600:56:461.04700:59:2688
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas10:45:5201:05:521.11901:13:4299
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas 1.103 DNF11

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas11:52:2900:47:291.05200:49:5711
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn11:52:4900:47:491.06100:50:4422
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Noel Bradleyflags/aus11:48:4500:43:451.16100:50:4833
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin11:51:0600:46:061.15000:53:0144
RUS621UminokoStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus11:57:4600:52:461.01400:53:3055
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr11:55:5900:50:591.06800:54:2766
RUS3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus11:54:3000:49:301.10200:54:3377
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus11:59:1300:54:131.04700:56:4688
MAS959KannuJega Muniandyflags/mas12:07:2801:02:281.11901:09:5499
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas 1.103 DNS11

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA11 22
2MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonGBR32 55
3MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS23 55
450402SalinaRichard MorrisUSA44 88

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha10:31:3300:46:330.97900:45:3411
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas10:37:1500:52:150.88200:46:0522
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr10:31:2100:46:210.99500:46:0733
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa10:37:5300:52:531.00700:53:1544

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha11:54:2200:44:220.97900:43:2611
MAS88APW Endeavour of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/gbr11:54:5700:44:570.99500:44:4422
MAS 328-GBR9572The Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:01:5700:51:570.88200:45:4933
50402SalinaRichard Morrisflags/usa11:59:0600:49:061.00700:49:2744

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
11618FugaziDan FidockAUS21 33
2FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR12 33
309AllegroBob McIntyreMAS33 66

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:31:0800:36:080.89500:32:2011
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus10:27:0400:32:041.01800:32:3922
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas10:56:3601:01:360.84500:52:0333

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus11:52:1600:32:161.01800:32:5111
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr11:58:1200:38:120.89500:34:1122
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas12:21:3701:01:370.84500:52:0433

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1KDP2MarikhHasani HassanMAS1 11
242YBC AtomTong Jian QuanCHN2 22
3.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS3 33
4TSV 37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS4 44
537Luna/NafiNorma NoordinMAS5 55
6MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS6 66

Race Results for Race 1 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
KDP2MarikhHasani Hassanflags/mas11:18:2901:18:290.88101:09:0911
42YBC AtomTong Jian Quanflags/chn11:23:3801:23:380.90501:15:4122
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas11:21:3501:21:350.95801:18:0933
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus11:26:5701:26:570.97301:24:3644
37Luna/NafiNorma Noordinflags/mas11:39:4401:39:440.96501:36:1555
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas11:45:0401:45:040.95901:40:4666

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi SazliMAS31 44
2.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair AminMAS22 44
3.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin MuhamatMAS14 55
4.UMTKu Anas bin Ku ZamilMAS43 77

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas11
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas22
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas33
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas44

Race Results for Race 2 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
.RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Sazliflags/mas11
.MSA TeamMuhd Uzzair Aminflags/mas22
.UMTKu Anas bin Ku Zamilflags/mas33
.Navy 1Harisfabillah bin Muhamatflags/mas44

Results for Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Jan 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS1 11
2MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS2 22
3USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHADNS 44

Race Results for Race 1 in Ocean Rover/White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas11:54:5201:54:520.73501:24:2611
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas11:23:5501:23:551.00801:24:3522
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha 1.034 DNS4


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates