Relive RLIR 2017Updated 309 days ago

Race Day 2

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA 11 22
2HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve ManningHKG 32 55
3USA7700EmagineScott BradleyAUS 24 66
4AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf HeemskerkAUS 53 88
5MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. RahmatMAS 45 99

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha11:19:5200:39:521.39600:55:3911
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus11:30:4800:50:481.16400:59:0822
HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve Manningflags/hkg11:28:2400:48:241.23300:59:4133
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas11:29:5800:49:581.21601:00:4644
AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf Heemskerkflags/aus11:24:1400:44:141.38601:01:1855

Race Results for Race 4 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha12:58:0400:58:041.39601:21:0411
HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve Manningflags/hkg13:07:2701:07:271.23301:23:1022
AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf Heemskerkflags/aus13:01:0801:01:081.38601:24:4433
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus13:13:2501:13:251.16401:25:2744
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas13:12:0301:12:031.21601:27:3755

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS 11 22
228000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 22 44
3BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresMAS DNF3 77

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas11:35:1900:50:191.05300:52:5911
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas11:35:5800:50:581.10700:56:2522
BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresflags/mas 1.232 DNF4

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas12:55:3500:50:351.05300:53:1611
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:59:1600:54:161.10701:00:0422
BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresflags/mas13:02:5400:57:541.23201:11:2033

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 11 22
2MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 22 44
3PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz SchochPNG 33 66
4AUS36AwateaGarret RodriguesGBR 44 88

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:45:0700:55:070.97800:53:5411
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas11:51:2901:01:290.88200:54:1422
PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz Schochflags/png11:49:0500:59:050.98000:57:5433
AUS36AwateaGarret Rodriguesflags/gbr12:05:4901:15:490.89701:08:0044

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:10:1100:55:110.97800:53:5811
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:23:2301:08:230.88201:00:1922
PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz Schochflags/png13:19:0101:04:010.98001:02:4433
AUS36AwateaGarret Rodriguesflags/gbr13:41:3701:26:370.89701:17:4244

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van ParidonSIN 1 11
2AUT600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT 2 22
35050MojoRick FieldingAUS 3 33

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin12:20:1601:20:160.87501:10:1411
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut12:43:0001:43:000.75801:18:0422
5050MojoRick Fieldingflags/aus13:25:5502:25:550.65401:35:2633

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri RahmatMAS 21 33
2RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi SaziliMAS 14 55
3MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku ZamilMAS 33 66
4MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul RazakMAS 52 77
5MAS2209SMUKoh Ling YingSIN 45 99
6MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich ChanyimTHA 76 1313
7THA257Pine-PacificIthanai YingsiriTHA 67 1313

Race Results for Race 3 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas11:51:5700:56:571.00000:56:5711
MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri Rahmatflags/mas11:52:0200:57:021.00000:57:0222
MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas11:52:2400:57:241.00000:57:2433
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin11:52:4300:57:431.00000:57:4344
MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul Razakflags/mas11:53:4900:58:491.00000:58:4955
THA257Pine-PacificIthanai Yingsiriflags/tha11:54:0800:59:081.00000:59:0866
MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich Chanyimflags/tha11:55:2201:00:221.00001:00:2277

Race Results for Race 4 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri Rahmatflags/mas13:05:2300:55:231.00000:55:2311
MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul Razakflags/mas13:07:2300:57:231.00000:57:2322
MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas13:08:1800:58:181.00000:58:1833
RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas13:08:3500:58:351.00000:58:3544
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin13:08:3600:58:361.00000:58:3655
MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich Chanyimflags/tha13:09:0700:59:071.00000:59:0766
THA257Pine-PacificIthanai Yingsiriflags/tha13:13:1101:03:111.00001:03:1177

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS 1 11
2C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 2 22
3445MilashkaKorolev NikolaiTUR 3 33

Race Results for Race 2 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:53:5201:48:520.97501:46:0911
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:57:5101:52:510.95201:47:2622
445MilashkaKorolev Nikolaiflags/tur12:51:2601:46:261.05601:52:2433

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 303Freedom 12Fabian FrenandezMAS 1 11
2RMy TOYWulf Henning LenzAUS 2 22

Race Results for Race 2 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 303Freedom 12Fabian Frenandezflags/mas13:14:2902:09:290.84301:49:0911
RMy TOYWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus14:01:2402:56:240.71002:05:1522

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.invictus RewardJohn OrmstonGBR 1 11
2USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristiansonUSA 2 22
3MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS 3 33

Race Results for Race 2 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.invictus RewardJohn Ormstonflags/gbr13:27:3002:22:301.02002:25:2111
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christiansonflags/usa13:23:4002:18:401.05602:26:2622
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas13:28:0502:23:051.04002:28:4833


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates