RLIR2018 Timeline

Get race news, results & highlights by the minute

Relive RLIR 2018Updated 132 days ago

Race Day 1

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
152566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan HineAUS21 33
2AUS8898Millenium RacingRay RobertsAUS42 66
3MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy KooMAS33 66
4AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS1DSQ 88
5HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG54 99
6USA 35111TraderDoug PasnikUSA65 1111

Race Results for Race 1 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus10:39:1900:49:191.38901:08:3011
52566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan Hineflags/aus10:33:4700:43:471.58201:09:1622
MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy Kooflags/mas10:40:5700:50:571.37501:10:0333
AUS8898Millenium RacingRay Robertsflags/aus10:41:5900:51:591.36601:11:0144
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg10:37:2500:47:251.52501:12:1955
USA 35111TraderDoug Pasnikflags/usa10:47:2300:57:231.32801:16:1266

Race Results for Race 2 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
52566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan Hineflags/aus12:27:1501:02:151.58201:38:2911
AUS8898Millenium RacingRay Robertsflags/aus12:38:1401:13:141.36601:40:0222
MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy Kooflags/mas12:40:3301:15:331.37501:43:5333
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:33:4601:08:461.52501:44:5244
USA 35111TraderDoug Pasnikflags/usa12:45:3001:20:301.32801:46:5455
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus 1.389 DSQ7

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS11 22
2USA7700EmagineScott BradleyAUS32 55
3MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. RahmatMAS23 55
4RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov EvgeniiRUS44 88
528000InsanityJohn KaraMAS55 1010

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus10:35:5500:40:551.10500:45:1311
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas10:33:0600:38:061.21600:46:2022
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus10:35:5800:40:581.16300:47:3933
RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus10:39:0900:44:091.11300:49:0844
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas10:44:4900:49:491.10800:55:1255

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus12:30:0501:00:051.10501:06:2411
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus12:28:0800:58:081.16301:07:3722
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas12:26:1000:56:101.21601:08:1833
RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus12:32:0101:02:011.11301:09:0144
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:36:2301:06:231.10801:13:3355

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN11 22
2MAL 2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS22 44
3PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz SchochTHA43 77
4SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville BurdenSIN54 99
5SIN999Foreign AffairGreg ReynoldsAUS3DNS 1010
6MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS65 1111

Race Results for Race 1 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den10:45:2200:45:220.97800:44:2211
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:42:2100:42:211.05400:44:3822
SIN999Foreign AffairGreg Reynoldsflags/aus10:43:2100:43:211.05500:45:4433
PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz Schochflags/tha10:49:0500:49:050.97000:47:3744
SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville Burdenflags/sin10:45:4300:45:431.06600:48:4455
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas10:55:4200:55:420.88200:49:0866

Race Results for Race 2 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:46:5501:11:550.97801:10:2011
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas12:42:0301:07:031.05401:10:4022
PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz Schochflags/tha12:51:5801:16:580.97001:14:3933
SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville Burdenflags/sin12:45:2101:10:211.06601:15:0044
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas13:01:4101:26:410.88201:16:2755
SIN999Foreign AffairGreg Reynoldsflags/aus 1.055 DNS7

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS2209SMUKoh Ling YingSIN11 22
2MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. MeeyousamsenTHA32 55
3MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi SaziliMAS23 55
4MAS2501ATMHeidi b AhmadMAS44 88
5MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. SheriffMAS55 1010

Race Results for Race 1 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin10:52:5500:47:551.00000:47:5511
MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas10:54:5300:49:531.00000:49:5322
MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. Meeyousamsenflags/tha10:56:0100:51:011.00000:51:0133
MAS2501ATMHeidi b Ahmadflags/mas10:56:0200:51:021.00000:51:0244
MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. Sheriffflags/mas10:59:4800:54:481.00000:54:4855

Race Results for Race 2 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin12:54:4601:14:461.00001:14:4611
MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:56:4201:16:421.00001:16:4222
MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas12:56:5701:16:571.00001:16:5733
MAS2501ATMHeidi b Ahmadflags/mas12:57:2801:17:281.00001:17:2844
MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. Sheriffflags/mas12:58:4701:18:471.00001:18:4755

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1GBR789MWOWDavid LiddellGBR11 22
2.AllegroBob McIntyreMAS22 44
3AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville FordhamTHA33 66
457Manta BluGerhard PilsMAS44 88

Race Results for Race 1 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR789MWOWDavid Liddellflags/gbr10:54:3700:44:370.89800:40:0411
.AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas11:03:0000:53:000.83000:43:5922
AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:11:3201:01:320.75000:46:0933
57Manta BluGerhard Pilsflags/mas11:31:3201:21:320.62500:50:5844

Race Results for Race 2 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR789MWOWDavid Liddellflags/gbr12:45:0400:50:040.89800:44:5811
.AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas12:50:4500:55:450.83000:46:1622
AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:00:1401:05:140.75000:48:5633
57Manta BluGerhard Pilsflags/mas13:44:2001:49:200.62501:08:2044

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1NZL5952SophiaPhil AugerNZL11 22
2C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS22 44
3MAS3401DeliteArne HaynMAS33 66
4.IndulgenceBernard Di TullioMAS44 88

Race Results for Race 1 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
NZL5952SophiaPhil Augerflags/nzl11:14:5900:59:590.95500:57:1711
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus11:24:2301:09:230.95201:06:0322
MAS3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas11:33:3401:18:340.93401:13:2333
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas11:38:2501:23:251.05001:27:3544

Race Results for Race 2 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
NZL5952SophiaPhil Augerflags/nzl13:01:5800:56:581.04400:59:2811
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus13:12:3101:07:310.95201:04:1722
MAS3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas13:16:0101:11:010.90601:04:2033
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas13:16:2501:11:250.94201:07:1644

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1EvelineEvelineTrevor RichardsMAS11 22
2MY ToyMy TOYHenning LenzAUS22 44

Race Results for Race 1 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
EvelineEvelineTrevor Richardsflags/mas11:52:2801:37:280.68601:06:5211
MY ToyMy TOYHenning Lenzflags/aus11:55:3801:40:380.71301:11:4522

Race Results for Race 2 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
EvelineEvelineTrevor Richardsflags/mas13:38:1401:28:140.70101:01:5111
MY ToyMy TOYHenning Lenzflags/aus13:43:3901:33:390.69801:05:2222

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 12 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS616ChantiqueHakim KlunkerMAS11 22
2HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR32 55
3MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy MenonMAS23 55
4.Viva LaylaMasako IzumiJPN44 88
5.AlakaluffLiu Rui LinCHN55 1010

Race Results for Race 1 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS616ChantiqueHakim Klunkerflags/mas11:23:1101:13:111.05501:17:1311
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy Menonflags/mas11:30:2401:20:240.97701:18:3322
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:30:1601:20:161.01401:21:2333
.Viva LaylaMasako Izumiflags/jpn11:36:1101:26:111.00001:26:1144
.AlakaluffLiu Rui Linflags/chn11:57:4201:47:421.01001:48:4755

Race Results for Race 2 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS616ChantiqueHakim Klunkerflags/mas13:09:4901:04:491.05501:08:2311
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr13:13:0301:08:031.01401:09:0022
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy Menonflags/mas13:18:2601:13:260.99701:13:1333
.Viva LaylaMasako Izumiflags/jpn13:20:4901:15:490.99201:15:1344
.AlakaluffLiu Rui Linflags/chn13:55:2801:50:280.90501:39:5855


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates