Relive RLIR 2017Updated 309 days ago

Race Day 1

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1THA72THA72Don WhitcraftTHA21 33
2USA7700EmagineScott BradleyAUS13 44
3HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve ManningHKG52 77
4AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf HeemskerkAUS34 77
5MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. RahmatMAS45 99

Race Results for Race 1 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus12:03:0901:03:091.16401:13:3011
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha11:53:1900:53:191.39601:14:2622
AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf Heemskerkflags/aus11:55:2700:55:271.38601:16:5133
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas12:04:3601:04:361.21601:18:3344
HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve Manningflags/hkg12:06:2901:06:291.23301:21:5855

Race Results for Race 2 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72THA72Don Whitcraftflags/tha14:07:1700:27:171.39600:38:0511
HKG 2296Black BazzaSteve Manningflags/hkg14:12:1900:32:191.23300:39:5122
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus14:14:3100:34:311.16400:40:1133
AUS52Oi!Peter Ahern/Rolf Heemskerkflags/aus14:09:0700:29:071.38600:40:2144
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas14:14:5600:34:561.21600:42:2955

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent ChanMAS11 22
228000InsanityJohn KaraMAS22 44
3BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresMAS33 66

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas11:54:1000:49:101.05300:51:4611
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:00:3900:55:391.10701:01:3622
BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresflags/mas11:59:2400:54:241.23201:07:0133

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata Hari KL RegistryVincent Chanflags/mas14:15:0700:30:071.05300:31:4311
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas14:21:0300:36:031.10700:39:5422
BVI 33PhPlusFaugeresflags/mas14:18:2000:33:201.23200:41:0433

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN11 22
2MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS22 44
3PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz SchochPNG33 66
4AUS36AwateaGarret RodriguesGBRRET4 99

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:04:4800:54:480.97800:53:3611
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:17:0301:07:030.88200:59:0822
PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz Schochflags/png12:16:5201:06:520.98001:05:3233
AUS36AwateaGarret Rodriguesflags/gbr 0.897 RET5

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den14:23:5700:33:570.97800:33:1211
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas14:31:5600:41:560.88200:36:5922
PYC 6801Sailescapes Fargo LadiesLiz Schochflags/png14:28:5900:38:590.98000:38:1233
AUS36AwateaGarret Rodriguesflags/gbr14:54:5101:04:510.89700:58:1044

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van ParidonSIN21 33
2AUT600Fetz MaGerhard PilsAUT12 33
35050MojoRick FieldingAUS33 66

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut12:13:1700:53:170.75800:40:2311
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin12:08:5800:48:580.87500:42:5122
5050MojoRick Fieldingflags/aus12:23:0801:03:080.78600:49:3733

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 270Tantrum TooRobert Van Paridonflags/sin14:31:4200:31:420.87500:27:4411
AUT600Fetz MaGerhard Pilsflags/aut14:37:4800:37:480.75800:28:3922
5050MojoRick Fieldingflags/aus14:58:1300:58:130.78600:45:4533

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1THA257Pine-PacificIthanai YingsiriTHA13 44
2MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri RahmatMAS41 55
3RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi SaziliMAS32 55
4MAS2209SMUKoh Ling YingSIN24 66
5MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul RazakMAS65 1111
6MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku ZamilMAS56 1111
7MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich ChanyimTHA77 1414

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
THA257Pine-PacificIthanai Yingsiriflags/tha12:06:4200:51:421.00000:51:4211
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin12:07:3900:52:391.00000:52:3922
RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas12:09:1900:54:191.00000:54:1933
MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri Rahmatflags/mas12:10:5800:55:581.00000:55:5844
MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas12:11:4900:56:491.00000:56:4955
MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul Razakflags/mas12:13:2600:58:261.00000:58:2666
MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich Chanyimflags/tha12:14:3200:59:321.00000:59:3277

Race Results for Race 2 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2501Malaysian Armed Force Team 1Mohd. Masyuri Rahmatflags/mas14:28:3500:33:351.00000:33:3511
RSYC3RSYC TeamRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas14:29:0800:34:081.00000:34:0822
THA257Pine-PacificIthanai Yingsiriflags/tha14:29:2100:34:211.00000:34:2133
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin14:30:4600:35:461.00000:35:4644
MAS7777SIPUTSahril Abdul Razakflags/mas14:31:3400:36:341.00000:36:3455
MAS0612University Malaysia TerengganuKu Anas Ku Zamilflags/mas14:31:4300:36:431.00000:36:4366
MAS0103Burapha University Sailing TeamPuvich Chanyimflags/tha14:32:4400:37:441.00000:37:4477

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS1 11
2MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama MenonMAS2 22
3445MilashkaKorolev NikolaiTUR3 33

Race Results for Race 1 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:23:3600:58:360.95200:55:4711
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRama Menonflags/mas12:25:4301:00:430.97600:59:1622
445MilashkaKorolev Nikolaiflags/tur12:26:2201:01:221.05601:04:4833

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 303Freedom 12Fabian FrenandezMAS1 11
2RMy TOYWulf Henning LenzAUS2 22

Race Results for Race 1 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 303Freedom 12Fabian Frenandezflags/mas12:52:2501:27:250.84301:13:4211
RMy TOYWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus13:03:2401:38:240.81301:20:0022

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 10 Jan 2017

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1.invictus RewardJohn OrmstonGBR1 11
2MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham AyahudinMAS2 22
3USALindaWoodrow Jack ChristiansonUSADNS 44

Race Results for Race 1 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
.invictus RewardJohn Ormstonflags/gbr12:51:5401:26:541.02001:28:3811
MAS606ChantiqueA'dale Adham Ayahudinflags/mas12:52:2401:27:241.05501:32:1222
USALindaWoodrow Jack Christiansonflags/usa 1.056 DNS4


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates