RLIR2016 Timeline

Get race news, results & highlights by the minute

Relive RLIR 2016

Regatta Entrants

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 My Toy 10.2 Henning Lenz Australia
2 Smystery 13.8 Charles Hay Gt Britain Cruising Assoc.
3 Jelik 22.7 Frank Pong China RHKYC
4 Chantique 16.8 Adale/Hakim A Klunker Malaysia
5 Utarid 14.4 ATM/TBA Malaysia
6 Uranus 14.4 ATM/TBA Malaysia
7 Rascal 16.4 Gavin Welman Gt Britain RSYC
8 Eveline 13.3 Richard Curtis Gt Britain RLYC/RSYC
9 Andaman Cabriolet Nina 11.5 Grenvile Fordham Australia ACYC
10 BMW YACHTSPORT 11 Vincent Chan/Dr. Gerhard Pils Malaysia RLYC/ Austrian Sailing Federation
11 RQS 7.5 RQYS/Max Perrins Australia
12 ATM 1 7.5 ATM/TBA Malaysia
13 RSYC 7.5 Setia West/TBA Malaysia
14 MYA 7.5 MYA/TBA Malaysia
15 Sababa 15.8 Grant Wichman New Zealand OPUA YC
16 Phoenix 10.1 Niels Degenkolw Denmark
17 Foxy Lady VI 12.1 Bill Bremner Singapore Raffles Marina
18 Indulgence 19.6 Bernard Di Tullio France
19 Flissingen 21 Roel Enggen Holland
20 Jelita 13 Bob McIntyre Australia RLYC
21 Carrioca 13.8 James Wylie Gt Britain
22 Liannet 13.9 Liannet Technology Ltd China
23 Fortissimo X 9.49 Fudo Yasuto Japan RSYC
24 Farrgo Express 11 Sail in Asia/Tomoko Matsuzaki Japan Ginowan YC
25 Oi! 15.9 Ahern/Bailey/Wilmer Australia Royal Freshwater Bay YC
26 Rusalka 13.2 Kevan Perrins Gt Britain Tollesbury CC
27 Fleur d’Epice 12 James Morris Australia Southport YC
28 Bakbrus of Sweden 11 Goran Persson Sweden
29 Red Kite II 10.6 Anthony Root USA RHKYC/ New York Yacht Club
30 Fujin 13.4 Peter Sorenson Australia MHYC
31 ELENA 13.5 SOMOV Russia Seven Feet YC
32 Ruby Tuesday 11 Andrei Andrey Russia Central Navy YC
33 Virgo 14.9 Dato’ Alex Nah Malaysia RSYC
34 Skybird 10.1 John Kara Gt Britain RSYC
35 Siput 7.5 Abu Talib Abd Rahman Malaysia BLSC
36 Lero 3 11.8 Alexey Takhovski Malaysia
37 Gator 10 Fred Adeane Australia East Side Angling Club
38 First 12 Aleksandr Trofimenko Russia Albatross
39 Delite 10.1 Arne Hayn Malaysia RSYC
40 Oasis 16 Bob Mott Thailand ACYC
41 Phuket Youth Sailing 7.5 Phuket Youth Sailing/TBA Thailand Phuket Youth Sailing
42 Katsu (RP45) 13.3 Ben Copley Australia ACYC
43 Pytheus Aura 14.4 Reinhard Haiber Canada
44 After Burner 12.6 Daniel Renno

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates