Relive RLIR 2018Updated 282 days ago

Results

Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS8898Millenium RacingRay RobertsAUS 21 33
2AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 12 33
3MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy KooMAS 43 77
452566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan HineAUS 34 77
5HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 55 1010
6USA 35111TraderDoug PasnikUSA 66 1212

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus10:38:2301:03:231.38901:28:0211
AUS8898Millenium RacingRay Robertsflags/aus10:40:4901:05:491.36601:29:5422
52566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan Hineflags/aus10:33:2000:58:201.58201:32:1733
MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy Kooflags/mas10:42:2401:07:241.37501:32:4144
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg10:35:4801:00:481.52501:32:4355
USA 35111TraderDoug Pasnikflags/usa10:50:4501:15:451.32801:40:3666

Race Results for Race 4 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS8898Millenium RacingRay Robertsflags/aus12:11:0501:06:051.36601:30:1611
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus12:10:5001:05:501.38901:31:2722
MAS3099Team UlumuluJeremy Kooflags/mas12:12:0601:07:061.37501:32:1633
52566AlivePhilip Turner/Duncan Hineflags/aus12:04:1700:59:171.58201:33:4744
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:08:4101:03:411.52501:37:0755
USA 35111TraderDoug Pasnikflags/usa12:19:0001:14:001.32801:38:1666

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS 11 22
2RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov EvgeniiRUS 22 44
3MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. RahmatMAS 33 66
4USA7700EmagineScott BradleyAUS 44 88
528000InsanityJohn KaraMAS 55 1010

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus10:34:5200:54:521.10501:00:3811
RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus10:35:0000:55:001.11301:01:1322
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas10:30:3300:50:331.21601:01:2833
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus10:33:5900:53:591.16301:02:4744
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas10:42:1301:02:131.10801:08:5655

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus12:21:4801:11:481.10501:19:2011
RUS3500MegazipKhramtsov Sergey / Nikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus12:24:0101:14:011.11301:22:2322
MAS4702UranusMohd. Masyuri B. Rahmatflags/mas12:18:1301:08:131.21601:22:5733
USA7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/aus12:21:5801:11:581.16301:23:4244
28000InsanityJohn Karaflags/mas12:29:2201:19:221.10801:27:5655

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAL 2000Mata HariVincent ChanMAS 11 22
2JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 22 44
3SIN999Foreign AffairGreg ReynoldsAUS 33 66
4MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy CampsMAS 64 1010
5SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville BurdenSIN 46 1010
6PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz SchochTHA 55 1010

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas10:55:5401:10:541.05401:14:4411
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den11:03:5601:18:560.97801:17:1222
SIN999Foreign AffairGreg Reynoldsflags/aus10:59:5901:14:591.05501:19:0633
SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville Burdenflags/sin11:00:3201:15:321.06601:20:3144
PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz Schochflags/tha11:09:1101:24:110.97001:21:3955
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas11:17:3701:32:370.88201:21:4166

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAL 2000Mata HariVincent Chanflags/mas12:09:0600:34:061.05400:35:5611
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:12:4900:37:490.97800:36:5922
SIN999Foreign AffairGreg Reynoldsflags/aus12:11:4400:36:441.05500:38:4533
MAS 328-GBR9572Old Pulteney Blue AngelJeremy Campsflags/mas12:19:1800:44:180.88200:39:0444
PYC 6801Fargo Ladies with DadPaul Baker/Liz Schochflags/tha12:17:4300:42:430.97000:41:2655
SIN3683Rekering DreamNeville Burdenflags/sin12:13:5600:38:561.06600:41:3066

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi SaziliMAS 11 22
2MAS2501ATMHeidi b AhmadMAS 22 44
3MAS2209SMUKoh Ling YingSIN 33 66
4MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. MeeyousamsenTHA 44 88
5MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. SheriffMAS DNFDNS 1212

Race Results for Race 3 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas11:14:5301:24:531.00001:24:5311
MAS2501ATMHeidi b Ahmadflags/mas11:16:0101:26:011.00001:26:0122
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin11:16:0701:26:071.00001:26:0733
MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. Meeyousamsenflags/tha11:20:4701:30:471.00001:30:4744
MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. Sheriffflags/mas 1.000 DNF6

Race Results for Race 4 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS0612Team RLYCRizal Mahadi Saziliflags/mas12:20:4200:40:421.00000:40:4211
MAS2501ATMHeidi b Ahmadflags/mas12:21:0400:41:041.00000:41:0422
MAS2209SMUKoh Ling Yingflags/sin12:21:3500:41:351.00000:41:3533
MAS777Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandP. Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:22:3700:42:371.00000:42:3744
MAS0103GAPIMA/PNSRashidee Hj. Sheriffflags/mas 1.000 DNS6

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1GBR789MWOWDavid LiddellGBR 11 22
2.AllegroBob McIntyreMAS 22 44
3AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville FordhamTHA 33 66
457Manta BluGerhard PilsMAS 44 88

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR789MWOWDavid Liddellflags/gbr10:48:1000:53:100.89800:47:4511
.AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas10:55:1201:00:120.83000:49:5822
AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha11:06:1801:11:180.75000:53:2933
57Manta BluGerhard Pilsflags/mas11:41:3001:46:300.60101:04:0044

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR789MWOWDavid Liddellflags/gbr12:49:1100:44:110.89800:39:4111
.AllegroBob McIntyreflags/mas12:56:1200:51:120.83000:42:3022
AC001IMAGE asia NiñaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha13:08:3501:03:350.75000:47:4133
57Manta BluGerhard Pilsflags/mas13:47:0001:42:000.58500:59:4044

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1NZL5952SophiaPhil AugerNZL 1 11
2MAS3401DeliteArne HaynMAS 2 22
3.IndulgenceBernard Di TullioMAS 3 33
4C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 4 44

Race Results for Race 3 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
NZL5952SophiaPhil Augerflags/nzl11:15:0901:15:091.04401:18:2711
MAS3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas11:28:0401:28:040.90501:19:4222
.IndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas11:27:2201:27:220.94201:22:1833
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus11:28:5601:28:560.96701:26:0044

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1EvelineEvelineTrevor RichardsMAS 1 11
2MY ToyMy TOYHenning LenzAUS 2 22

Race Results for Race 3 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
EvelineEvelineTrevor Richardsflags/mas11:57:1701:57:170.71201:23:3011
MY ToyMy TOYHenning Lenzflags/aus12:13:5202:13:520.68901:32:1422

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 13 Jan 2016

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS616ChantiqueHakim KlunkerMAS 1 11
2MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy MenonMAS 2 22
3.Viva LaylaMasako IzumiJPN 3 33
4.AlakaluffLiu Rui LinCHN 4 44
5HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 5 55

Race Results for Race 3 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS616ChantiqueHakim Klunkerflags/mas11:18:3901:18:391.05501:22:5911
MAS 3555VG OffshoreRamasamy Menonflags/mas11:30:4301:30:430.99701:30:2722
.Viva LaylaMasako Izumiflags/jpn11:33:4501:33:450.99201:33:0033
.AlakaluffLiu Rui Linflags/chn12:08:3302:08:330.90501:56:2044
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:57:1401:57:141.01401:58:5255


Print Result

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates