Relive RLIR 2018Updated 217 days ago

Race Day 5

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1THA72THA72Tom & Kevin WhitcraftTHA 1122
2MAS4701UranusSalleh AhmadMAS 2355
352566AliveDuncan HineAUS 4266
4MAS5201ZuhalHairolnizam HatMAS 3477

Race Results for Race 6 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Tom & Kevin Whitcraftflags/tha10:52:5300:57:531.39301:20:3811
MAS4701UranusSalleh Ahmadflags/mas11:09:0501:14:051.21601:30:0522
MAS5201ZuhalHairolnizam Hatflags/mas11:07:1301:12:131.30401:34:1033
52566AliveDuncan Hineflags/aus10:56:0501:01:051.55501:34:5944

Race Results for Race 7 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Tom & Kevin Whitcraftflags/tha12:32:2801:02:281.39301:27:0111
52566AliveDuncan Hineflags/aus12:32:5501:02:551.55501:37:5022
MAS4701UranusSalleh Ahmadflags/mas12:50:2901:20:291.21601:37:5233
MAS5201ZuhalHairolnizam Hatflags/mas12:50:1101:20:111.30401:44:3444

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
12208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN 3144
2JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN 1344
3MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 2244
4F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 4488
528000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 551010

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn10:51:3900:51:391.06100:54:4811
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas10:54:0700:54:071.05300:56:5922
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin10:52:1300:52:131.12400:58:4133
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus10:59:5900:59:591.04401:02:3744
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas11:01:4201:01:421.10501:08:1155

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin12:29:4200:54:421.12401:01:2911
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas12:33:4300:58:431.05301:01:5022
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn12:33:1800:58:181.06101:01:5133
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus12:40:0401:05:041.04401:07:5644
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:41:1701:06:171.10501:13:1555

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 1122
2IRL9292RSYC NijinskyAmir Zohri Abdul RahimMAS 3255
3MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 2355

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha11:06:1301:01:130.98001:00:0011
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas11:15:5401:10:540.88201:02:3222
IRL9292RSYC NijinskyAmir Zohri Abdul Rahimflags/mas11:07:4101:02:410.99901:02:3733

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha12:47:0001:07:000.98001:05:4011
IRL9292RSYC NijinskyAmir Zohri Abdul Rahimflags/mas12:53:1201:13:120.99901:13:0822
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:11:1301:31:130.88201:20:2733

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van ParidonSIN 1122
2AUT600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT 2244
309AllegroBob McIntyreMAS 3366
4.Lady AllaAndrei ArbuzovRUS DNSDNS1010

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin10:49:5100:39:510.87200:34:4511
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut10:56:3700:46:370.77000:35:5422
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas10:56:5400:46:540.84200:39:2933
.Lady AllaAndrei Arbuzovflags/rus 0.720 DNS5

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin12:42:1300:57:130.87200:49:5411
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut12:59:3101:14:310.77000:57:2322
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas12:57:4101:12:410.84201:01:1233
.Lady AllaAndrei Arbuzovflags/rus 0.720 DNS5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1TSV 37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS 2133
2RUS4134Southern Breeze 3Stas PechenkinRUS 1344
3JPN5568Fortissimo XYasuto FudaJPN 5277
4NZL5952SophiaPhilip AugerNZL 3477
5C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 461010
6MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 651111
7.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 771414

Race Results for Race 6 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS4134Southern Breeze 3Stas Pechenkinflags/rus11:04:2400:49:241.01500:50:0811
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus11:06:5100:51:510.96900:50:1522
NZL5952SophiaPhilip Augerflags/nzl11:07:0500:52:051.01200:52:4333
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus11:12:5600:57:560.93900:54:2444
JPN5568Fortissimo XYasuto Fudaflags/jpn11:15:1901:00:190.96100:57:5855
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas11:17:2401:02:240.96901:00:2866
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas11:21:1801:06:180.95901:03:3577

Race Results for Race 7 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus12:53:2701:03:270.97301:01:4411
JPN5568Fortissimo XYasuto Fudaflags/jpn12:57:4701:07:470.94801:04:1622
RUS4134Southern Breeze 3Stas Pechenkinflags/rus12:52:1801:02:181.03201:04:1833
NZL5952SophiaPhilip Augerflags/nzl12:53:5001:03:501.01301:04:4044
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas13:02:1501:12:150.96301:09:3555
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus13:06:2801:16:280.93501:11:3066
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas13:07:2201:17:220.94901:13:2577

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 1122
2.IndulgenceBernard Di TullioFRA 3255
3USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA 2RET66

Race Results for Race 6 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas11:17:0201:02:021.07101:06:2611
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha11:20:0501:05:051.06301:09:1122
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/fra11:35:2501:20:251.03501:23:1433

Race Results for Race 7 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas13:18:1801:28:181.07101:34:3411
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/fra13:24:1801:34:181.03501:37:3622
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha 1.063 RET4


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates