RLIR 2017

EARLY BIRD PROMOTION, VALID BEFORE 30 NOVEMBER 2016

REGISTER NOW!

Regatta Entrants

  Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Flag Yacht Club
1 My Toy 10.20 Henning Lenz Australia ACYC
2 Skybird 10.14 John Kara Great Britain RSYC
3 Utarid 14.36 ATM/Ishak b. Jab Malaysia
4 Zuhrah@151 Racing Team 16 ATM/Mohd Masyuri Rahmat Malaysia
5 Zuhal 16 ATM/Mohd Hanif Husain Malaysia
6 Singapore Management University 7.50 Collin Lim Han Yang Singapore
7 Oi! 15.85 Ahern/Bailey/Wilmer Australia Royal Freshwater
8 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron 7.50 Patrick Hanlon Australia
9 Andaman Cabriolet Nina 11.50 G Fordham / B Mott Gt Britain / Australia ACYC
10 ATM 1 7.50 ATM/Mohd Razali Mansor Malaysia
11 Phoenix 10.10 Niels Degenkolw Denmark
12 Chantique 16.84 Adale Malaysia
13 Malaysian Sailing Association 7.50 Nurul Elia Anuar Malaysia
14 Phuket Youth Sailing Club 7.50 Patteera Meeyousamsen Thailand PYSC
15 Foxy Lady VI 12.10 Bill Bremner Singapore Raffles Marina
16 First 11.92 Alexander Trofimenko Russia Albatross YC
17 Jing Jing 13.10 Orange Boat/Brian Porter Thailand
18 Rascal 16.44 Gavin & Carol Welman Gt. Britain RSYC
19 2 Fast 4 You 14.50 Herman Schwarz Austria
20 Fujin 13.35 M. Tilden Australia CYCA
21 VG Offshore Ramasamy Menon Malaysia
22 Old Pulteney Cabaret 6 10.65 Jeremy Camps Gt. Britain RSYC
23 Smystery 13.65 Charles Hay Gt. Britain
24 Eveline 13.30 Dato’ Richard Curtis Malaysia RLYC/RSYC
25 Umineko 13 Motoyuki Sato Japan
26 MataHari 11.03 Vincent Chan Malaysia RLYC
27 Old Mutual International – EOW 9.99 Stuart Williamson Gt. Britain RSYC
28 Carrioca 13.8 James Wylie Gt. Britain
29 Jelita of Langkawi 13 Bob McIntyre Australia RLYC
30 Sansiri Windstar 13.18 Patinyakorn Buranrom Thailand ACYC
31 Alakaluff 13.8 Lu Rui / Martin Clark China Sanya Yomovo
32 Island Fling 12.6 Paul F. Winkelmann Hong Kong RHKYC
33 Siput 7.5 Nurhanisah Bt Abu Talib Malaysia RSYC
34 RSYC (Setia West) 7.5 Rizal Mahadi Malaysia RSYC
35 SOPHIA 10.6 Phil Auger & Astrid Graham New Zealand Naval Point Club
36 Blue Note 12.22 David Dimmock Malaysia Raffles Marina
37 Galeforce 13 Kirill Stachevskiy Thailand Gokova Sailing
38 Lero 3 Alexey Takhovskiy Russia
39 Easy ‘n’ Free Marcus Morosi Italy
40 Invictas Reward John Ormiston Gt. Britain

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates