Relive RLIR 2019Updated 103 days ago

Race Day 2

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1THA72THA72Tom & Kevin WhitcraftTHA 11 22
2MAS4701UranusSalleh AhmadMAS 22 44
352566AliveDuncan HineAUS 33 66
4MAS5201ZuhalHairolnizam HatMAS 44 88

Race Results for Race 2 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Tom & Kevin Whitcraftflags/tha11:26:2401:01:241.39301:25:3211
MAS4701UranusSalleh Ahmadflags/mas11:38:2201:13:221.21601:29:1322
52566AliveDuncan Hineflags/aus11:26:4501:01:451.55501:36:0133
MAS5201ZuhalHairolnizam Hatflags/mas11:39:3101:14:311.30401:37:1044

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Tom & Kevin Whitcraftflags/tha13:16:3601:16:361.39301:46:4211
MAS4701UranusSalleh Ahmadflags/mas13:37:4001:37:401.21601:58:4622
52566AliveDuncan Hineflags/aus13:17:2001:17:201.55502:00:1533
MAS5201ZuhalHairolnizam Hatflags/mas13:35:1801:35:181.30402:04:1644

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 21 33
2JPN6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN 12 33
32208MerakiGeoff MastersSIN 33 66
4F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 44 88
528000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 55 1010

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn11:58:1501:28:151.06101:33:3811
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas11:59:4701:29:471.05301:34:3322
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin11:55:4701:25:471.12401:36:2533
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus12:06:5201:36:521.04401:41:0844
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:10:5101:40:511.10501:51:2655

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas13:19:4900:54:491.05300:57:4311
JPN6666Char ChanKazuki Kiharaflags/jpn13:20:2500:55:251.06100:58:4822
2208MerakiGeoff Mastersflags/sin13:17:5200:52:521.12400:59:2533
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus13:25:0301:00:031.04401:02:4244
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas13:27:1501:02:151.10501:08:4755

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwTHA 11 22
2MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 22 44
3IRL9292RSYC NijinskyAmir Zohri Abdul RahimMAS 33 66

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha12:14:1501:39:150.98001:37:1611
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:29:4001:54:400.88201:41:0822
IRL9292RSYC NijinskyAmir Zohri Abdul Rahimflags/mas12:22:2101:47:210.99901:47:1533

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/tha13:28:1800:43:180.98000:42:2611
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:35:0300:50:030.88200:44:0922
IRL9292RSYC NijinskyAmir Zohri Abdul Rahimflags/mas13:31:2700:46:270.99900:46:2433

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van ParidonSIN 21 33
2AUT600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT 12 33
309AllegroBob McIntyreMAS 33 66
4.Lady AllaAndrei ArbuzovRUS 44 88

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut12:18:2601:38:260.77001:15:4811
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin12:07:2101:27:210.87201:16:1022
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas12:27:2101:47:210.84201:30:2333
.Lady AllaAndrei Arbuzovflags/rus13:08:4302:28:430.72001:47:0544

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin13:58:2200:38:220.87200:33:2711
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut14:05:1500:45:150.77000:34:5122
09AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas14:08:1600:48:160.84200:40:3833
.Lady AllaAndrei Arbuzovflags/rus14:20:0001:00:000.72000:43:1244

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1RUS4134Southern Breeze 3Stas PechenkinRUS 13 44
2C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 51 66
3TSV 37IseultaTristram DenyerAUS 26 88
4MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 44 88
5NZL5952SophiaPhilip AugerNZL RET2 1010
6JPN5568Fortissimo XYasuto FudaJPN 37 1010
7.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 65 1111

Race Results for Race 2 in Club class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS4134Southern Breeze 3Stas Pechenkinflags/rus12:03:3401:18:341.00501:18:5811
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus12:07:3301:22:330.97701:20:3922
JPN5568Fortissimo XYasuto Fudaflags/jpn12:14:5201:29:520.95101:25:2833
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:12:5201:27:520.97501:25:4044
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:16:4101:31:410.94401:26:3355
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas12:15:2801:30:280.97601:28:1866
NZL5952SophiaPhilip Augerflags/nzl 0.996 RET8

Race Results for Race 3 in Club class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus13:44:1300:54:130.93800:50:5111
NZL5952SophiaPhilip Augerflags/nzl13:41:4500:51:450.99600:51:3322
RUS4134Southern Breeze 3Stas Pechenkinflags/rus13:41:4300:51:431.01200:52:2033
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas13:45:3500:55:350.97100:53:5844
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas13:46:3100:56:310.97000:54:4955
TSV 37IseultaTristram Denyerflags/aus13:46:4200:56:420.98900:56:0566
JPN5568Fortissimo XYasuto Fudaflags/jpn13:56:4701:06:470.94701:03:1577

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7PointsScore
1MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 11 22
2USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristensenTHA 22 44
3.IndulgenceBernard Di TullioFRA 33 66

Race Results for Race 2 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas12:20:2901:35:291.05201:40:2711
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha12:21:3201:36:321.06701:43:0022
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/fra12:41:1001:56:101.05002:01:5933

Race Results for Race 3 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas13:55:3201:05:321.05801:09:2011
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christensenflags/tha13:55:5701:05:571.06701:10:2222
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/fra14:01:3401:11:341.04301:14:3933


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates